Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Building Fire Alarm Systems, Servicing and Maintenance For Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05870c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 039644-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Apr 30 2026 08:41:46 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 039644-2026 |
| 31 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 086556-2025 |
| 13 Aug 2025 | tender | 048399-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "039644-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-30T09:41:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05870c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYZV-3517-VQCJ",
"name": "Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "44482000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-protection devices"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03377760",
"name": "Albion Detection Systems Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C382312",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "STCH Building Fire Alarm Systems, Servicing and Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Building Fire Alarm Systems, Servicing and Maintenance For Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYZV-3517-VQCJ",
"name": "Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S10 2JF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Hallamshire Hospital, Glossop Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sth.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYZV-3517-VQCJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "isabelle.booth2@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03377760",
"name": "Albion Detection Systems Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S10 5BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit F12, Redlands Business Centre, 3-5 Tapton House Road, Broomhill"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03377760",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@albion-detection.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRDX-3458-LQMW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "STH Building Fire Alarm Systems, Servicing and Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 242389.74,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 290867.69
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-04-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-04-26T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x optional 12 month extensions"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "039644-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039644-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-30T09:41:46+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Below £5m threshold"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "039644-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-30T09:41:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05870c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYZV-3517-VQCJ",
"name": "Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "44482000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-protection devices"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03377760",
"name": "Albion Detection Systems Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C382312",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "STCH Building Fire Alarm Systems, Servicing and Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Building Fire Alarm Systems, Servicing and Maintenance For Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYZV-3517-VQCJ",
"name": "Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S10 2JF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Hallamshire Hospital, Glossop Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sth.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYZV-3517-VQCJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "isabelle.booth2@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03377760",
"name": "Albion Detection Systems Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S10 5BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit F12, Redlands Business Centre, 3-5 Tapton House Road, Broomhill"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03377760",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@albion-detection.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRDX-3458-LQMW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "STH Building Fire Alarm Systems, Servicing and Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 242389.74,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 290867.69
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-04-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-04-26T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x optional 12 month extensions"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "039644-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039644-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-30T09:41:46+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Below £5m threshold"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "086556-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-31T12:00:51Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05870c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RHQ",
"name": "SHEFFIELD TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-22T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44482000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-protection devices"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Building Fire Alarm Systems, Servicing and Maintenance.",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x optional 12 month extensions"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "086556-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/086556-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-31T12:00:51Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03377760",
"name": "ALBION DETECTION SYSTEMS LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-01T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-01-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-13T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-12-22T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C382312",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "STCH Building Fire Alarm Systems, Servicing and Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust have tendered for the provision of Building Fire Alarm Systems, Servicing and Maintenance at all Trust sites including all community properties.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RHQ",
"name": "SHEFFIELD TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S10 2JF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Hallamshire Hospital, Glossop Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sth.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RHQ",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "simon.beal@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYZV-3517-VQCJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03377760",
"name": "ALBION DETECTION SYSTEMS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S10 5BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit F12 Redlands Business Centre"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03377760",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@albion-detection.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRDX-3458-LQMW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "048399-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-13T13:28:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05870c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYZV-3517-VQCJ",
"name": "Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05870c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1 - Sheffield Teaching Hospital",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 480000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "2 x option years"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x option years"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Fire alarm services for Sheffield Teaching Hospital",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Commercial Questionnaire",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "50%"
},
{
"name": "Technical Questionnaire",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "40/10"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2 - Sheffield Childrens Hospital",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "2 x option years"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x option years"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Fire Alarm services for Sheffield Childrens Hospital",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Commercial Questionnaire",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "50%"
},
{
"name": "Technical Questionnaire",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "40/10"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75251110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-prevention services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75251110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-prevention services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "STCH Building Fire Alarm Systems, Servicing and Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "048399-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048399-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-13T13:28:47+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"lotDetails": {
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Lot 1 - Sheffield Teaching Hospital\nLot 2 - Sheffield Childrens hospital"
},
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": 1,
"maximumLotsAwardedPerSupplier": 1
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2031-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-22T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Building Fire Alarm Systems, Servicing and Maintenance for Sheffield Teaching Hospital and sheffield Childrens Hospital",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-08T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-29T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Please submit via Atamis - https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYZV-3517-VQCJ",
"name": "Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S5 7AU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Herries Road,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.atamis.co.uk/registration",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYZV-3517-VQCJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Joanna Driscoll",
"email": "joanna.driscoll@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "Ongoing requirement. Scope and specification are known"
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}