Lot 1
No lot description published.
This is part of a larger piece of work proposed to undertake refurbishment and remodelling on St John the Baptist Primary School site to create a dedicated wing of accommodation for special needs children. This first phase of work will provide essential changing facilities for the 24 Sen children who are now in school, with increasing needs. The changing facilities are required for the new term in September 2025.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0568c6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 044156-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 30 2025 10:07:18 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 044156-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "044156-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-30T11:07:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0568c6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCVQ-6435-GNMW",
"name": "Stockton on Tees Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45451000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Decoration work"
},
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156056",
"name": "HOBSON SMITH (CONSTRUCTION) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CHS.26.2526",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "St Johns Primary - Works to provide additional changing rooms for SEN",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is part of a larger piece of work proposed to undertake refurbishment and remodelling on St John the Baptist Primary School site to create a dedicated wing of\naccommodation for special needs children. This first phase of work will provide essential\nchanging facilities for the 24 Sen children who are now in school, with increasing needs.\nThe changing facilities are required for the new term in September 2025.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCVQ-6435-GNMW",
"name": "Stockton on Tees Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockton on Tees",
"postalCode": "TS17 6BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dunedin House, Columbia Drive, Thornaby"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCVQ-6435-GNMW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporateprocurement@stockton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156056",
"name": "HOBSON SMITH (CONSTRUCTION) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockton On Tees",
"postalCode": "TS18 2PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 4, Portrack Grange Close"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@hobsonsmith.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 209941.6,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 262427
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-08-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "044156-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044156-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-30T11:07:18+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044156-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-30T11:07:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0568c6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCVQ-6435-GNMW",
"name": "Stockton on Tees Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45451000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Decoration work"
},
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156056",
"name": "HOBSON SMITH (CONSTRUCTION) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CHS.26.2526",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "St Johns Primary - Works to provide additional changing rooms for SEN",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is part of a larger piece of work proposed to undertake refurbishment and remodelling on St John the Baptist Primary School site to create a dedicated wing of\naccommodation for special needs children. This first phase of work will provide essential\nchanging facilities for the 24 Sen children who are now in school, with increasing needs.\nThe changing facilities are required for the new term in September 2025.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCVQ-6435-GNMW",
"name": "Stockton on Tees Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockton on Tees",
"postalCode": "TS17 6BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dunedin House, Columbia Drive, Thornaby"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCVQ-6435-GNMW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporateprocurement@stockton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156056",
"name": "HOBSON SMITH (CONSTRUCTION) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockton On Tees",
"postalCode": "TS18 2PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 4, Portrack Grange Close"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@hobsonsmith.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 209941.6,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 262427
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-08-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "044156-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044156-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-30T11:07:18+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}