Lot 1
No lot description published.
Supersedes ocds-h6vhtk-05ebbe Replacement of an obsolete Access Control system by one that the rest of the trust is already using.Standardising Weston to this platform will remove a dual-system operating model, streamline maintenance contracts, consolidate training requirements, reduce supplier overhead and ensure continuity of secure access governance across the estate. The installation will be by the company that has already installed at the other sites. THIS IS NOT A TENDER OPPORTUNITY
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ed90 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 079166-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Dec 03 2025 08:48:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 079166-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "079166-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-03T08:48:28Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ed90",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMBM-6973-YNDX",
"name": "University Hospitals Bristol and Weston NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42961100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Access control system"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 270578.27,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 324693.92
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079166-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079166-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-03T08:48:28Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC315671",
"name": "Scutum Fire & Security Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-22T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WS2854653830",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "STA WGH Access Control Site Wide",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supersedes ocds-h6vhtk-05ebbe \nReplacement of an obsolete Access Control system by one that the rest of the trust is already using.Standardising Weston to this platform will remove a dual-system operating model, streamline maintenance contracts, consolidate training requirements, reduce supplier overhead and ensure continuity of secure access governance across the estate. The installation will be by the company that has already installed at the other sites.\nTHIS IS NOT A TENDER OPPORTUNITY",
"riskDetails": ".",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Out of scope extension to the existing provision",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
},
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
},
{
"id": "urgency"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMBM-6973-YNDX",
"name": "University Hospitals Bristol and Weston NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 3NU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust Headquarters, Marlborough St,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.uhbw.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMBM-6973-YNDX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementtransformation@nbt.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC315671",
"name": "Scutum Fire & Security Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM78",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Linlithgow, West Lothian",
"postalCode": "EH49 7SF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "28 Mill Road Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC315671",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@scutum-group.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "079166-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-03T08:48:28Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ed90",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMBM-6973-YNDX",
"name": "University Hospitals Bristol and Weston NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42961100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Access control system"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 270578.27,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 324693.92
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079166-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079166-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-03T08:48:28Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC315671",
"name": "Scutum Fire & Security Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-22T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WS2854653830",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "STA WGH Access Control Site Wide",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supersedes ocds-h6vhtk-05ebbe \nReplacement of an obsolete Access Control system by one that the rest of the trust is already using.Standardising Weston to this platform will remove a dual-system operating model, streamline maintenance contracts, consolidate training requirements, reduce supplier overhead and ensure continuity of secure access governance across the estate. The installation will be by the company that has already installed at the other sites.\nTHIS IS NOT A TENDER OPPORTUNITY",
"riskDetails": ".",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Out of scope extension to the existing provision",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
},
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
},
{
"id": "urgency"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMBM-6973-YNDX",
"name": "University Hospitals Bristol and Weston NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 3NU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust Headquarters, Marlborough St,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.uhbw.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMBM-6973-YNDX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementtransformation@nbt.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC315671",
"name": "Scutum Fire & Security Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM78",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Linlithgow, West Lothian",
"postalCode": "EH49 7SF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "28 Mill Road Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC315671",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@scutum-group.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}