Lot 1
To cover the whole route as detailed and will include lots 2&3 (not including Lot 4 (NRSP) details of Lot 4 can be found below
Participate on proactis.com ↗External submission platform
LNER (London North Eastern Railway) was first launched in 2018 and is a leading brand within the long-distance rail sector. serving key UK cities including London, Peterborough, Doncaster, Leeds, York, Newcastle, Edinburgh, Aberdeen, and Inverness. LNER prides itself on delivering an exceptional customer experience at every customer touch point, from the moment a customer thinks about travelling by train to their destination and beyond. We believe that our customers, environment and Industry partners matter and make a difference. Our business plan sets out our ambition to transform the future of Rail Travel in the UK, helping create a simpler better railway for everyone. A future vision created for and with our customers delivered by us in collaboration with our industry partners To deliver this ambition, we will be working to create an East Coast Partnership under the LNER brand that brings together all parts of the railway operation to deliver significant benefits for our customers, people, partners and stakeholders. Ultimately this will make full use of the skills, resources and expertise of the private and public sectors and significantly improve the resilience of our service, both in terms of performance and service levels. Our security arrangements currently cover work at Berwick Upon Tweed, Newcastle, Durham, Darlington, York, Wakefield Westgate, Doncaster, Retford and Peterborough. The predominant use of the security teams is to provide an exceptional and robust level of customer focused support to our station teams. This includes at smaller stations the support of lone working staff during evening shifts and as they complete the end of shift close-down procedures. Proactively demonstrate risk awareness, in a confident and professional manner to support station teams and customers travelling through our stations. Actively provide a visual deterrent against anti-social behavior and support station safety policies such as emergency evacuation procedures and crowd control plans. LNER are committed to tackling the effects of crime and general anti-social behaviour effectively across the route over which we operate. Tackling anti-social behaviour is a priority, particularly in terms of increasing customer and employee reassurance and perceptions of their personal safety and security. Any bidder for our security provision contract must be an SIA approved contractor with the ability to provide security operatives and operational support in all eight locations as outlined within Table one above. As an SIA Approved Contractor, you must have adequate premises, procedures, and equipment to sustain your business within the relevant industry sector. As an SIA Approved Contractor you must be able to demonstrate that you develop and implement plans to ensure your people are suitably trained and cared for. Your security operatives will form an integral part of our teams; they will be working in a fast-paced station operational environment and as all LNER Teams working within the operational theatre the highest standards of safety, customer service and personal behavior's are expected. We have strict criteria in relation to time at work in order to improve employee health & wellbeing and reduce fatigue. It is expected that your security operatives follow the rail industry guidelines. To partake in this tender process - please go to Proactis link below and register for a free account, if you are already registered you will be able to source this tender via Proactis, this will be the portal used for this tender https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login
UK · UK · UK · UK
To cover the whole route as detailed and will include lots 2&3 (not including Lot 4 (NRSP) details of Lot 4 can be found below
To cover Customer facing duties between Berwick, Newcastle, Durham and Darlington stations
To Cover York, Doncaster, Retford, Wakefield West Gate, Retford and Peterborough Stations (does not cover York NRSP see Lot 4)
To cover York NRSP only
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Guard services | Not published |
| 2 | Guard services | Not published |
| 3 | Guard services | Not published |
| 4 | Guard services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Guard services (79713000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 13,741 | 4 median · 30.9 average (5,804 of 13,741 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (6,509 of 13,741 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 3,814 | 4 median · 60.1 average (1,524 of 3,814 with a bid count) | 5.1 average (1,811 of 3,814 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0485dd |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 029280-2024 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Sep 12 2024 15:15:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Restricted procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0025 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2024-10-14T13:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | http://www.proactis.com |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 4 |
| Tender items in source | 4 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Sept 2024 | tender | 029280-2024 |
| 30 Jul 2024 | planning, tender | 023738-2024 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "029280-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-09-12T16:15:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0485dd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-107306",
"name": "London North Eastern Railway Ltd."
