Lot 1
No lot description published.
Small works to be carried as per below: A window will be taken out and replaced with a door to facilitate outdoor access. A ramp will be put in. A compound will be created with fencing with a gate. A canopy will be erected adjacent to the building and soft flooring will be put down.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a79d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 062032-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Oct 03 2025 09:43:26 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 062032-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "062032-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-03T10:43:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a79d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
"name": "Wrexham County Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLYX-6313-BVNL",
"name": "J7 Construction"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Proc-25-122",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "St Peters School Playscheme Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Small works to be carried as per below:\nA window will be taken out and replaced with a door to facilitate outdoor access. A ramp will be put in. A compound will be created with fencing with a gate. A canopy will be erected adjacent to the building and soft flooring will be put down. ",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
"name": "Wrexham County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wrexham",
"postalCode": "LL11 1AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Commissioning Procurement and Contract Management Unit"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@wrexham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLYX-6313-BVNL",
"name": "J7 Construction",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wrexham",
"postalCode": "LL11 1DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Grove Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLYX-6313-BVNL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jamie@j7construction.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "St Peters School Playscheme Works",
"value": {
"amount": 48861,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 58633
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-03T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-27T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062032-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062032-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-03T10:43:26+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062032-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-03T10:43:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a79d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
"name": "Wrexham County Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLYX-6313-BVNL",
"name": "J7 Construction"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Proc-25-122",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "St Peters School Playscheme Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Small works to be carried as per below:\nA window will be taken out and replaced with a door to facilitate outdoor access. A ramp will be put in. A compound will be created with fencing with a gate. A canopy will be erected adjacent to the building and soft flooring will be put down. ",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
"name": "Wrexham County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wrexham",
"postalCode": "LL11 1AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Commissioning Procurement and Contract Management Unit"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@wrexham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLYX-6313-BVNL",
"name": "J7 Construction",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wrexham",
"postalCode": "LL11 1DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Grove Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLYX-6313-BVNL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jamie@j7construction.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "St Peters School Playscheme Works",
"value": {
"amount": 48861,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 58633
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-03T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-27T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062032-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062032-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-03T10:43:26+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}