Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Trinity House →
Purchase of 21 x Red lanterns LED Sabik M840 for Trinity House BSL requirements To view this notice, please click here: https://trinityhouse.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=963420348
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-055833 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 037065-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 03 2025 11:05:55 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 037065-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "037065-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-03T12:05:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055833",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWM-8968-LPJY",
"name": "TRINITY HOUSE"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31527210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lanterns"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153298",
"name": "Hydrosphere"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-055833",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "STA1489 - Hydrosphere",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Purchase of 21 x Red lanterns LED Sabik M840 for Trinity House BSL requirements\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://trinityhouse.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=963420348",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWM-8968-LPJY",
"name": "TRINITY HOUSE",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "EC3N 4DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "TOWER HILL, TOWER HILL, TOWER HILL"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWM-8968-LPJY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "PROCUREMENT SPECIALIST",
"email": "etender@trinityhouse.co.uk",
"telephone": "01255245000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153298",
"name": "Hydrosphere",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "HAMPSHIRE",
"postalCode": "GU34 4JR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "THE OLD GRAIN STORE, WEST END FARM, UPPER FOYLE"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "PROCUREMENT SPECIALIST",
"email": "etender@trinityhouse.co.uk",
"telephone": "01255245000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 35847,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 43016.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-07-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "037065-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037065-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-03T12:05:55+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "037065-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-03T12:05:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055833",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWM-8968-LPJY",
"name": "TRINITY HOUSE"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31527210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lanterns"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153298",
"name": "Hydrosphere"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-055833",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "STA1489 - Hydrosphere",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Purchase of 21 x Red lanterns LED Sabik M840 for Trinity House BSL requirements\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://trinityhouse.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=963420348",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWM-8968-LPJY",
"name": "TRINITY HOUSE",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "EC3N 4DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "TOWER HILL, TOWER HILL, TOWER HILL"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWM-8968-LPJY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "PROCUREMENT SPECIALIST",
"email": "etender@trinityhouse.co.uk",
"telephone": "01255245000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153298",
"name": "Hydrosphere",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "HAMPSHIRE",
"postalCode": "GU34 4JR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "THE OLD GRAIN STORE, WEST END FARM, UPPER FOYLE"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "PROCUREMENT SPECIALIST",
"email": "etender@trinityhouse.co.uk",
"telephone": "01255245000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 35847,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 43016.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-07-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "037065-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037065-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-03T12:05:55+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}