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN2660",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The potential to extend for a further two periods of 12 months"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "To cover the whole route as detailed and will include lots 2&3 (not including Lot 4 (NRSP) details of Lot 4 can be found below",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The potential to extend for a further two periods of 12 months"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "To cover Customer facing duties between Berwick, Newcastle, Durham and Darlington stations",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The potential to extend for a further two periods of 12 months"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "To Cover York, Doncaster, Retford, Wakefield West Gate, Retford and Peterborough Stations (does not cover York NRSP see Lot 4)",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The potential to extend for a further two periods of 12 months"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "To cover York NRSP only",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79713000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guard services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79713000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guard services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79713000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guard services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79713000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guard services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Station Security",
"status": "active",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"description": "LNER (London North Eastern Railway) was first launched in 2018 and is a leading brand within the long-distance rail sector. serving key UK cities including London, Peterborough, Doncaster, Leeds, York, Newcastle, Edinburgh, Aberdeen, and Inverness.\nLNER prides itself on delivering an exceptional customer experience at every customer touch point, from the moment a customer thinks about travelling by train to their destination and beyond. We believe that our customers, environment and Industry partners matter and make a difference.\nOur business plan sets out our ambition to transform the future of Rail Travel in the UK, helping create a simpler better railway for everyone. A future vision created for and with our customers delivered by us in collaboration with our industry partners\nTo deliver this ambition, we will be working to create an East Coast Partnership under the LNER brand that brings together all parts of the railway operation to deliver significant benefits for our customers, people, partners and stakeholders. Ultimately this will make full use of the skills, resources and expertise of the private and public sectors and significantly improve the resilience of our service, both in terms of performance and service levels.\nOur security arrangements currently cover work at Berwick Upon Tweed, Newcastle, Durham, Darlington, York, Wakefield Westgate, Doncaster, Retford and Peterborough.\nThe predominant use of the security teams is to provide an exceptional and robust level of customer focused support to our station teams. This includes at smaller stations the support of lone working staff during evening shifts and as they complete the end of shift close-down procedures.\nProactively demonstrate risk awareness, in a confident and professional manner to support station teams and customers travelling through our stations. Actively provide a visual deterrent against anti-social behavior and support station safety policies such as emergency evacuation procedures and crowd control plans.\nLNER are committed to tackling the effects of crime and general anti-social behaviour effectively across the route over which we operate. Tackling anti-social behaviour is a priority, particularly in terms of increasing customer and employee reassurance and perceptions of their personal safety and security.\nAny bidder for our security provision contract must be an SIA approved contractor with the ability to provide security operatives and operational support in all eight locations as outlined within Table one above. As an SIA Approved Contractor, you must have adequate premises, procedures, and equipment to sustain your business within the relevant industry sector. As an SIA Approved Contractor you must be able to demonstrate that you develop and implement plans to ensure your people are suitably trained and cared for.\nYour security operatives will form an integral part of our teams; they will be working in a fast-paced station operational environment and as all LNER Teams working within the operational theatre the highest standards of safety, customer service and personal behavior's are expected. We have strict criteria in relation to time at work in order to improve employee health & wellbeing and reduce fatigue. It is expected that your security operatives follow the rail industry guidelines.\nTo partake in this tender process - please go to Proactis link below and register for a free account, if you are already registered you will be able to source this tender via Proactis, this will be the portal used for this tender\nhttps://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-10-14T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.proactis.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-107306",
"name": "London North Eastern Railway Ltd.",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO1 6GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Offices, Station Rise"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lner.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "RAILWAY_SERVICES",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Railway services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London North Eastern Railway Ltd."
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.proactis.com",
"name": "Annie Bradbury",
"email": "annie.bradbury@lner.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-53147",
"name": "London North Eastern Railway Limited",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "York",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London North Eastern Railway Limited"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "029280-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-09-12T16:15:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0485dd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-107306",
"name": "London North Eastern Railway Ltd."
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN2660",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The potential to extend for a further two periods of 12 months"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "To cover the whole route as detailed and will include lots 2&3 (not including Lot 4 (NRSP) details of Lot 4 can be found below",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The potential to extend for a further two periods of 12 months"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "To cover Customer facing duties between Berwick, Newcastle, Durham and Darlington stations",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The potential to extend for a further two periods of 12 months"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "To Cover York, Doncaster, Retford, Wakefield West Gate, Retford and Peterborough Stations (does not cover York NRSP see Lot 4)",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The potential to extend for a further two periods of 12 months"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "To cover York NRSP only",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79713000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guard services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79713000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guard services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79713000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guard services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79713000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guard services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Station Security",
