Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "077125-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 50000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 50000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-13T11:10:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e361",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-33153",
"name": "Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "077125-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185799",
"name": "Rimmington Pharmacy"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C464688",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The provision of a winter vaccination service for staff members across BTHFT. BTHFT intend to award to its existing provider following the direct award C process through the Provider Selection Regime 2023. The approximate lifetime value of the contract is a maximum of £50,000.00 (VAT is not applicable).",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "the existing provider is satisfying the original contract and will likely satisfy the proposed contract to a sufficient standard",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Bradford Royal Infirmary"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Staff Winter Vaccination Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of a staff winter vaccination programme across Bradford Teaching Hospitals.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The standstill period begins on the day after the publication of this notice. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by Midnight on 25th August 2026. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-33153",
"name": "Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD9 6RJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bradford Royal Infirmary"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bradfordhospitals.nhs.uk/our-trust/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.bradfordhospitals.nhs.uk/our-trust/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Niamh Fallon",
"email": "niamh.fallon@bthft.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185799",
"name": "Rimmington Pharmacy",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1RX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9 Bridge Street Bradford BD1 1RX"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06944429",
"legalName": "Rimmington Pharmacy"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7720908216"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-117433",
"name": "Bradford Teaching Hospitals Review Body",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD9 6RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "109 Duckworth Lane"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bradford Teaching Hospitals Review Body"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "077125-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "077125-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-08-12T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The standstill period begins on the day after the publication of this notice. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by Midnight on 25th August 2026. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR. <br/><br/>No conflicts of interest were identified among the awarding members.<br/><br/>Written representations must be sent to Niamh Fallon- (niamh.fallon@bthft.nhs.uk) AND Megan Schatz- (megan.schatz.bthft.nhs.uk). <br/><br/>The relative weighting of the five statutory key criteria was agreed to reflect the priorities of the Trust’s Winter Vaccination Programme. Quality, Innovation and Value were assigned the highest relative importance as the Trust’s priority is to ensure the delivery of a safe, effective and accessible vaccination programme that maximises staff uptake whilst representing good value for money. The relative importance of each criteria is as per below: <br/>Quality and Innovation- High <br/>Value- High <br/>Integration, collaboration and service sustainability- Medium <br/>Improving access, reducing health inequalities and facilitating choice- Medium <br/>Social value- Medium",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
13 Aug 2026 · 077125-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "077125-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 50000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 50000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-13T11:10:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e361",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-33153",
"name": "Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "077125-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185799",
"name": "Rimmington Pharmacy"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C464688",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The provision of a winter vaccination service for staff members across BTHFT. BTHFT intend to award to its existing provider following the direct award C process through the Provider Selection Regime 2023. The approximate lifetime value of the contract is a maximum of £50,000.00 (VAT is not applicable).",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "the existing provider is satisfying the original contract and will likely satisfy the proposed contract to a sufficient standard",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Bradford Royal Infirmary"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Staff Winter Vaccination Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of a staff winter vaccination programme across Bradford Teaching Hospitals.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The standstill period begins on the day after the publication of this notice. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by Midnight on 25th August 2026. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-33153",
"name": "Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD9 6RJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bradford Royal Infirmary"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bradfordhospitals.nhs.uk/our-trust/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.bradfordhospitals.nhs.uk/our-trust/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Niamh Fallon",
"email": "niamh.fallon@bthft.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185799",
"name": "Rimmington Pharmacy",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1RX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9 Bridge Street Bradford BD1 1RX"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06944429",
"legalName": "Rimmington Pharmacy"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7720908216"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-117433",
"name": "Bradford Teaching Hospitals Review Body",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD9 6RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "109 Duckworth Lane"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bradford Teaching Hospitals Review Body"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "077125-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "077125-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-08-12T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The standstill period begins on the day after the publication of this notice. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by Midnight on 25th August 2026. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR. <br/><br/>No conflicts of interest were identified among the awarding members.<br/><br/>Written representations must be sent to Niamh Fallon- (niamh.fallon@bthft.nhs.uk) AND Megan Schatz- (megan.schatz.bthft.nhs.uk). <br/><br/>The relative weighting of the five statutory key criteria was agreed to reflect the priorities of the Trust’s Winter Vaccination Programme. Quality, Innovation and Value were assigned the highest relative importance as the Trust’s priority is to ensure the delivery of a safe, effective and accessible vaccination programme that maximises staff uptake whilst representing good value for money. The relative importance of each criteria is as per below: <br/>Quality and Innovation- High <br/>Value- High <br/>Integration, collaboration and service sustainability- Medium <br/>Improving access, reducing health inequalities and facilitating choice- Medium <br/>Social value- Medium",
"initiationType": "tender"
}