Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: St George's University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust →
Maintenance of Automatic Doors & Fire Shutters
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059a4d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 023570-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Mar 16 2026 14:35:08 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 023570-2026 |
| 25 Sept 2025 | tenderUpdate | 059563-2025 |
| 15 Sept 2025 | tender | 056564-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "023570-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-16T14:35:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059a4d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDCW-3725-ZVCP",
"name": "St George's University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-26T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Automatic Doors & Fire Shutters",
"value": {
"amount": 128071.41,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 153685.69
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "1+1"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "023570-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023570-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-16T14:35:08Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06993052",
"name": "DSSL Group Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-27T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-26T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-02-26T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C388614",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "STG- Automatic Door Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Maintenance of Automatic Doors & Fire Shutters",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDCW-3725-ZVCP",
"name": "St George's University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW17 0QT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Blackshaw Road, Tooting"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.stgeorges.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDCW-3725-ZVCP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "efprocurement@stgeorges.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06993052",
"name": "DSSL Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Essex",
"postalCode": "SS13 1EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1-3 Britannia Court Burnt Mills Industrial Estate Basildon"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06993052",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "colin.dilloway@dsslgroup.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "023570-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-16T14:35:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059a4d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDCW-3725-ZVCP",
"name": "St George's University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-26T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Automatic Doors & Fire Shutters",
"value": {
"amount": 128071.41,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 153685.69
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "1+1"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "023570-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023570-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-16T14:35:08Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06993052",
"name": "DSSL Group Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-27T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-26T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-02-26T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C388614",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "STG- Automatic Door Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Maintenance of Automatic Doors & Fire Shutters",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDCW-3725-ZVCP",
"name": "St George's University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW17 0QT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Blackshaw Road, Tooting"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.stgeorges.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDCW-3725-ZVCP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "efprocurement@stgeorges.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06993052",
"name": "DSSL Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Essex",
"postalCode": "SS13 1EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1-3 Britannia Court Burnt Mills Industrial Estate Basildon"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06993052",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "colin.dilloway@dsslgroup.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "059563-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-09-25T10:55:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059a4d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDCW-3725-ZVCP",
"name": "St George's University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059a4d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract can be extended incrementally for two years (1+1)"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality requirements",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "commercial requirements",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-01-31T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44221230",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sliding doors"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "STG- Automatic Door Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "059563-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059563-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-25T10:55:37+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "059563-2025",
"description": "Atamis link error has been amended"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-15T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Maintenance of Automatic Doors & Fire Shutters",
"riskDetails": "failure to follow PPM schedule and lack of communication",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-15T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "30 days"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-08T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tender will need to be done via Atamis\nhttps://atamis-1928.my.salesforce-sites.com/ProSpend__CS_ContractPage?SearchType=Projects&uid=a07Sr00000g476CIAQ&searchStr=stg-automatic+door&sortStr=Recently+Published&page=1&filters=&County=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDCW-3725-ZVCP",
"name": "St George's University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW17 0QT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Blackshaw Road, Tooting"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.stgeorges.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDCW-3725-ZVCP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "E&F Procurement",
"email": "efprocurement@stgeorges.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "limited timeframe"
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056564-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-15T13:12:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059a4d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDCW-3725-ZVCP",
"name": "St George's University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059a4d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract can be extended incrementally for two years (1+1)"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality requirements",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "commercial requirements",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-01-31T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44221230",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sliding doors"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "STG- Automatic Door Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "056564-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056564-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-15T13:12:31+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-15T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Maintenance of Automatic Doors & Fire Shutters",
"riskDetails": "failure to follow PPM schedule and lack of communication",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-15T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "30 days"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-08T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tender will need to be done via Atamis\nhttps://atamis-1928--prospend.vf.force.com/apex/CS_ContractPage?filters=&page=1&Preview=Yes&searchStr=&SearchType=Projects&sortStr=Alphabetical&uid=a07Sr00000g476CIAQ&sfdcIFrameOrigin=https%3A%2F%2Fatamis-1928.lightning.force.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDCW-3725-ZVCP",
"name": "St George's University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW17 0QT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Blackshaw Road, Tooting"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.stgeorges.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDCW-3725-ZVCP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "E&F Procurement",
"email": "efprocurement@stgeorges.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "limited timeframe"
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}