Find a Tender
Open for tender
Official procurement procedure
St Thomas More Catholic School, London - Catering Tender
School meals
Published value
£950,000
Submission deadline 24 May 2024, 08:00 BST
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: St Thomas More Catholic School, London: "St Thomas More Catholic School, London - Catering Tender". Published status: active. Published value: £950,000. 1 published lot. Recorded submission deadline: 24 May 2024, 08:00 BST. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | St Thomas More Catholic School, London | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Closed 24 May 2024, 08:00 BST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | £950,000 |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: St Thomas More Catholic School, London
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for St Thomas More Catholic School, London. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
Not availableNo published reports
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 0 active published awards; 0 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthoritySt Thomas More Catholic School, London | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statusactive | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published19 Apr 2024, 10:05 BST | Last source update19 Apr 2024, 10:05 BST | Recurring procurementNo |
ClassificationSchool meals | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-045382 | ||
What is being bought
St Thomas More Catholic School, is a large over subscribed secondary school located in wood Green, London. They are looking to appoint a quality catering company with experience in providing best value quality school catering services.
What changed
From the official release history
- Published value updated to £950,000
19 Apr 2024, 10:05 BST - Status changed to active
19 Apr 2024, 10:05 BST - Official notice release published
19 Apr 2024, 10:05 BST - Submission deadline changed to 24 May 2024, 08:00 BST
19 Apr 2024, 10:05 BST - Buyer information updated
19 Apr 2024, 10:05 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedactivePublished valueNot publishedTo appoint an experienced catering organisation to manage the catering services at the school for up to 60 months. Tupe will apply. Additional information: To express an interest in this tender notice please complete and return the attached Supplier Questionnaire (SQ) by the specified date.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
19 Apr 2024, 10:05 BST - Submission deadline
24 May 2024, 08:00 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
St Thomas More Catholic School, London
Contracting authority GB-FTS-111291Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published