"status": "active",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"description": "LNER (London North Eastern Railway) was first launched in 2018 and is a leading brand within the long-distance rail sector. serving key UK cities including London, Peterborough, Doncaster, Leeds, York, Newcastle, Edinburgh, Aberdeen, and Inverness.\nLNER prides itself on delivering an exceptional customer experience at every customer touch point, from the moment a customer thinks about travelling by train to their destination and beyond. We believe that our customers, environment and Industry partners matter and make a difference.\nOur business plan sets out our ambition to transform the future of Rail Travel in the UK, helping create a simpler better railway for everyone. A future vision created for and with our customers delivered by us in collaboration with our industry partners\nTo deliver this ambition, we will be working to create an East Coast Partnership under the LNER brand that brings together all parts of the railway operation to deliver significant benefits for our customers, people, partners and stakeholders. Ultimately this will make full use of the skills, resources and expertise of the private and public sectors and significantly improve the resilience of our service, both in terms of performance and service levels.\nOur security arrangements currently cover work at Berwick Upon Tweed, Newcastle, Durham, Darlington, York, Wakefield Westgate, Doncaster, Retford and Peterborough.\nThe predominant use of the security teams is to provide an exceptional and robust level of customer focused support to our station teams. This includes at smaller stations the support of lone working staff during evening shifts and as they complete the end of shift close-down procedures.\nProactively demonstrate risk awareness, in a confident and professional manner to support station teams and customers travelling through our stations. Actively provide a visual deterrent against anti-social behavior and support station safety policies such as emergency evacuation procedures and crowd control plans.\nLNER are committed to tackling the effects of crime and general anti-social behaviour effectively across the route over which we operate. Tackling anti-social behaviour is a priority, particularly in terms of increasing customer and employee reassurance and perceptions of their personal safety and security.\nAny bidder for our security provision contract must be an SIA approved contractor with the ability to provide security operatives and operational support in all eight locations as outlined within Table one above. As an SIA Approved Contractor, you must have adequate premises, procedures, and equipment to sustain your business within the relevant industry sector. As an SIA Approved Contractor you must be able to demonstrate that you develop and implement plans to ensure your people are suitably trained and cared for.\nYour security operatives will form an integral part of our teams; they will be working in a fast-paced station operational environment and as all LNER Teams working within the operational theatre the highest standards of safety, customer service and personal behavior's are expected. We have strict criteria in relation to time at work in order to improve employee health & wellbeing and reduce fatigue. It is expected that your security operatives follow the rail industry guidelines.\nTo partake in this tender process - please go to Proactis link below and register for a free account, if you are already registered you will be able to source this tender via Proactis, this will be the portal used for this tender\nhttps://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-10-14T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.proactis.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-107306",
"name": "London North Eastern Railway Ltd.",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO1 6GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Offices, Station Rise"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lner.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "RAILWAY_SERVICES",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Railway services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London North Eastern Railway Ltd."
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.proactis.com",
"name": "Annie Bradbury",
"email": "annie.bradbury@lner.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-53147",
"name": "London North Eastern Railway Limited",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "York",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London North Eastern Railway Limited"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "023738-2024",
"tag": [
"planning",
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-07-30T10:53:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0485dd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-119956",
"name": "London North Eastern Railway Ltd."
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN2647",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "contract for 3 years with option to extend for a further 12 months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Lot one to cover the whole of the LNER route as per the description above"
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "This will be a three year contract with the option to extend for a further two periods of 12 months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "To cover the North of the LNER route which includes Berwick upon Tweed, Newcastle, Durham and Darlington"
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "This will be a three year contract with the option to extend for a further two periods of 12 months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "To Cover the South of the LNER route which includes, York, Wakefield, Doncaster, Retford and Peterborough"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79713000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guard services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79713000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guard services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79713000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guard services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Station Security (PIN ONLY)",
"status": "active",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null,
"maximumLotsAwardedPerSupplier": 2
},
"description": "Our security arrangements currently cover work at Berwick Upon Tweed, Newcastle, Durham, Darlington, York, Wakefield Westgate, Doncaster, Retford and Peterborough.\nThe predominant use of the security teams is to provide an exceptional and robust level of customer focused support to our station teams. This includes at smaller stations the support of lone working staff during evening shifts and as they complete the end of shift close-down procedures.\nProactively demonstrate risk awareness, in a confident and professional manner to support station teams and customers travelling through our stations. Actively provide a visual deterrent against anti-social behavior and support station safety policies such as emergency evacuation procedures and crowd control plans.\nLNER are committed to tackling the effects of crime and general anti-social behaviour effectively across the route over which we operate. Tackling anti-social behaviour is a priority, particularly in terms of increasing customer and employee reassurance and perceptions of their personal safety and security.\nAny bidder for our security provision contract must be an SIA approved contractor with the ability to provide security operatives and operational support in all eight locations as outlined within Table one above. As an SIA Approved Contractor, you must have adequate premises, procedures, and equipment to sustain your business within the relevant industry sector. As an SIA Approved Contractor you must be able to demonstrate that you develop and implement plans to ensure your people are suitably trained and cared for.\nYour security operatives will form an integral part of our teams; they will be working in a fast-paced station operational environment and as all LNER Teams working within the operational theatre the highest standards of safety, customer service and personal behaviors are expected. We have strict criteria in relation to time at work in order to improve employee health & wellbeing and reduce fatigue. It is expected that your security operatives follow the rail industry guidelines.\nWe will be holding a pre market engagement day on 4th September 2024 in York\nTo register an interest please go to our e procurement portal https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login and register for a free account",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-09-02T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.proactis.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-119956",
"name": "London North Eastern Railway Ltd.",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO1 6GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Offices Station Rise"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lner.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "RAILWAY_SERVICES",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Railway services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London North Eastern Railway Ltd."
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://WWW.proactis.com",
"name": "Annie Bradbury",
"email": "annie.bradbury@lner.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-119957",
"name": "London North Eastern Railway Limited",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO1 6GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Offices Station Rise"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London North Eastern Railway Limited"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}