Lot 1
Permissible extension and uplift
Buyer: Home Office →
The source has not published a summary for this record.
UKI
Permissible extension and uplift
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support (72000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 72 | 10,539 | 2 median · 15.4 average (4,162 of 10,539 with a bid count) | 2 average (5,053 of 10,539 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 24 | 13 median · 151.6 average (5 of 24 with a bid count) | 4.6 average (8 of 24 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI | 741 | 1 median · 13.7 average (287 of 741 with a bid count) | 2.8 average (356 of 741 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058eef |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 051748-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 27 2025 18:06:40 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 4 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Aug 2025 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 051748-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "051748-2025",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-08-27T19:06:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058eef",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1007",
"name": "Home Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "051748-2025-C24606-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159041",
"name": "Shivom Consultancy limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159042",
"name": "Shivom Consultancy limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058eef",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Permissible extension and uplift",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Standalone System Transformation Application Development and Maintenance",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1007",
"name": "Home Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/home-office"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Home Office",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Kyran.Musisi@homeoffice.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159041",
"name": "Shivom Consultancy limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "Brentford",
"postalCode": "TW8 9DW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor East, 1000 Great West Road, Brentford, England"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Shivom Consultancy limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159042",
"name": "Shivom Consultancy limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Shivom Consultancy limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1619",
"name": "Home Office",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Home Office"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "051748-2025-C24606-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 22100000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "051748-2025-C24606-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for modification brought about by circumstances which a diligent contracting authority/entity could not foresee: On anticipated costs of original service due to unforseen circumstances",
"description": "Permissible extension and uplift"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-04T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "Permissible extension and Uplift",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051748-2025",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-08-27T19:06:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058eef",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1007",
"name": "Home Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "051748-2025-C24606-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159041",
"name": "Shivom Consultancy limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159042",
"name": "Shivom Consultancy limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058eef",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Permissible extension and uplift",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Standalone System Transformation Application Development and Maintenance",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1007",
"name": "Home Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/home-office"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Home Office",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Kyran.Musisi@homeoffice.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159041",
"name": "Shivom Consultancy limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "Brentford",
"postalCode": "TW8 9DW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor East, 1000 Great West Road, Brentford, England"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Shivom Consultancy limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159042",
"name": "Shivom Consultancy limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Shivom Consultancy limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1619",
"name": "Home Office",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Home Office"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "051748-2025-C24606-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 22100000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "051748-2025-C24606-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for modification brought about by circumstances which a diligent contracting authority/entity could not foresee: On anticipated costs of original service due to unforseen circumstances",
"description": "Permissible extension and uplift"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-04T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "Permissible extension and Uplift",
"initiationType": "tender"
}