Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Office of Rail and Road →
This survey will assess current stakeholder perceptions of ORR's reputation, brand, performance, skills, capabilities and delivery. It will also test stakeholder perceptions against both our core strategic objectives and some of the key attributes we aim to be recognised for.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0589b2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 071348-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Nov 05 2025 15:47:19 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 071348-2025 |
| 18 Aug 2025 | tender | 049463-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "071348-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-05T15:47:19Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0589b2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPH-6471-MDYY",
"name": "Office of Rail and Road"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79342310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Customer survey services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-5494158",
"name": "DJS Research Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ORR/CT/25-56",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Stakeholder survey",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This survey will assess current stakeholder perceptions of ORR's reputation, brand, performance, skills, capabilities and delivery. It will also test stakeholder perceptions against both our core strategic objectives and some of the key attributes we aim to be recognised for.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPH-6471-MDYY",
"name": "Office of Rail and Road",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "25 Cabot Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMPH-6471-MDYY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementteam@orr.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-5494158",
"name": "DJS Research Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockport",
"postalCode": "SK67GH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3, Pavilion Lane Strines"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.djsresearch.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "5494158",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publictenders@djsresearch.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNCG-6822-MNHH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 33500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 40200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071348-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071348-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-05T15:47:19Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071348-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-05T15:47:19Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0589b2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPH-6471-MDYY",
"name": "Office of Rail and Road"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79342310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Customer survey services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-5494158",
"name": "DJS Research Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ORR/CT/25-56",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Stakeholder survey",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This survey will assess current stakeholder perceptions of ORR's reputation, brand, performance, skills, capabilities and delivery. It will also test stakeholder perceptions against both our core strategic objectives and some of the key attributes we aim to be recognised for.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPH-6471-MDYY",
"name": "Office of Rail and Road",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "25 Cabot Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMPH-6471-MDYY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementteam@orr.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-5494158",
"name": "DJS Research Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockport",
"postalCode": "SK67GH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3, Pavilion Lane Strines"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.djsresearch.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "5494158",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publictenders@djsresearch.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNCG-6822-MNHH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 33500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 40200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071348-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071348-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-05T15:47:19Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "049463-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-18T12:38:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0589b2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPH-6471-MDYY",
"name": "Office of Rail and Road"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ORR/CT/25-56",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 140000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 168000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "•\tOption Year 1: Oct 2026 - Mar 2027\n•\tOption Year 2: Oct 2027 - Mar 2028\n•\tOption Year 3: Oct 2028 - Mar 2029"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Quality 80% \nCost 20%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-01T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79342310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Customer survey services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Stakeholder survey",
"value": {
"amount": 140000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 168000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-4354",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-4354",
"format": "application/msword",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-4355",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-4355",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "049463-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049463-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-18T12:38:19+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This survey will assess current stakeholder perceptions of ORR's reputation, brand, performance, skills, capabilities and delivery. It will also test stakeholder perceptions against both our core strategic objectives and some of the key attributes we aim to be recognised for. ",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-19T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-12T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://orr.bravosolution.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPH-6471-MDYY",
"name": "Office of Rail and Road",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "25 Cabot Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMPH-6471-MDYY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementteam@orr.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}