Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: London Stadium185 →
The “Service” means the VenueAware Management Software that is operated and maintained by the Provider. The Provider’s proprietary technology (including software, hardware, processes, algorithms, user interfaces, know-how, techniques, and other tangible or intangible material or information) is made available to the Client by providing the Service (the “Provider Technology”). To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1012865076
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060a52 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 011409-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Feb 09 2026 14:05:34 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 011409-2026 |
| 20 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 004975-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "011409-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-09T14:05:34Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060a52",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHBV-4443-HXBV",
"name": "London Stadium"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-26T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administrative services for business operations"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 93375,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 112050
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "011409-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011409-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-09T14:05:34Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08555737",
"name": "Volatile State Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-22T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-18T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "STA28",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Staffing System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The “Service” means the VenueAware Management Software that is operated and maintained by the Provider. The Provider’s proprietary technology (including software, hardware, processes, algorithms, user interfaces, know-how, techniques, and other tangible or intangible material or information) is made available to the Client by providing the Service (the “Provider Technology”).\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1012865076",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHBV-4443-HXBV",
"name": "London Stadium",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Stratford Place, Westfield Stratford City, Montfichet Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHBV-4443-HXBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@londonstadium185.com",
"telephone": "07912304253"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08555737",
"name": "Volatile State Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Farnham, Surrey",
"postalCode": "GU9 7QU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 2, Victoria House, South Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08555737",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Angus McCandlish",
"email": "amccandlish@venueaware.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "011409-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-09T14:05:34Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060a52",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHBV-4443-HXBV",
"name": "London Stadium"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-26T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administrative services for business operations"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 93375,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 112050
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "011409-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011409-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-09T14:05:34Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08555737",
"name": "Volatile State Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-22T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-18T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "STA28",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Staffing System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The “Service” means the VenueAware Management Software that is operated and maintained by the Provider. The Provider’s proprietary technology (including software, hardware, processes, algorithms, user interfaces, know-how, techniques, and other tangible or intangible material or information) is made available to the Client by providing the Service (the “Provider Technology”).\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1012865076",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHBV-4443-HXBV",
"name": "London Stadium",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Stratford Place, Westfield Stratford City, Montfichet Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHBV-4443-HXBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@londonstadium185.com",
"telephone": "07912304253"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08555737",
"name": "Volatile State Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Farnham, Surrey",
"postalCode": "GU9 7QU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 2, Victoria House, South Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08555737",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Angus McCandlish",
"email": "amccandlish@venueaware.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "004975-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-20T16:05:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060a52",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHBV-4443-HXBV",
"name": "London Stadium"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administrative services for business operations"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 93375,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 112050
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "004975-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004975-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-20T16:05:31Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08555737",
"name": "Volatile State Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-26T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "STA28",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Staffing System",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The “Service” means the VenueAware Management Software that is operated and maintained by the Provider. The Provider’s proprietary technology (including software, hardware, processes, algorithms, user interfaces, know-how, techniques, and other tangible or intangible material or information) is made available to the Client by providing the Service (the “Provider Technology”).\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1007833629",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The service is a very Niche market, The current contract took around 12 months to embed, and it is expected that a new supplier delivering the service would require a substantial length of time (circa 6 months) to implement their service. With the imminent expiry of the existing service in March 2026, there is insufficient time to re-tender and implement a new service, therefore a direct award to the incumbent supplier, Volatile State Ltd, is required to bridge the gap.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHBV-4443-HXBV",
"name": "London Stadium",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Stratford Place, Westfield Stratford City, Montfichet Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHBV-4443-HXBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@londonstadium185.com",
"telephone": "07912304253"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08555737",
"name": "Volatile State Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Farnham, Surrey",
"postalCode": "GU9 7QU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 2, Victoria House, South Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08555737",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Angus McCandlish",
"email": "amccandlish@venueaware.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}