Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "025581-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-09-13T08:37:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0367d6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1212",
"name": "United Kingdom Atomic Energy Authority"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:615722-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "025581-2022-1-1",
"title": "STEP Technical Manager Secondment",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-63398",
"name": "Rolls-Royce Power Engineering PLC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "T/RHH016/20",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Update to original contract award notice:\nhttps://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Publication/Forms/ViewNotice/14188\nThe contract value was incorrectly stated on the above contract award notice. The estimated contract Value should have stated £761,670 for the contract term. Actual contract spend was £465,465",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ1"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "STEP Technical Manager Secondment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Update to original contract award notice:\nhttps://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Publication/Forms/ViewNotice/14188\nThe contract value was incorrectly stated on the above contract award notice. The estimated contract Value should have stated £761,670 for the contract term. Actual contract spend was £465,465",
"reviewDetails": "VI.4.2)Body responsible for mediation procedures\nVI.4.3)Review procedure\nPrecise information on deadline(s) for review procedures:\nThe authority will incorporate a minimum 10 calendar day standstill period at the point information on the award of the contract is communicated to tenderers.\nThis period allows unsuccessful tenderers to seek further debriefing from the authority before a contract is entered into applicants have 2 working days from the notification of the award decision to request. Additional debriefing and that information have to be provided within a minimum of 3 working days before the expiry of the standstill period. Such additional information should be sought from the contact named in this notice.\nIf an appeal regarding the award of a contract has not been successfully resolved, the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (SI 2015 No. 102) provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or are at risk of harm by a breach of the rules to take action in the High Court (England, Wales and Northern Ireland).\nAny such action must be brought promptly.\n(generally within 3 months).",
"classification": {
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1212",
"name": "United Kingdom Atomic Energy Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ1",
"locality": "Abingdon",
"postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Culham Science Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-atomic-energy-authority",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/72814",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Fusion Research"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "N/A",
"legalName": "United Kingdom Atomic Energy Authority"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jo Davies",
"email": "joanne.davies@ukaea.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1235467082"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-63398",
"name": "Rolls-Royce Power Engineering PLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF1",
"locality": "Derby",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Moor Lane"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Rolls-Royce Power Engineering PLC"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1213",
"name": "UK Atomic Energy Authority",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Abingdon",
"postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Culham Science Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-atomic-energy-authority"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "UK Atomic Energy Authority"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "025581-2022-1-1",
"title": "STEP Technical Manager Secondment",
"value": {
"amount": 465465,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "025581-2022-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
13 Sept 2022 · 025581-2022 · award, contract
{
"id": "025581-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-09-13T08:37:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0367d6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1212",
"name": "United Kingdom Atomic Energy Authority"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:615722-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "025581-2022-1-1",
"title": "STEP Technical Manager Secondment",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-63398",
"name": "Rolls-Royce Power Engineering PLC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "T/RHH016/20",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Update to original contract award notice:\nhttps://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Publication/Forms/ViewNotice/14188\nThe contract value was incorrectly stated on the above contract award notice. The estimated contract Value should have stated £761,670 for the contract term. Actual contract spend was £465,465",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ1"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "STEP Technical Manager Secondment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Update to original contract award notice:\nhttps://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Publication/Forms/ViewNotice/14188\nThe contract value was incorrectly stated on the above contract award notice. The estimated contract Value should have stated £761,670 for the contract term. Actual contract spend was £465,465",
"reviewDetails": "VI.4.2)Body responsible for mediation procedures\nVI.4.3)Review procedure\nPrecise information on deadline(s) for review procedures:\nThe authority will incorporate a minimum 10 calendar day standstill period at the point information on the award of the contract is communicated to tenderers.\nThis period allows unsuccessful tenderers to seek further debriefing from the authority before a contract is entered into applicants have 2 working days from the notification of the award decision to request. Additional debriefing and that information have to be provided within a minimum of 3 working days before the expiry of the standstill period. Such additional information should be sought from the contact named in this notice.\nIf an appeal regarding the award of a contract has not been successfully resolved, the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (SI 2015 No. 102) provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or are at risk of harm by a breach of the rules to take action in the High Court (England, Wales and Northern Ireland).\nAny such action must be brought promptly.\n(generally within 3 months).",
"classification": {
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1212",
"name": "United Kingdom Atomic Energy Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ1",
"locality": "Abingdon",
"postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Culham Science Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-atomic-energy-authority",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/72814",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Fusion Research"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "N/A",
"legalName": "United Kingdom Atomic Energy Authority"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jo Davies",
"email": "joanne.davies@ukaea.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1235467082"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-63398",
"name": "Rolls-Royce Power Engineering PLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF1",
"locality": "Derby",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Moor Lane"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Rolls-Royce Power Engineering PLC"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1213",
"name": "UK Atomic Energy Authority",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Abingdon",
"postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Culham Science Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-atomic-energy-authority"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "UK Atomic Energy Authority"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "025581-2022-1-1",
"title": "STEP Technical Manager Secondment",
"value": {
"amount": 465465,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "025581-2022-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}