Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
View official notice ↗Official source
Supply and installation of static waste compactors and skips along with servicing and maintenance.
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d431 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 059414-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 24 2026 12:18:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068548-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 2 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 2 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 059414-2026 |
| 27 Oct 2025 | tender | 068548-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "059414-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-24T13:18:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d431",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZHT-7473-ZVPN",
"name": "Gloucestershire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply and Installation of Static Waste Compactor(s) and Associated Servicing and Maintenance at Household Recycling Centre(s)",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1200000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "059414-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059414-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-24T13:18:00+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02239435",
"name": "BERGMANN DIRECT LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-08T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-07-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-06-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2026-06-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply and Installation of Static Waste Compactor Skips",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "059414-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059414-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-24T13:18:00+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03068281",
"name": "SKIP UNITS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-08T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-07-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-03T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-06-23T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d431",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Static Waste Compaction Equipment Supply and Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Supply and installation of static waste compactors and skips along with servicing and\nmaintenance.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZHT-7473-ZVPN",
"name": "Gloucestershire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gloucester",
"postalCode": "GL1 2TG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Shire Hall, Westgate Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZHT-7473-ZVPN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cdpactivitylog@gloucestershire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02239435",
"name": "BERGMANN DIRECT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN1 1XG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "15, Newland"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bergmanndirect.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02239435",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@bergmanndirect.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNQT-4814-LWXW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03068281",
"name": "SKIP UNITS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE24 9GL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Block D"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.skipunits.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03068281",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@skipunits.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDCM-1877-PBCT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "059414-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-24T13:18:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d431",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZHT-7473-ZVPN",
"name": "Gloucestershire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply and Installation of Static Waste Compactor(s) and Associated Servicing and Maintenance at Household Recycling Centre(s)",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1200000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "059414-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059414-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-24T13:18:00+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02239435",
"name": "BERGMANN DIRECT LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-08T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-07-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-06-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2026-06-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply and Installation of Static Waste Compactor Skips",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "059414-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059414-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-24T13:18:00+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03068281",
"name": "SKIP UNITS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-08T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-07-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-03T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-06-23T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d431",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Static Waste Compaction Equipment Supply and Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Supply and installation of static waste compactors and skips along with servicing and\nmaintenance.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZHT-7473-ZVPN",
"name": "Gloucestershire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gloucester",
"postalCode": "GL1 2TG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Shire Hall, Westgate Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZHT-7473-ZVPN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cdpactivitylog@gloucestershire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02239435",
"name": "BERGMANN DIRECT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN1 1XG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "15, Newland"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bergmanndirect.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02239435",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@bergmanndirect.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNQT-4814-LWXW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03068281",
"name": "SKIP UNITS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE24 9GL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Block D"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.skipunits.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03068281",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@skipunits.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDCM-1877-PBCT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068548-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-27T13:09:49Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d431",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZHT-7473-ZVPN",
"name": "Gloucestershire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d431",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Waste Compactor Supply, Installation and Associated Servicing and Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 1000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1200000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "There is a requirement for additional compactors and skips during the framework lifetime."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Supply, installation, servicing and maintenance of static waste compactors at household recycling centres.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-12-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-16T00:00:00Z"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Waste Compactor Skip Supply and Installation",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "There is a requirement for additional compactors and skips during the framework lifetime."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Supply and installation of waste compactor skips at household recycling centres.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-12-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-16T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Static Waste Compaction Equipment Supply and Maintenance",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1800000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "068548-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068548-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-27T13:09:49Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Prices are established at tender stage. Lot 1 will be direct award to a single supplier. Lot 2 will be direct award or mini-competition."
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-03T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Supply and installation of static waste compactors and skips along with servicing and maintenance.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-21T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-07T17:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZHT-7473-ZVPN",
"name": "Gloucestershire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gloucester",
"postalCode": "GL1 2TG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Shire Hall, Westgate Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZHT-7473-ZVPN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cdpactivitylog@gloucestershire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}