Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Trinity House →
Upgrade of current Paint System at the Trinity House Depot in Harwich To view this notice, please click here: https://trinityhouse.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1013988561
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065325 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 013096-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Feb 12 2026 16:05:42 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 013096-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "013096-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-12T16:05:42Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065325",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWM-8968-LPJY",
"name": "Trinity House"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of machinery"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174362",
"name": "Product Finishing Services Ltd T/A Application Technology"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065325",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "STA 1501 - Harwich Paint System Upgrade",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Upgrade of current Paint System at the Trinity House Depot in Harwich\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://trinityhouse.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1013988561",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWM-8968-LPJY",
"name": "Trinity House",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "EC3N 4DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "TRINITY HOUSE"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWM-8968-LPJY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Assistant Procurement Specialist",
"email": "etender@trinityhouse.co.uk",
"telephone": "01255 245005"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174362",
"name": "Product Finishing Services Ltd T/A Application Technology",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cannock",
"postalCode": "WS11 0ET",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 9, Rumer Hill Business Estate, Rumer Hill Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Shannon Whitticase",
"email": "sales@app-tec.co.uk",
"telephone": "01543 570735"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 59993.37,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 71992
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-27T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-24T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "013096-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013096-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-12T16:05:42Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-05T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013096-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-12T16:05:42Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065325",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWM-8968-LPJY",
"name": "Trinity House"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of machinery"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174362",
"name": "Product Finishing Services Ltd T/A Application Technology"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065325",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "STA 1501 - Harwich Paint System Upgrade",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Upgrade of current Paint System at the Trinity House Depot in Harwich\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://trinityhouse.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1013988561",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWM-8968-LPJY",
"name": "Trinity House",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "EC3N 4DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "TRINITY HOUSE"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWM-8968-LPJY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Assistant Procurement Specialist",
"email": "etender@trinityhouse.co.uk",
"telephone": "01255 245005"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174362",
"name": "Product Finishing Services Ltd T/A Application Technology",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cannock",
"postalCode": "WS11 0ET",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 9, Rumer Hill Business Estate, Rumer Hill Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Shannon Whitticase",
"email": "sales@app-tec.co.uk",
"telephone": "01543 570735"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 59993.37,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 71992
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-27T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-24T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "013096-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013096-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-12T16:05:42Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-05T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}