Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "008593-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "6",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 4,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-03-10T16:07:58Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04d05e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-131248",
"name": "Highland Residential (Inverness) Limited"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000787948"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "008593-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-132160",
"name": "Perfect Clean Edinburgh Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04d05e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "In addition to fortnightly cleans, there will be a one-off deep clean of each stairwell. There may also be additional relevant work allocated to the contractor."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Highland Residential is a wholly owned subsidiary of Albyn Housing Society Ltd. Highland Residential is seeking to procure the services of a suitably qualified and experienced contractor for the provision of fortnightly stairwell cleaning including internal cleaning of windows. Having clean and tidy stairwells positively impacts on our tenants’ experience and their overall satisfaction with where they live. It’s important that the work is carried out to a consistently high standard, with each site left well-maintained and clean and tidy. There are currently 152 blocks split over 61 developments in the Highlands. Additional information: A mandatory site visit was required prior to bidding",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Method Statement",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15"
},
{
"name": "Quality, Performance and Communications",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15"
},
{
"name": "Resources",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "Health & Safety",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Community Benefits",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM6"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90911000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation, building and window cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Stairwell Cleaning Contract",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Highland Residential is a wholly owned subsidiary of Albyn Housing Society Ltd. This is the award notice or the provision of fortnightly stairwell cleaning including internal cleaning of windows. Having clean and tidy stairwells positively impacts on our tenants’ experience and their overall satisfaction with where they live. It’s important that the work is carried out to a consistently high standard, with each site left well-maintained and clean and tidy. There are currently 152 blocks split over 61 developments in the Highlands.",
"classification": {
"id": "90911000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation, building and window cleaning services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-131248",
"name": "Highland Residential (Inverness) Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Invergordon",
"postalCode": "IV18 0DL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "98 – 100 High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.highlandresidential.co.uk/0/home/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA30339",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Housing Factor"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Highland Residential (Inverness) Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "alex.ramsden@highlandresidential.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1349855784"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-132160",
"name": "Perfect Clean Edinburgh Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH20 9LZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 13, Bilston Enterprise Centre, 1 Dryden Road, Loanhead"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Perfect Clean Edinburgh Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7403451742"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18624",
"name": "Inverness Sherriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Inverness",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Inverness Sherriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "008593-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 354141,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "008593-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-03-10T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "Additional (related) works may be awarded in addition to those specified.\n(SC Ref:792488)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
10 Mar 2025 · 008593-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "008593-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "6",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 4,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-03-10T16:07:58Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04d05e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-131248",
"name": "Highland Residential (Inverness) Limited"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000787948"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "008593-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-132160",
"name": "Perfect Clean Edinburgh Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04d05e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "In addition to fortnightly cleans, there will be a one-off deep clean of each stairwell. There may also be additional relevant work allocated to the contractor."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Highland Residential is a wholly owned subsidiary of Albyn Housing Society Ltd. Highland Residential is seeking to procure the services of a suitably qualified and experienced contractor for the provision of fortnightly stairwell cleaning including internal cleaning of windows. Having clean and tidy stairwells positively impacts on our tenants’ experience and their overall satisfaction with where they live. It’s important that the work is carried out to a consistently high standard, with each site left well-maintained and clean and tidy. There are currently 152 blocks split over 61 developments in the Highlands. Additional information: A mandatory site visit was required prior to bidding",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Method Statement",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15"
},
{
"name": "Quality, Performance and Communications",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15"
},
{
"name": "Resources",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "Health & Safety",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Community Benefits",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM6"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90911000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation, building and window cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Stairwell Cleaning Contract",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Highland Residential is a wholly owned subsidiary of Albyn Housing Society Ltd. This is the award notice or the provision of fortnightly stairwell cleaning including internal cleaning of windows. Having clean and tidy stairwells positively impacts on our tenants’ experience and their overall satisfaction with where they live. It’s important that the work is carried out to a consistently high standard, with each site left well-maintained and clean and tidy. There are currently 152 blocks split over 61 developments in the Highlands.",
"classification": {
