← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Stanhope Lodge - Cherry Tree Refurbishment (2026)

Buyer: West Sussex County Council →

BuyerWest Sussex County Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published29 Jun 2026

What is being bought

A full refurbishment of a 1 bedroom self-contained flat (Cherry Tree Flat).

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Stanhope Lodge - Cherry Tree Refurbishment (2026)

Statusactive
Value£50,772

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06bf74
Latest release ID060916-2026
Latest release timestampMon Jun 29 2026 15:38:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
29 Jun 2026award, contract060916-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "060916-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-29T16:38:37+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bf74",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXJW-5627-QRQR",
    "name": "West Sussex County Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-183901",
          "name": "Concept Design Solutions Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C23941",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Stanhope Lodge - Cherry Tree Refurbishment (2026)",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "A full refurbishment of a 1 bedroom self-contained flat (Cherry Tree Flat).",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXJW-5627-QRQR",
      "name": "West Sussex County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ27",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Chichester",
        "postalCode": "PO19 1RG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.westsussex.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXJW-5627-QRQR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "West Sussex County Council",
        "email": "bsdprocurement@westsussex.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "01243 777100"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-183901",
      "name": "Concept Design Solutions Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ37",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Aldershot",
        "postalCode": "GU11 1TQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Aldershot Enterprise Centre,  14-40 Victoria Road,  Hampshire"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.conceptdesignsolutions.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "enquiries@conceptdesignsolutions.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Stanhope Lodge - Cherry Tree Refurbishment (2026)",
      "value": {
        "amount": 50771.94,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 60926.33
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-07-03T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-23T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "060916-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060916-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-29T16:38:37+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-22T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
29 Jun 2026 · 060916-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "060916-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-29T16:38:37+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bf74",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXJW-5627-QRQR",
    "name": "West Sussex County Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-183901",
          "name": "Concept Design Solutions Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C23941",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Stanhope Lodge - Cherry Tree Refurbishment (2026)",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "A full refurbishment of a 1 bedroom self-contained flat (Cherry Tree Flat).",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXJW-5627-QRQR",
      "name": "West Sussex County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ27",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Chichester",
        "postalCode": "PO19 1RG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.westsussex.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXJW-5627-QRQR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "West Sussex County Council",
        "email": "bsdprocurement@westsussex.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "01243 777100"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-183901",
      "name": "Concept Design Solutions Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ37",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Aldershot",
        "postalCode": "GU11 1TQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Aldershot Enterprise Centre,  14-40 Victoria Road,  Hampshire"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.conceptdesignsolutions.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "enquiries@conceptdesignsolutions.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Stanhope Lodge - Cherry Tree Refurbishment (2026)",
      "value": {
        "amount": 50771.94,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 60926.33
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-07-03T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-23T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "060916-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060916-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-29T16:38:37+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-22T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}