Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Criterion 1 (20%)
Criterion 2 (80%)
Participate on lccc.delta-esourcing.com ↗External submission platform
Low Carbon Contracts Company (“LCCC”) is seeking to procure a single supplier to provide a staff benefits platform together with benefits brokerage services. For more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Other-community%2C-social-and-personal-services./53P664PH27 To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/53P664PH27
UKI, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Criterion 1 (20%)
Criterion 2 (80%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Other community, social and personal services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 98. The category anchor is Other community, social and personal services (98000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 98 | 1,949 | 3 median · 67.5 average (560 of 1,949 with a bid count) | 3.6 average (612 of 1,949 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI | 123 | 3 median · 12 average (31 of 123 with a bid count) | 1.7 average (36 of 123 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 163 | 3 median · 4.4 average (5 of 163 with a bid count) | 1 average (5 of 163 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b54a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 056323-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 15 2026 15:15:34 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056323-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-07-13T00:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-07-13T00:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | 2026-09-14T23:59:59+01:00 |
| Submission method details | https://lccc.delta-esourcing.com/ |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £873,900 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 3 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Jun 2026 | tender | 056323-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "056323-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-15T16:15:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b54a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWMM-4348-GCLG",
"name": "Low Carbon Contracts Company"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CRN2026-009",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 873900,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1048680
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "one year extension up to a maximum of three years"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Criterion 1",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Criterion 2",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-11-08T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-11-09T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-11-08T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Staff Benefits Platform and Benefits Brokerage Provider",
"value": {
"amount": 873900,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1048680
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1043799294",
"url": "https://lccc.delta-esourcing.com/",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "056323-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056323-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-15T16:15:34+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-14T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Low Carbon Contracts Company (“LCCC”) is seeking to procure a single supplier to provide a staff benefits platform together with benefits brokerage services.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Other-community%2C-social-and-personal-services./53P664PH27\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/53P664PH27",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://lccc.delta-esourcing.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWMM-4348-GCLG",
"name": "Low Carbon Contracts Company",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade,, Canary Wharf,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWMM-4348-GCLG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team - SA",
"email": "salim.ali@lowcarboncontracts.uk",
"telephone": "02081879308"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056323-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-15T16:15:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b54a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWMM-4348-GCLG",
"name": "Low Carbon Contracts Company"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CRN2026-009",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 873900,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1048680
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "one year extension up to a maximum of three years"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Criterion 1",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Criterion 2",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-11-08T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-11-09T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-11-08T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Staff Benefits Platform and Benefits Brokerage Provider",
"value": {
"amount": 873900,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1048680
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1043799294",
"url": "https://lccc.delta-esourcing.com/",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "056323-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056323-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-15T16:15:34+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-14T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Low Carbon Contracts Company (“LCCC”) is seeking to procure a single supplier to provide a staff benefits platform together with benefits brokerage services.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Other-community%2C-social-and-personal-services./53P664PH27\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/53P664PH27",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://lccc.delta-esourcing.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWMM-4348-GCLG",
"name": "Low Carbon Contracts Company",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade,, Canary Wharf,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWMM-4348-GCLG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team - SA",
"email": "salim.ali@lowcarboncontracts.uk",
"telephone": "02081879308"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}