Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
Lisburn and Castlereagh City Council has a population in excess of 150,000 with a number of sports and amenity facilities that require the presence of a 'contracted attendant to be responsible for a number of duties when these facilities are open to the public as detailed below. For indicative purposes only, in previous years up to15 attendants were required to manage football/ sports sites during match days and staff based in parks, bowling, golf facilities and play parks. These numbers will change on a seasonal basis; there is no guaranteed level of service with this contract.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069185 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 068479-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 21 2026 07:26:46 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043557-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 068479-2026 |
| 12 May 2026 | tender | 043557-2026 |
| 5 May 2026 | planning | 041071-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "068479-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-21T08:26:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069185",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHHT-5875-NTNM",
"name": "Lisburn & Castlereagh City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN0E",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recreational, cultural and sporting services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 943460,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1132152
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1+1+1"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "068479-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068479-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-21T08:26:46+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI034725",
"name": "COBRA SPECIALIST SECURITY SERVICES LTD"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-08-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069185",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Static Attendants T2627-002",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Lisburn and Castlereagh City Council has a population in excess of 150,000 with a number of sports and amenity facilities that require the presence of a 'contracted attendant to be responsible for a number of duties when these facilities are open to the public as detailed below.\nFor indicative purposes only, in previous years up to15 attendants were required to manage football/ sports sites during match days and staff based in parks, bowling, golf facilities and play parks. These numbers will change on a seasonal basis; there is no guaranteed level of service with this contract.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHHT-5875-NTNM",
"name": "Lisburn & Castlereagh City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0E",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lisburn",
"postalCode": "BT27 4RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lagan Valley Island"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHHT-5875-NTNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementstaff@lisburncastlereagh.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI034725",
"name": "COBRA SPECIALIST SECURITY SERVICES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0E",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lisburn",
"postalCode": "BT28 2EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit C6 Knockmore Hill Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cobrasecurity.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI034725",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "raymond@cobrasecurity.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMGD-3931-PMND",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068479-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-21T08:26:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069185",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHHT-5875-NTNM",
"name": "Lisburn & Castlereagh City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN0E",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recreational, cultural and sporting services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 943460,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1132152
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1+1+1"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "068479-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068479-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-21T08:26:46+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI034725",
"name": "COBRA SPECIALIST SECURITY SERVICES LTD"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-08-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069185",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Static Attendants T2627-002",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Lisburn and Castlereagh City Council has a population in excess of 150,000 with a number of sports and amenity facilities that require the presence of a 'contracted attendant to be responsible for a number of duties when these facilities are open to the public as detailed below.\nFor indicative purposes only, in previous years up to15 attendants were required to manage football/ sports sites during match days and staff based in parks, bowling, golf facilities and play parks. These numbers will change on a seasonal basis; there is no guaranteed level of service with this contract.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHHT-5875-NTNM",
"name": "Lisburn & Castlereagh City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0E",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lisburn",
"postalCode": "BT27 4RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lagan Valley Island"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHHT-5875-NTNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementstaff@lisburncastlereagh.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI034725",
"name": "COBRA SPECIALIST SECURITY SERVICES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0E",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lisburn",
"postalCode": "BT28 2EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit C6 Knockmore Hill Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cobrasecurity.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI034725",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "raymond@cobrasecurity.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMGD-3931-PMND",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043557-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-12T15:33:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069185",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHHT-5875-NTNM",
"name": "Lisburn & Castlereagh City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069185",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 943460,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1132152
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract maybe extended for 3 years (1+1+1)"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality Criteria Questions",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Cost Criteria Questions",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN0E",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recreational, cultural and sporting services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "LCCC - Provision of Static Attendants T2627-002",
"value": {
"amount": 943460,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1132152
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "043557-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043557-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-12T15:33:46+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-16T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Lisburn and Castlereagh City Council has a population in excess of 150,000 with a number of sports and amenity facilities that require the presence of a 'contracted attendant to be responsible for a number of duties when these facilities are open to the public as detailed below. \nFor indicative purposes only, in previous years up to15 attendants were required to manage football/ sports sites during match days and staff based in parks, bowling, golf facilities and play parks. These numbers will change on a seasonal basis; there is no guaranteed level of service with this contract.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-12T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Your submission must be submitted via etendersNI, via this CFT. No other method of submissions will be accepted.\nhttps://etendersni.gov.uk/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=6531529",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHHT-5875-NTNM",
"name": "Lisburn & Castlereagh City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0E",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lisburn",
"postalCode": "BT27 4RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lagan Valley Island"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHHT-5875-NTNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementstaff@lisburncastlereagh.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "041071-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-05-05T14:23:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069185",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHHT-5875-NTNM",
"name": "Lisburn & Castlereagh City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069185",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN0E",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Pre-Market Engagement - Provision of Static Attendants for Lisburn and Castlereagh City Council",
"value": {
"amount": 943460,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1132152
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "***Pre Market Engagement Only.*** Lisburn and Castlereagh City Council is currently preparing to initiate a procurement process for the provision of Static Attendants Services for Lisburn and Castlereagh City Council. LCCC wishes to engage with the market at this stage to establish the level of market interest and to gather information that will be beneficial in the tendering process. Suppliers who wish to participate in the market engagement exercise should complete the pre-market engagement questionnaire provided. Further information including the questionnaire can be downloaded from the CfT Documents section. The questionnaire must be completed and submitted no later than 12 Noon on the closing date detailed stated. There are no formal tender documents to be completed other than the questionnaire. Any information gathered will NOT be considered in any future tender evaluation exercise. Participation or non-participation in this pre-procurement market engagement shall not prevent any supplier/provider from participating in a potential procurement process nor is it intended that any information supplied shall place any supplier/ provider at an advantage in any forthcoming procurement process. For the avoidance of doubt, this stage of the project is not part of a formal procurement process and there is no commitment, at this stage to carrying out such a process.",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHHT-5875-NTNM",
"name": "Lisburn & Castlereagh City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0E",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lisburn",
"postalCode": "BT27 4RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lagan Valley Island"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHHT-5875-NTNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementstaff@lisburncastlereagh.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "041071-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041071-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-05T14:23:47+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "met",
"dateMet": "2026-01-30T00:00:00Z",
"description": "PME was advertised on Etenders NI for 3 weeks, suppliers were invited to complete a questionnaire, by a specific deadline. Information received was considered in the formation of the specification"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}