Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Buyer: Hull City Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
Hull City Council (The Authority) sought tenders from interested organisations to provide the Staff Flu Vaccination Programme. It was let via the competitive process consisting of a one stage process via the Provider Selection Regime. The contract is anticipated to commence 1st September 2026 ending by 31st August 2027 with an option to extend 2 x 12 month periods at the discretion of the Authority. The Authority has estimated the value of the Services to be £25,000 per annum. The estimated value is given in good faith to assist tenderers in making their submissions, it should not be interpreted as an undertaking to purchase any goods, services or works to any particular value by the Authority and does not form part of the Contract. Further information is contained within the tender documentation. Please ensure all tender submission documents are completed as detailed. Incomplete bids will be eliminated from further process. This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) award notice. The tender of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act do not apply to this tender exercise. This is an Award Notice following The Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023 - Competitive Process. The standstill period ended on 27th August 2026, no representations were made. 1.A statement that the relevant authority is intending to award a contract using the PSR competitive process. 2.The name and address of the registered office or principal place of business of the provider(s) to whom an award is to be made. Vaccination UK Ltd - Address below. 3.A description of the relevant health care services to which the contract relates, including the most relevant CPV code 85100000 - Health Services. 4.The approximate lifetime value of the contract(s). £25,000 (£75,000 including extension periods) 5.Details of the award decision-makers. Governance - Hull City Council - Public Health Directorate 6.A statement explaining the award decision-makers' reasons for selecting the chosen provider, with reference to the key criteria. Considered by Public Health and Human Resources and guidance obtained to use PSR Regulations: Following evaluation and moderation the bid submitted as detailed below deemed acceptable for award of the contract and found best value, meeting the published criteria of requirements and timescales. The weighting for each of the criteria was as follows: - Quality and Innovation - 30% -. Value (price) - 20% -. Integration, Collaboration and Service Sustainability - 15% - Improving Access, Reducing Health Inequalities and Facilitating Choice - 25% -. Social value - 10% 8.Any declared conflicts or potential conflicts of interest. None declared
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c436 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 082046-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 28 2026 08:43:25 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063158-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 082046-2026 |
| 17 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 078134-2026 |
| 6 Jul 2026 | tender | 063158-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "082046-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-28T09:43:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c436",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"name": "Hull City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03682679",
"name": "Vaccination UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LP/26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Staff Flu Vaccination Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hull City Council (The Authority) sought tenders from interested organisations to provide the Staff Flu Vaccination Programme. It was let via the competitive process consisting of a one stage process via the Provider Selection Regime. The contract is anticipated to commence 1st September 2026 ending by 31st August 2027 with an option to extend 2 x 12 month periods at the discretion of the Authority. The Authority has estimated the value of the Services to be £25,000 per annum. The estimated value is given in good faith to assist tenderers in making their submissions, it should not be interpreted as an undertaking to purchase any goods, services or works to any particular value by the Authority and does not form part of the Contract. Further information is contained within the tender documentation. Please ensure all tender submission documents are completed as detailed. Incomplete bids will be eliminated from further process. This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) award notice. The tender of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act do not apply to this tender exercise. This is an Award Notice following The Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023 - Competitive Process. The standstill period ended on 27th August 2026, no representations were made. 1.A statement that the relevant authority is intending to award a contract using the PSR competitive process. 2.The name and address of the registered office or principal place of business of the provider(s) to whom an award is to be made. Vaccination UK Ltd - Address below. 3.A description of the relevant health care services to which the contract relates, including the most relevant CPV code 85100000 - Health Services. 4.The approximate lifetime value of the contract(s). £25,000 (£75,000 including extension periods) 5.Details of the award decision-makers. Governance - Hull City Council - Public Health Directorate 6.A statement explaining the award decision-makers' reasons for selecting the chosen provider, with reference to the key criteria. Considered by Public Health and Human Resources and guidance obtained to use PSR Regulations: Following evaluation and moderation the bid submitted as detailed below deemed acceptable for award of the contract and found best value, meeting the published criteria of requirements and timescales. The weighting for each of the criteria was as follows: - Quality and Innovation - 30% -. Value (price) - 20% -. Integration, Collaboration and Service Sustainability - 15% - Improving Access, Reducing Health Inequalities and Facilitating Choice - 25% -. Social value - 10% 8.Any declared conflicts or potential conflicts of interest. None declared",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"name": "Hull City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU1 2AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall, Alfred Gelder Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hull.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lucy Pattinson",
"email": "Lucy.Pattinson@hullcc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1482615737"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03682679",
"name": "Vaccination UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hitchin",
"postalCode": "SG5 1DJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Portmill House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03682679",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "slt@vaccinationuk.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Staff Flu Vaccination Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 25000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-08-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "The Authority reserves the right to vary the contract should demand for vaccinations increase or staff numbers increase."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend 2 x 12 month periods at the discretion of the Authority."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "082046-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082046-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-28T09:43:25+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-28T00:00:00Z",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082046-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-28T09:43:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c436",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"name": "Hull City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03682679",
