Lot 1
No lot description published.
Supply of case note folders for 1 year to Charles Clifford Dental Hospital to cover whilst CCDH makes a decision around whether to transition to attendance packs or arrange a long-term agreement for case note folders PO 500112198 raised for £18,900 to cover July 2025 - June 2026
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066c35 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 024048-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Mar 17 2026 13:16:59 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 024048-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "024048-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-17T13:16:59Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066c35",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYZV-3517-VQCJ",
"name": "Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79810000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177482",
"name": "Rotadex Systems Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C366804",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "STH - CCDH Case Note Folders 25-26",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply of case note folders for 1 year to Charles Clifford Dental Hospital to cover whilst CCDH makes a decision around whether to transition to attendance packs or arrange a long-term agreement for case note folders\nPO 500112198 raised for £18,900 to cover July 2025 - June 2026",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYZV-3517-VQCJ",
"name": "Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S10 2JF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Hallamshire Hospital, Glossop Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sth.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYZV-3517-VQCJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "connor.hicks@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177482",
"name": "Rotadex Systems Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B33 0JL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Systems House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@rotadex.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "STH - CCDH Case Note Folders 25-26",
"value": {
"amount": 18900,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 22680
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "024048-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024048-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-17T13:16:59Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "024048-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-17T13:16:59Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066c35",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYZV-3517-VQCJ",
"name": "Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79810000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177482",
"name": "Rotadex Systems Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C366804",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "STH - CCDH Case Note Folders 25-26",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply of case note folders for 1 year to Charles Clifford Dental Hospital to cover whilst CCDH makes a decision around whether to transition to attendance packs or arrange a long-term agreement for case note folders\nPO 500112198 raised for £18,900 to cover July 2025 - June 2026",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYZV-3517-VQCJ",
"name": "Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S10 2JF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Hallamshire Hospital, Glossop Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sth.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYZV-3517-VQCJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "connor.hicks@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177482",
"name": "Rotadex Systems Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B33 0JL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Systems House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@rotadex.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "STH - CCDH Case Note Folders 25-26",
"value": {
"amount": 18900,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 22680
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "024048-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024048-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-17T13:16:59Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}