"id": "90911000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation, building and window cleaning services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-131248",
"name": "Highland Residential (Inverness) Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Invergordon",
"postalCode": "IV18 0DL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "98 – 100 High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.highlandresidential.co.uk/0/home/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA30339",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Housing Factor"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Highland Residential (Inverness) Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "alex.ramsden@highlandresidential.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1349855784"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-132160",
"name": "Perfect Clean Edinburgh Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH20 9LZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 13, Bilston Enterprise Centre, 1 Dryden Road, Loanhead"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Perfect Clean Edinburgh Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7403451742"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18624",
"name": "Inverness Sherriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Inverness",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Inverness Sherriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "008593-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 354141,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "008593-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-03-10T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "Additional (related) works may be awarded in addition to those specified.\n(SC Ref:792488)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}15 Jan 2025 · 001416-2025 · tender
{
"id": "001416-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-01-15T16:55:25Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04d05e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-131248",
"name": "Highland Residential (Inverness) Limited"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000787948"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04d05e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "In addition to fortnightly cleans, there will be a one-off deep clean of each stairwell. There may also be additional relevant work allocated to the contractor."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 1 year extensions subject to satisfactory performance and price."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Highland Residential is a wholly owned subsidiary of Albyn Housing Society Ltd. Highland Residential is seeking to procure the services of a suitably qualified and experienced contractor for the provision of fortnightly stairwell cleaning including internal cleaning of windows. Having clean and tidy stairwells positively impacts on our tenants’ experience and their overall satisfaction with where they live. It’s important that the work is carried out to a consistently high standard, with each site left well-maintained and clean and tidy. There are currently 152 blocks split over 61 developments in the Highlands. Additional information: A mandatory site visit is required. Must be requested by email by 10/12/24",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Method Statement",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15"
},
{
"name": "Quality, Performance and Communications",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15"
},
{
"name": "Resources",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "Health & Safety",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Community Benefits",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM6"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90911000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation, building and window cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Stairwell Cleaning Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2025-02-17T12:00:00Z",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "Inverness"
}
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "5 years"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2025-02-17T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Highland Residential is a wholly owned subsidiary of Albyn Housing Society Ltd. Highland Residential is seeking to procure the services of a suitably qualified and experienced contractor for the provision of fortnightly stairwell cleaning including internal cleaning of windows. Having clean and tidy stairwells positively impacts on our tenants’ experience and their overall satisfaction with where they live. It’s important that the work is carried out to a consistently high standard, with each site left well-maintained and clean and tidy. There are currently 152 blocks split over 61 developments in the Highlands.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-02-17T12:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "The contract will have KPIs as per the procurement documents",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "90911000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation, building and window cleaning services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 270
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Must have an externally-accredited Health & Safety accreditation"
},
{
"type": "economic",
"minimum": "Minimum turnover of GBP150,000 per year in each of the last 3 years\nCurrent assets/ current liabilities must be 1.0 or more",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Turnover\nFinancial Health"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"minimum": "2 examples from last 5 years",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Must be able to evidence relevant past experience"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-131248",
"name": "Highland Residential (Inverness) Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Invergordon",
"postalCode": "IV18 0DL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "98 – 100 High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.highlandresidential.co.uk/0/home/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA30339",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Housing Factor"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Highland Residential (Inverness) Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"email": "alex.ramsden@highlandresidential.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1349855784"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18624",
"name": "Inverness Sherriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Inverness",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Inverness Sherriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Please note that a site visit is mandatory. This must be requested by email by 27/1/25 at 12.00 midday. It is the tenderer's responsibility to make themselves available on the date(s) offered by the buyer and to complete the site visit in full prior to the tender closing date.\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=787948.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\nA sub-contract clause has been included in this contract. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2363\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see: https://www.gov.scot/policies/public-sector-procurement/community-benefits-in-procurement/\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nCommunity Benefits must be provided.\n(SC Ref:787948)\nDownload the ESPD document here: https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/ESPD/ESPD_Download.aspx?id=787948",
"initiationType": "tender"
}