Lot 1
No lot description published.
South Tees Development Corporation (STDC) ('the contracting authority')part of the Tees Valley Combined Authority Group intend to employ a Interim Finance Lead for due to a urgent critical need. Due to a internal delay with approval this notice is retrospective. The actual contract start date 22/09/2025 To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1009246100
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060e5d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 006591-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jan 26 2026 12:05:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 006591-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "006591-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-26T12:05:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060e5d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCYV-2926-WZMP",
"name": "South Tees Development Corporation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-26T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79620000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Supply services of personnel including temporary staff"
}
]
}
],
"title": "STDC-PROC-0586 - Interim Finance Lead - Agency - Becky Hellard",
"value": {
"amount": 145995,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 175194
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "If suitable permanent candidate is not found within the agreed period 22/09/2025 - 22/03/2026"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "006591-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006591-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-26T12:05:12Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172470",
"name": "Ambient People"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-27T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-22T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-28T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-09-22T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "STDC-PROC-0586 - Interim Finance Lead - Agency - Becky Hellard",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "STDC-PROC-0586 - Interim Finance Lead - Agency - Becky Hellard",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "South Tees Development Corporation (STDC) ('the contracting authority')part of the Tees Valley Combined Authority Group intend to employ a Interim Finance Lead for due to a urgent critical need. Due to a internal delay with approval this notice is retrospective. The actual contract start date 22/09/2025\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1009246100",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCYV-2926-WZMP",
"name": "South Tees Development Corporation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL2 1NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Teesside Airport Business Suite, Teesside international Airport"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCYV-2926-WZMP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@teesvalley-ca.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01325792600"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172470",
"name": "Ambient People",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1H 6DU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Landmark, 2 Portman Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Liam Farncombe",
"email": "Liam@ambientpeople.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "006591-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-26T12:05:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060e5d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCYV-2926-WZMP",
"name": "South Tees Development Corporation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-26T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79620000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Supply services of personnel including temporary staff"
}
]
}
],
"title": "STDC-PROC-0586 - Interim Finance Lead - Agency - Becky Hellard",
"value": {
"amount": 145995,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 175194
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "If suitable permanent candidate is not found within the agreed period 22/09/2025 - 22/03/2026"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "006591-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006591-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-26T12:05:12Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172470",
"name": "Ambient People"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-27T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-22T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-28T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-09-22T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "STDC-PROC-0586 - Interim Finance Lead - Agency - Becky Hellard",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "STDC-PROC-0586 - Interim Finance Lead - Agency - Becky Hellard",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "South Tees Development Corporation (STDC) ('the contracting authority')part of the Tees Valley Combined Authority Group intend to employ a Interim Finance Lead for due to a urgent critical need. Due to a internal delay with approval this notice is retrospective. The actual contract start date 22/09/2025\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1009246100",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCYV-2926-WZMP",
"name": "South Tees Development Corporation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL2 1NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Teesside Airport Business Suite, Teesside international Airport"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCYV-2926-WZMP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@teesvalley-ca.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01325792600"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172470",
"name": "Ambient People",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1H 6DU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Landmark, 2 Portman Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Liam Farncombe",
"email": "Liam@ambientpeople.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}