← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

St Keyna School - LED Lighting Replacement

Buyer: Bath & North East Somerset Council →

BuyerBath & North East Somerset Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published22 Jun 2026

What is being bought

The provision of St Keyna School LED Lighting Upgrade

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

St Keyna School - LED Lighting Replacement

Statusactive
Value£200,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06ba40
Latest release ID058583-2026
Latest release timestampMon Jun 22 2026 13:57:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
22 Jun 2026award, contract058583-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "058583-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-22T14:57:04+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ba40",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PLVH-3287-JWJV",
    "name": "Bath & North East Somerset Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKK1",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "31500000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Lighting equipment and electric lamps"
            },
            {
              "id": "31600000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Electrical equipment and apparatus"
            },
            {
              "id": "45000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction work"
            },
            {
              "id": "50000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02878565",
          "name": "MANNINGS FACILITIES MANAGEMENT LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN815971",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "St Keyna School - LED Lighting Replacement",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The provision of St Keyna School LED Lighting Upgrade",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PLVH-3287-JWJV",
      "name": "Bath & North East Somerset Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bath",
        "postalCode": "BA1 5AW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Guildhall"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PLVH-3287-JWJV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@bathnes.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02878565",
      "name": "MANNINGS FACILITIES MANAGEMENT LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bristol",
        "postalCode": "BS30 8XT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Offices 5-7 Tower Lane Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.mfmgroup.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02878565",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "mfm@mfmgroup.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PNCP-7217-ZHDX",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "St Keyna School - LED Lighting Replacement",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 200000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-09-02T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-23T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "058583-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058583-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-22T14:57:04+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-18T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
22 Jun 2026 · 058583-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "058583-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-22T14:57:04+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ba40",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PLVH-3287-JWJV",
    "name": "Bath & North East Somerset Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKK1",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "31500000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Lighting equipment and electric lamps"
            },
            {
              "id": "31600000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Electrical equipment and apparatus"
            },
            {
              "id": "45000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction work"
            },
            {
              "id": "50000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02878565",
          "name": "MANNINGS FACILITIES MANAGEMENT LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN815971",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "St Keyna School - LED Lighting Replacement",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The provision of St Keyna School LED Lighting Upgrade",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PLVH-3287-JWJV",
      "name": "Bath & North East Somerset Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bath",
        "postalCode": "BA1 5AW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Guildhall"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PLVH-3287-JWJV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@bathnes.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02878565",
      "name": "MANNINGS FACILITIES MANAGEMENT LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bristol",
        "postalCode": "BS30 8XT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Offices 5-7 Tower Lane Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.mfmgroup.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02878565",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "mfm@mfmgroup.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PNCP-7217-ZHDX",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "St Keyna School - LED Lighting Replacement",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 200000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-09-02T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-23T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "058583-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058583-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-22T14:57:04+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-18T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}