Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Natural History Museum →
The Natural History Museum is seeking tenders for defined inspection of statutory equipment over a period of six and twelve months frequency. This includes but is not limited to Lifts, LEV, Fume Extract, lifting equipment, beams, autoclaves, slings and shackles. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=992265759
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-050849 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 071369-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Nov 05 2025 16:05:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 071369-2025 |
| 25 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 043255-2025 |
| 28 Apr 2025 | tender | 017274-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "071369-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-05T16:05:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050849",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJBJ-4723-MZPX",
"name": "Natural History Museum"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
},
{
"id": "71630000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical inspection and testing services"
},
{
"id": "71631000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical inspection services"
},
{
"id": "71631100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Machinery-inspection services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01466753",
"name": "Bureau Technical Inspection Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-050849",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Statutory Inspections Services",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Natural History Museum is seeking tenders for defined inspection of statutory equipment over a period of six and twelve months frequency. This includes but is not limited to Lifts, LEV, Fume Extract, lifting equipment, beams, autoclaves, slings and shackles.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=992265759",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJBJ-4723-MZPX",
"name": "Natural History Museum",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW7 5BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cromwell Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJBJ-4723-MZPX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chloe Higgins",
"email": "c.higgins@nhm.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 (0)20 79426046"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01466753",
"name": "Bureau Technical Inspection Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hessle",
"postalCode": "HU13 9PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "One Priory Court"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01466753",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Darren Piercy",
"email": "Darren.piercy@btis.co.uk",
"telephone": "07802 423196"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 186664.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 223997.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-10-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Contract may be extended beyond the Initial Term on a maximum of one occasion, for a period of up to two years on each occasion at NHM's sole discretion, by NHM giving the Contractor not less than three months' notice prior to the expiry of the Initial Term."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "071369-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071369-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-05T16:05:31Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "992301912",
"title": "KPI 1",
"description": "Complete statutory inspections",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "992301913",
"title": "KPI 2",
"description": "Keep up-to-date statutory inspection records",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInDays": 2
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "992301914",
"title": "KPI 3",
"description": "Comply with H&S and client policies",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInDays": 365
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "992301915",
"title": "KPI 4",
"description": "Produce suitable and sufficient risk assessments and method statements (RAMS)",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInDays": 365
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "992301916",
"title": "KPI 5",
"description": "Comply with Client's security and risk management protocols",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInDays": 365
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "992301917",
"title": "KPI 6",
"description": "Ensure capability and communication skills of management staff Competent staff deemed to be blend of training, qualifications and experience",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInDays": 365
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "992301918",
"title": "KPI 7",
"description": "Regularly update asset databases and any corresponding statutory inspection schedules (including new or removed assets)",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInDays": 2
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071369-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-05T16:05:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050849",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJBJ-4723-MZPX",
"name": "Natural History Museum"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
},
{
"id": "71630000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical inspection and testing services"
},
{
"id": "71631000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical inspection services"
},
{
"id": "71631100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Machinery-inspection services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01466753",
"name": "Bureau Technical Inspection Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-050849",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Statutory Inspections Services",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Natural History Museum is seeking tenders for defined inspection of statutory equipment over a period of six and twelve months frequency. This includes but is not limited to Lifts, LEV, Fume Extract, lifting equipment, beams, autoclaves, slings and shackles.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=992265759",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJBJ-4723-MZPX",
"name": "Natural History Museum",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW7 5BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cromwell Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJBJ-4723-MZPX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chloe Higgins",
"email": "c.higgins@nhm.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 (0)20 79426046"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01466753",
"name": "Bureau Technical Inspection Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hessle",
"postalCode": "HU13 9PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "One Priory Court"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01466753",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Darren Piercy",
"email": "Darren.piercy@btis.co.uk",
"telephone": "07802 423196"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 186664.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 223997.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-10-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Contract may be extended beyond the Initial Term on a maximum of one occasion, for a period of up to two years on each occasion at NHM's sole discretion, by NHM giving the Contractor not less than three months' notice prior to the expiry of the Initial Term."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "071369-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071369-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-05T16:05:31Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "992301912",
"title": "KPI 1",
"description": "Complete statutory inspections",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "992301913",
