Lot 1
Statement reconciliation software to match invoices to the correct purchase order number in order to automate processes and reduce workload on individual teams.
Award criteria
Quality — 60
price — 40
Statement reconciliation- Invoice matching to remove duplicates or solve
UK
Statement reconciliation software to match invoices to the correct purchase order number in order to automate processes and reduce workload on individual teams.
Award criteria
Quality — 60
price — 40
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 75. The category anchor is Administration services (75100000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 75 | 2,723 | 3 median · 35.4 average (949 of 2,723 with a bid count) | 3.3 average (1,149 of 2,723 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 877 | 3 median · 64.3 average (283 of 877 with a bid count) | 5.6 average (383 of 877 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04296d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 018579-2024 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 17 2024 10:23:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Jun 2024 | award, contract | 018579-2024 |
| 22 Dec 2023 | tender | 037782-2023 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "018579-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-06-17T11:23:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04296d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-101400",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "018579-2024-NWSSP-OJEU-54567-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-116239",
"name": "Fiscal Technologies Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NWSSP-OJEU-54567",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Statement reconciliation software to match invoices to the correct purchase order number in order to automate processes and reduce workload on individual teams.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Statement reconciliation",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Statement reconciliation- Invoice matching to remove duplicates or solve",
"classification": {
"id": "75100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administration services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-101400",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF14 4HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Woodlands House, Maes-Y-Coed Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Libby Roberts",
"email": "Libby.Roberts2@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-116239",
"name": "Fiscal Technologies Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG20BS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 Beacontree Plaza, Gillette Way"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Fiscal Technologies Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "018579-2024-NWSSP-OJEU-54567-1",
"value": {
"amount": 29990,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "018579-2024-NWSSP-OJEU-54567-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-03-15T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "(WA Ref:142259)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "018579-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-06-17T11:23:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04296d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-101400",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "018579-2024-NWSSP-OJEU-54567-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-116239",
"name": "Fiscal Technologies Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NWSSP-OJEU-54567",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Statement reconciliation software to match invoices to the correct purchase order number in order to automate processes and reduce workload on individual teams.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Statement reconciliation",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Statement reconciliation- Invoice matching to remove duplicates or solve",
"classification": {
"id": "75100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administration services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-101400",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF14 4HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Woodlands House, Maes-Y-Coed Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Libby Roberts",
"email": "Libby.Roberts2@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-116239",
"name": "Fiscal Technologies Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG20BS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 Beacontree Plaza, Gillette Way"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Fiscal Technologies Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "018579-2024-NWSSP-OJEU-54567-1",
"value": {
"amount": 29990,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "018579-2024-NWSSP-OJEU-54567-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-03-15T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "(WA Ref:142259)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "037782-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-12-22T09:47:03Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04296d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-101400",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NWSSP-OJEU-PROJECT_54567",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The following are the core requirements and bidders are requested to expand on this to explain how their software offering will work in Appendix B – Bidders Response\na)\tHow are statements uploaded to your software?\nb)\tDoes your software support Invoices in Excel, PDF or other electronic formats?\nc)\tHow are copy invoices requested where invoices are on the statement but not found on Oracle?\nd)\tHow does the supplier get informed as to the full status of their statement e.g. paid, on-hold etc?\ne)\tAs part of the reconciliation process, does your software provide the following statuses?\nf)\tAre there any restrictions on the number of suppliers statements the software can process?\ng)\tAre there any restrictions in the volume of statements received each day?\nh)\tCan the software cross check between ledgers in case invoices are logged against a different Health Organisation?\ni)\tCan you verify/close queries in bulk eg where the invoice format is slightly different.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Statement reconciliation",
"value": {
"amount": 160000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-01-22T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-01-22T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Statement reconciliation- Invoice matching to remove duplicates or solve",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-01-22T12:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"reviewDetails": "Precise information on deadline(s) for review procedures:\nNHS Wales Shared Services Partnership on behalf of Cardiff and Vale University Local Health Board will allow a minimum 10 calendar\nday standstill period between notifying the award decision and awarding the contract.\nUnsuccessful tenderers and applicants are entitled to receive reasons for the decision, including the characteristics and relative advantages\nof the winning bid and the reasons why the tenderer/applicant was unsuccessful. Should additional information be required it should be\nrequested of the addressee in section I.1.\nAggrieved parties who have been harmed or are at risk of harm by breach of the procurement rules have the right to take action in the High\nCourt (England and Wales). Any such action is subject to strict time limits in accordance with the Public Contracts (Amendments)\nRegulations 2015.",
"classification": {
"id": "75100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administration services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/home.html",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-101400",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF14 4HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Woodlands House, Maes-Y-Coed Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/home.html",
"name": "Libby Roberts",
"email": "Libby.Roberts2@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "NOTE: The authority is using eTenderwales to carry out this procurement process. To obtain further information record your interest on Sell2Wales at https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/search_switch.aspx?ID=135799\n(WA Ref:135799)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}