25 Jan 2024 · 002643-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "002643-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-01-25T16:55:25Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-040db8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-62627",
"name": "Kirklees Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "002643-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-2193270",
"name": "Leeds Mind"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "KMCPH-038",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "The Service is for adults (18 years and over) in Calderdale, Kirklees and Wakefield (CKW) who have come to the attention of A&E, having self-harmed and or attempted suicide.\nThe overall purpose of the Service is to contribute to the realisation of the Integrated Care System's 'Ten Ambitions'. One of these ambitions is to reduce suicide rates across West Yorkshire. The specification outlines the framework which will contribute to this reduction.\nThe contract length is two (2) years with an option to extend (depending on success and impact and further funding being sought/available). This is a 'proof of concept' opportunity; therefore, any extension will be subject to review and funding opportunities at the time. \nThe provider will work across the whole system to ensure that all partners are aware of the Service offer and develop appropriate links with referring organisations and onward signposting organisations in each area.\nAwareness of existing local support offers will be key to ensure smooth and integrated support. There will be flexibility within the Service to ensure adequate coverage across the CKW footprint (i.e. staff will be expected to work across Calderdale, Kirklees and Wakefield as per need and demand)."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Kirklees Calderdale and Wakefield"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE44"
},
{
"region": "UKE45"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Stepping Stones",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Quotations were invited by the Council of the Borough of Kirklees (the Council) from Suppliers with relevant experience and ability to demonstrate sufficient capacity for stepping stones - a support service for people who have self harmed and or attempted suicide throughout Calderdale Kirklees and Wakefield.",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-62627",
"name": "Kirklees Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"locality": "HUDDERSFIELD",
"postalCode": "HD16NT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Vine Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kirklees.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Kirklees Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rebecca Elliot",
"email": "rebecca.Elliot@kirklees.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1484221000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-2193270",
"name": "Leeds Mind",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS18 4LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "2193270",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Leeds Mind"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "002643-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 856000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "002643-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-01-15T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}20 Oct 2023 · 031032-2023 · tender
{
"id": "031032-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-10-20T12:50:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-040db8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-62627",
"name": "Kirklees Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "KMCPH-038",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"description": "The Service is for adults (18 years and over) in Calderdale, Kirklees and Wakefield (CKW) who have come to the attention of A&E, having self-harmed, attempted suicide.\nThe overall purpose of the Service is to contribute to the realisation of the Integrated Care System's 'Ten Ambitions'. One of these ambitions is to reduce suicide rates across West Yorkshire. The specification outlines the framework which will contribute to this reduction.\nThe contract length is two (2) years with an option to extend (depending on success and impact and further funding being sought/available). This is a 'proof of concept' opportunity; therefore, any extension will be subject to review and funding opportunities at the time.\nThe provider will work across the whole system to ensure that all partners are aware of the Service offer and develop appropriate links with referring organisations and onward signposting organisations in each area. Awareness of existing local support offers will be key to ensure smooth and integrated support.\nThere will be flexibility within the Service to ensure adequate coverage across the CKW footprint (i.e. staff will be expected to work across Calderdale, Kirklees and Wakefield as per need and demand)",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2024-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE44"
},
{
"region": "UKE45"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Stepping Stones - Support for people who have self harmed and or attempted suicide",
"value": {
"amount": 876000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Quotations are invited by the Council of the Borough of Kirklees (the \"Council\") from Suppliers with relevant experience and ability to demonstrate sufficient capacity for Stepping Stones - a support service for people who have self harmed and or attempted suicide throughout Calderdale, Kirklees & Wakefield. \nThis contract is anticipated to commence on 1st April 2024 and will expire on 31st March 2026 with the provision to extend for up to a maximum of a further twenty four (24) month depending on success and further funding being available. \nThe anticipated value of the services being procured by the Council is approximately Two hundred and Nineteen Thousand Pounds (£219,000) per annum. \nTender documents are available to download at https://uk.eu-supply.com/login.asp?B=YORTENDER",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-11-24T13:00:00Z"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/login.asp?B=YORTENDER",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-62627",
"name": "Kirklees Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"locality": "HUDDERSFIELD",
"postalCode": "HD16NT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Vine Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kirklees.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Kirklees Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/login.asp?B=YORTENDER",
"name": "Rebecca Elliott",
"email": "rebecca.elliott@kirklees.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1484221000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-95837",
"name": "Wakefield Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"locality": "Wakefield",
"postalCode": "WF1 2EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wakefield One, Po Box 700"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wakefield.gov.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Wakefield Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chris Wathen",
"email": "chriswathen@wakefield.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-95838",
"name": "Calderdale Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"locality": "Halifax",
"postalCode": "HX1 1TS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Princess Building"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://calderdale.gov.uk/v2/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Calderdale Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Marie Conway",
"email": "marie.conway@calderdale.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}