Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Stanmore College →
View official notice ↗Official source
All details are in the tender documents
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05dd10 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 017969-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Feb 27 2026 14:13:24 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072151-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 017969-2026 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | tender | 072151-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "017969-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-27T14:13:24Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dd10",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10009439",
"name": "Stanmore College"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-26T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Stanmore College Catering Tender",
"value": {
"amount": 1723919,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2068702
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for a further two years, subject to satisfactory performance and client agreement on budgets and service levels."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "017969-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017969-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-27T14:13:24Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13570876",
"name": "Stir Food"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-27T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-02-27T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CCL_115",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Stanmore College Catering Tender",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "All details are in the tender documents",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10009439",
"name": "Stanmore College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stanmore Middlesex",
"postalCode": "HA7 4BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Elm Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://stanmore.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10009439",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "info@cohesionconsulting.co.uk",
"telephone": "01892251001"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13682273",
"name": "Cohesion Consulting Limited",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tunbridge Wells",
"postalCode": "TN1 1QU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 Mount Pleasant"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cohesionconsulting.co.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13682273",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Cohesion are managing the tender process on behalf of the College",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@cohesionconsulting.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13570876",
"name": "Stir Food",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "St Albans",
"postalCode": "AL1 3LF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Censeo House, 6 St Peters Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.stirfood.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13570876",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales.admin@stirfood.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017969-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-27T14:13:24Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dd10",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10009439",
"name": "Stanmore College"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-26T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Stanmore College Catering Tender",
"value": {
"amount": 1723919,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2068702
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for a further two years, subject to satisfactory performance and client agreement on budgets and service levels."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "017969-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017969-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-27T14:13:24Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13570876",
"name": "Stir Food"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-27T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-02-27T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CCL_115",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Stanmore College Catering Tender",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "All details are in the tender documents",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10009439",
"name": "Stanmore College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stanmore Middlesex",
"postalCode": "HA7 4BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Elm Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://stanmore.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10009439",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "info@cohesionconsulting.co.uk",
"telephone": "01892251001"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13682273",
"name": "Cohesion Consulting Limited",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tunbridge Wells",
"postalCode": "TN1 1QU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 Mount Pleasant"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cohesionconsulting.co.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13682273",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Cohesion are managing the tender process on behalf of the College",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@cohesionconsulting.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13570876",
"name": "Stir Food",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "St Albans",
"postalCode": "AL1 3LF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Censeo House, 6 St Peters Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.stirfood.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13570876",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales.admin@stirfood.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072151-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-07T15:50:36Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dd10",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10009439",
"name": "Stanmore College"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CCL_115",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 690000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 828000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Subject to satisfactory performance and client agreement"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Simple description",
"type": "price",
"description": "All details are in the ITT documents"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "All details are in the ITT documents"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Stanmore College Catering Tender",
"value": {
"amount": 690000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 828000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "072151-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072151-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-07T15:50:36Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "All details are in the draft ITT document"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-27T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "All details are in the tender documents",
"riskDetails": "None noted",
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "As per CCS guidance"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-04T13:00:00+00:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/cohesionconsulting/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2025-12-04T13:00:00+00:00"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10009439",
"name": "Stanmore College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stanmore Middlesex",
"postalCode": "HA7 4BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Elm Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://stanmore.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10009439",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "info@cohesionconsulting.co.uk",
"telephone": "01892251001"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13682273",
"name": "Cohesion Consulting Ltd",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "TUNBRIDGE WELLS",
"postalCode": "TN1 1QU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 Mount Pleasant"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/cohesionconsulting/aspx/Home"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13682273",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Cohesion are managing the procurement on behalf of the school",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "info@cohesionconsulting.co.uk",
"telephone": "01892251001"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}