"title": "KPI 2",
"description": "Keep up-to-date statutory inspection records",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInDays": 2
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "992301914",
"title": "KPI 3",
"description": "Comply with H&S and client policies",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInDays": 365
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "992301915",
"title": "KPI 4",
"description": "Produce suitable and sufficient risk assessments and method statements (RAMS)",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInDays": 365
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "992301916",
"title": "KPI 5",
"description": "Comply with Client's security and risk management protocols",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInDays": 365
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "992301917",
"title": "KPI 6",
"description": "Ensure capability and communication skills of management staff Competent staff deemed to be blend of training, qualifications and experience",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInDays": 365
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "992301918",
"title": "KPI 7",
"description": "Regularly update asset databases and any corresponding statutory inspection schedules (including new or removed assets)",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInDays": 2
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043255-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-25T16:05:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050849",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJBJ-4723-MZPX",
"name": "Natural History Museum"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-07-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
},
{
"id": "71630000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical inspection and testing services"
},
{
"id": "71631000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical inspection services"
},
{
"id": "71631100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Machinery-inspection services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Statutory Inspections Services",
"value": {
"amount": 187000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 224400
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Contract may be extended beyond the Initial Term on a maximum of one occasion, for a period of up to two years on each occasion at NHM's sole discretion, by NHM giving the Contractor not less than three months' notice prior to the expiry of the Initial Term."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "043255-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043255-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-25T16:05:13+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01466753",
"name": "Bureau Technical Inspection Services Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-21T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-10-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-06T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-07-25T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-050849",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Statutory Inspections Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Natural History Museum is seeking tenders for defined inspection of statutory equipment over a period of six and twelve months frequency. This includes but is not limited to Lifts, LEV, Fume Extract, lifting equipment, beams, autoclaves, slings and shackles.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=968638111",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJBJ-4723-MZPX",
"name": "Natural History Museum",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW7 5BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cromwell Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJBJ-4723-MZPX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chloe Higgins",
"email": "c.higgins@nhm.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 (0)20 79426046"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01466753",
"name": "Bureau Technical Inspection Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hessle",
"postalCode": "HU13 9PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "One Priory Court"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01466753",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Darren Piercy",
"email": "Darren.piercy@btis.co.uk",
"telephone": "07802 423196"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017274-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-04-28T12:05:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050849",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJBJ-4723-MZPX",
"name": "Natural History Museum"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-050849",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Contract may be extended beyond the Initial Term on a maximum of one occasion, for a period of up to two years on each occasion at NHM's sole discretion, by NHM giving the Contractor not less than three months' notice prior to the expiry of the Initial Term."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical Ability",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Long criteria description"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Long criteria description"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Long criteria description"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-10-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Companies or organisations should have an annual turnover of three times the annual contract value or more. \nNHM will assess the Tenderers credit score on Creditsafe. Tenderers must score a rating of more than 30 on Creditsafe. \nTenderers must have, or commit to obtain, prior to the award of the contract, the following levels of insurance cover: Employer’s (Compulsory) Liability Insurance = £5m; Public Liability Insurance = £5m; Professional Indemnity Insurance = £2m."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "UKAS accreditation to ISO 17020:2012 as a type A inspection body \nSAFed membership"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
},
{
"id": "71630000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical inspection and testing services"
},
{
"id": "71631000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical inspection services"
},
{
"id": "71631100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Machinery-inspection services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Statutory Inspections Services",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA",
"CPTPP"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "017274-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017274-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-28T12:05:20+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-28T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "The Natural History Museum is seeking tenders for defined inspection of statutory equipment over a period of six and twelve months frequency. This includes but is not limited to Lifts, LEV, Fume Extract, lifting equipment, beams, autoclaves, slings and shackles.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Architectural%2C-construction%2C-engineering-and-inspection-services./JXR444B9E2\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/JXR444B9E2",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-06T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-06T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/JXR444B9E2",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJBJ-4723-MZPX",
"name": "Natural History Museum",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW7 5BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cromwell Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJBJ-4723-MZPX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chloe Higgins",
"email": "c.higgins@nhm.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 (0)20 79426046"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}