← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award
BuyerCOASTLINE DESIGN AND BUILD LIMITED
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published5 May 2026

What is being bought

Construction of 9 Affordable homes and associated infrastructure.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£1,934,900

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05f02b
Latest release ID041239-2026
Latest release timestampTue May 05 2026 16:12:15 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
5 May 2026award, contract041239-2026
9 Apr 2026award, contract032489-2026
5 Dec 2025award, contract080354-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "041239-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-05T17:12:15+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f02b",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-09622238",
    "name": "COASTLINE DESIGN AND BUILD LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKK3",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45211100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction work for houses"
            },
            {
              "id": "45211300",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Houses construction work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-05889078",
          "name": "RESTORMEL BUILDING CONTRACTORS LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CHL121",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Stepaside",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Construction of 9 Affordable homes and associated infrastructure.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-09622238",
      "name": "COASTLINE DESIGN AND BUILD LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK30",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Redruth",
        "postalCode": "TR15 3RQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Coastline House 4 Barncoose Gateway Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "09622238",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "development@coastlinehousing.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PMCG-6514-GDYT",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-05889078",
      "name": "RESTORMEL BUILDING CONTRACTORS LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK30",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "St. Austell",
        "postalCode": "PL26 7TD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Barn, Lanjeth"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "05889078",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "jenny@restormelbuilding.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PTDJ-1792-YYNW",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 1934900
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-07-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-23T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "A-15673",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-15673",
          "format": "application/pdf",
          "documentType": "contractSigned"
        },
        {
          "id": "A-15674",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-15674",
          "format": "application/pdf",
          "documentType": "contractSigned"
        },
        {
          "id": "041239-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041239-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-05-05T17:12:15+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-04-23T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
5 May 2026 · 041239-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "041239-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-05T17:12:15+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f02b",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-09622238",
    "name": "COASTLINE DESIGN AND BUILD LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKK3",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45211100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction work for houses"
            },
            {
              "id": "45211300",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Houses construction work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-05889078",
          "name": "RESTORMEL BUILDING CONTRACTORS LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CHL121",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Stepaside",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Construction of 9 Affordable homes and associated infrastructure.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-09622238",
      "name": "COASTLINE DESIGN AND BUILD LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK30",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Redruth",
        "postalCode": "TR15 3RQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Coastline House 4 Barncoose Gateway Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "09622238",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "development@coastlinehousing.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PMCG-6514-GDYT",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-05889078",
      "name": "RESTORMEL BUILDING CONTRACTORS LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK30",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "St. Austell",
        "postalCode": "PL26 7TD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Barn, Lanjeth"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "05889078",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "jenny@restormelbuilding.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PTDJ-1792-YYNW",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 1934900
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-07-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-23T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "A-15673",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-15673",
          "format": "application/pdf",
          "documentType": "contractSigned"
        },
        {
          "id": "A-15674",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-15674",
          "format": "application/pdf",
          "documentType": "contractSigned"
        },
        {
          "id": "041239-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041239-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-05-05T17:12:15+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-04-23T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
9 Apr 2026 · 032489-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "032489-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-09T14:54:06+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f02b",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-09622238",
    "name": "COASTLINE DESIGN AND BUILD LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-09-02T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKK3",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45211100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction work for houses"
            },
            {
              "id": "45211300",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Houses construction work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 1807400
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "032489-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032489-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-04-09T14:54:06+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-05889078",
          "name": "RESTORMEL BUILDING CONTRACTORS LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-04-17T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2027-07-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-05-15T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CH121",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Stepaside",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Construction of 9 Affordable homes and associated infrastructure.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-09622238",
      "name": "COASTLINE DESIGN AND BUILD LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK30",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Redruth",
        "postalCode": "TR15 3RQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Coastline House 4 Barncoose Gateway Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "09622238",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "development@coastlinehousing.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PMCG-6514-GDYT",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-05889078",
      "name": "RESTORMEL BUILDING CONTRACTORS LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK30",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "St. Austell",
        "postalCode": "PL26 7TD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "High Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "05889078",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "iancarter03@aol.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
5 Dec 2025 · 080354-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "080354-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-05T16:58:36Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f02b",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-09622238",
    "name": "COASTLINE DESIGN AND BUILD LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKK3",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45211100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction work for houses"
            },
            {
              "id": "45211300",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Houses construction work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 1807400
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "080354-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080354-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-05T16:58:36Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-168481",
          "name": "Restormel Building Contractors Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-01-23T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2027-02-19T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-01-23T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CH121",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        }
      }
    ],
    "title": "Stepaside",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Construction of 9 Affordable homes and associated infrastructure.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-09622238",
      "name": "COASTLINE DESIGN AND BUILD LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK30",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Redruth",
        "postalCode": "TR15 3RQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Coastline House 4 Barncoose Gateway Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "09622238",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "development@coastlinehousing.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PMCG-6514-GDYT",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-168481",
      "name": "Restormel Building Contractors Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK30",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "St. Austell",
        "postalCode": "PL26 7TD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "High Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "iancarter03@aol.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}