Lot 1
No lot description published.
The National Institute for Health and Care Excellence (NICE) is seeking a supplier to deliver a three-year programme of staff engagement and inclusion surveys. The contract will run from September 2025 to September 2028, with a total budget of £51,000 (excluding VAT). The successful supplier will be responsible for designing and administering annual engagement and inclusion surveys for approximately 850 staff, alongside optional pulse surveys. Surveys must be delivered via a secure and anonymous platform and provide meaningful analysis segmented by directorate and other relevant groups. Key metrics such as WRES and WDES indicators must be maintained, while allowing flexibility for evolving and topical questions. NICE is looking for a partner with proven expertise in staff research, data analysis, and reporting, who can support actionable insight and continuous improvement. The first survey is expected to launch in December 2025.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05490b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 023639-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Mar 16 2026 15:20:49 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 023639-2026 |
| 16 Jun 2025 | tender | 032498-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "023639-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-16T15:20:49Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05490b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZT-4273-LJQD",
"name": "National Institute for Health and Care Excellence"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79315000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social research services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-4259-WYJW",
"name": "HIVEHR LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C417220",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Staff Engagement Survey Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The National Institute for Health and Care Excellence (NICE) is seeking a supplier to deliver a three-year programme of staff engagement and inclusion surveys. The contract will run from September 2025 to September 2028, with a total budget of £51,000 (excluding VAT).\nThe successful supplier will be responsible for designing and administering annual engagement and inclusion surveys for approximately 850 staff, alongside optional pulse surveys. Surveys must be delivered via a secure and anonymous platform and provide meaningful analysis segmented by directorate and other relevant groups. Key metrics such as WRES and WDES indicators must be maintained, while allowing flexibility for evolving and topical questions.\nNICE is looking for a partner with proven expertise in staff research, data analysis, and reporting, who can support actionable insight and continuous improvement. The first survey is expected to launch in December 2025.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZT-4273-LJQD",
"name": "National Institute for Health and Care Excellence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 3BN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor, 3 Piccadilly Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nice.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHZT-4273-LJQD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Irene Walker",
"email": "irene.walker@nice.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-4259-WYJW",
"name": "HIVEHR LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE1 1SG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor, Adamson House,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://@www.hive.hr",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHMT-4259-WYJW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@hive.hr"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Staff Engagement Survey Service",
"value": {
"amount": 51000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 61200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-01-20T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-21T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "023639-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023639-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-16T15:20:49Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-21T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "023639-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-16T15:20:49Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05490b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZT-4273-LJQD",
"name": "National Institute for Health and Care Excellence"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79315000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social research services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-4259-WYJW",
"name": "HIVEHR LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C417220",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Staff Engagement Survey Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The National Institute for Health and Care Excellence (NICE) is seeking a supplier to deliver a three-year programme of staff engagement and inclusion surveys. The contract will run from September 2025 to September 2028, with a total budget of £51,000 (excluding VAT).\nThe successful supplier will be responsible for designing and administering annual engagement and inclusion surveys for approximately 850 staff, alongside optional pulse surveys. Surveys must be delivered via a secure and anonymous platform and provide meaningful analysis segmented by directorate and other relevant groups. Key metrics such as WRES and WDES indicators must be maintained, while allowing flexibility for evolving and topical questions.\nNICE is looking for a partner with proven expertise in staff research, data analysis, and reporting, who can support actionable insight and continuous improvement. The first survey is expected to launch in December 2025.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZT-4273-LJQD",
"name": "National Institute for Health and Care Excellence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 3BN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor, 3 Piccadilly Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nice.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHZT-4273-LJQD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Irene Walker",
"email": "irene.walker@nice.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-4259-WYJW",
"name": "HIVEHR LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE1 1SG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor, Adamson House,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://@www.hive.hr",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHMT-4259-WYJW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@hive.hr"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Staff Engagement Survey Service",
"value": {
"amount": 51000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 61200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-01-20T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-21T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "023639-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023639-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-16T15:20:49Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-21T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "032498-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-06-16T10:45:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05490b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZT-4273-LJQD",
"name": "National Institute for Health and Care Excellence"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05490b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 51177,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 61412.4
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "The contract will be awarded based on the most economically advantageous tender, assessed through a combination of quality and cost. Bids will be scored 50% on quality and 50% on price. Quality will be evaluated based on the supplier’s relevant experience"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Detailed within the tender documents"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79315000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social research services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Staff Engagement Survey Service",
"value": {
"amount": 51177,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 61412.4
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "032498-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032498-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-16T10:45:57+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The National Institute for Health and Care Excellence (NICE) is seeking a supplier to deliver a three-year programme of staff engagement and inclusion surveys. The contract will run from September 2025 to September 2028, with a total budget of £51,000 (excluding VAT). The successful supplier will be responsible for designing and administering annual engagement and inclusion surveys for approximately 850 staff, alongside optional pulse surveys. Surveys must be delivered via a secure and anonymous platform and provide meaningful analysis segmented by directorate and other relevant groups. Key metrics such as WRES and WDES indicators must be maintained, while allowing flexibility for evolving and topical questions. NICE is looking for a partner with proven expertise in staff research, data analysis, and reporting, who can support actionable insight and continuous improvement. The first survey is expected to launch in December 2025. Full details and instructions for tender submission are available via the Atamis e-sourcing portal.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-16T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-26T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Select or type this link into a browser to access and register your organisation to the Atamis system https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome To find a future opportunity in the eTendering system, select \"Find Opportunities\" and then search by project number or title. Once you have found the correct Opportunity, press the 'Register Interest' button to register your interest. This will make the project to appear on 'My proposals and quotes'. From there you can review documents, send clarification messages, submit the response, or decline to respond, if you decide not to participate in the opportunity",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZT-4273-LJQD",
"name": "National Institute for Health and Care Excellence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 3BN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor, 3 Piccadilly Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nice.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHZT-4273-LJQD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Naura Ogbe",
"email": "naura.ogbe@nice.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}