"name": "Vaccination UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LP/26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Staff Flu Vaccination Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hull City Council (The Authority) sought tenders from interested organisations to provide the Staff Flu Vaccination Programme. It was let via the competitive process consisting of a one stage process via the Provider Selection Regime. The contract is anticipated to commence 1st September 2026 ending by 31st August 2027 with an option to extend 2 x 12 month periods at the discretion of the Authority. The Authority has estimated the value of the Services to be £25,000 per annum. The estimated value is given in good faith to assist tenderers in making their submissions, it should not be interpreted as an undertaking to purchase any goods, services or works to any particular value by the Authority and does not form part of the Contract. Further information is contained within the tender documentation. Please ensure all tender submission documents are completed as detailed. Incomplete bids will be eliminated from further process. This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) award notice. The tender of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act do not apply to this tender exercise. This is an Award Notice following The Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023 - Competitive Process. The standstill period ended on 27th August 2026, no representations were made. 1.A statement that the relevant authority is intending to award a contract using the PSR competitive process. 2.The name and address of the registered office or principal place of business of the provider(s) to whom an award is to be made. Vaccination UK Ltd - Address below. 3.A description of the relevant health care services to which the contract relates, including the most relevant CPV code 85100000 - Health Services. 4.The approximate lifetime value of the contract(s). £25,000 (£75,000 including extension periods) 5.Details of the award decision-makers. Governance - Hull City Council - Public Health Directorate 6.A statement explaining the award decision-makers' reasons for selecting the chosen provider, with reference to the key criteria. Considered by Public Health and Human Resources and guidance obtained to use PSR Regulations: Following evaluation and moderation the bid submitted as detailed below deemed acceptable for award of the contract and found best value, meeting the published criteria of requirements and timescales. The weighting for each of the criteria was as follows: - Quality and Innovation - 30% -. Value (price) - 20% -. Integration, Collaboration and Service Sustainability - 15% - Improving Access, Reducing Health Inequalities and Facilitating Choice - 25% -. Social value - 10% 8.Any declared conflicts or potential conflicts of interest. None declared",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"name": "Hull City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU1 2AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall, Alfred Gelder Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hull.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lucy Pattinson",
"email": "Lucy.Pattinson@hullcc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1482615737"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03682679",
"name": "Vaccination UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hitchin",
"postalCode": "SG5 1DJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Portmill House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03682679",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "slt@vaccinationuk.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Staff Flu Vaccination Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 25000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-08-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "The Authority reserves the right to vary the contract should demand for vaccinations increase or staff numbers increase."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend 2 x 12 month periods at the discretion of the Authority."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "082046-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082046-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-28T09:43:25+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-28T00:00:00Z",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "078134-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03682679",
"name": "Vaccination UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-17T14:01:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c436",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"name": "Hull City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-17T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Staff Flu Vaccination Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 25000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The Authority reserves the right to vary the contract should demand for vaccinations increase or staff numbers increase."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend 2 x 12 month periods at the discretion of the Authority."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "078134-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078134-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-17T14:01:49+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03682679",
"name": "Vaccination UK Ltd"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LP/26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Staff Flu Vaccination Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hull City Council (The Authority) is seeking tenders from interested organisations to provide the Staff Flu Vaccination Programme. It shall be via the competitive process consisting of a one stage process via the Provider Selection Regime. The contract is anticipated to commence 1st September 2026 ending by 31st August 2027 with an option to extend 2 x 12 month periods at the discretion of the Authority. The Authority has estimated the value of the Services to be £25,000 per annum. The estimated value is given in good faith to assist tenderers in making their submissions, it should not be interpreted as an undertaking to purchase any goods, services or works to any particular value by the Authority and does not form part of the Contract. Further information is contained within the tender documentation. Please ensure all tender submission documents are completed as detailed. Incomplete bids will be eliminated from further process. This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) award notice. The tender of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act do not apply to this tender exercise. This is an INTENTION TO AWARD Notice following The Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023 - Competitive Process. The standstill period shall end 27th August 2026.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"name": "Hull City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU1 2AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall, Alfred Gelder Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hull.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lucy Pattinson",
"email": "Lucy.Pattinson@hullcc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1482615737"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03682679",
"name": "Vaccination UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hitchin",
"postalCode": "SG5 1DJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Portmill House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03682679",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "slt@vaccinationuk.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "063158-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-06T12:02:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c436",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"name": "Hull City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "LP/26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 25000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend 2 x 12 month periods at the discretion of the Authority."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Please refer to tender documentation https://yortender.eu-supply.com/"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Please refer to the tender documentation https://yortender.eu-supply.com/"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
{
"id": "33651600",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vaccines"
},
{
"id": "33651660",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Influenza vaccines"
},
{
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Staff Flu Vaccination Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 25000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063158-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063158-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-06T12:02:06+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hull City Council (The Authority) is seeking tenders from interested organisations to provide the Staff Flu Vaccination Programme. It shall be via the competitive process consisting of a one stage process via the Provider Selection Regime. The contract is anticipated to commence 1st September 2026 ending by 31st August 2027 with an option to extend 2 x 12 month periods at the discretion of the Authority. The Authority has estimated the value of the Services to be £25,000 per annum. The estimated value is given in good faith to assist tenderers in making their submissions, it should not be interpreted as an undertaking to purchase any goods, services or works to any particular value by the Authority and does not form part of the Contract. Further information is contained within the tender documentation. Please ensure all tender submission documents are completed as detailed. Incomplete bids will be eliminated from further process. This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) award notice. The tender of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act do not apply to this tender exercise.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-20T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-13T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=106952&TID100112041&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"name": "Hull City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU1 2AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall, Alfred Gelder Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hull.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lucy Pattinson",
"email": "Lucy.Pattinson@hullcc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1482615737"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}