Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
St Anne's Community Services Grounds Maintenance
No classification published
Location not published
Published value
£950,000
Submission deadline 30 Jan 2026, 12:00 GMT
Lots published2
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: ST ANNE'S COMMUNITY SERVICES: "St Anne's Community Services Grounds Maintenance". Published status: complete. Published value: £950,000. 2 published lots. Recorded submission deadline: 30 Jan 2026, 12:00 GMT. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | ST ANNE'S COMMUNITY SERVICES | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Closed 30 Jan 2026, 12:00 GMT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | £950,000 |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: ST ANNE'S COMMUNITY SERVICES
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for ST ANNE'S COMMUNITY SERVICES. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Published-to-award variance
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
Not availableNo published reports
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 1 active published awards; 0 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Published-to-award variance compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityST ANNE'S COMMUNITY SERVICES | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published12 Mar 2026, 09:59 GMT | Last source update12 Mar 2026, 09:59 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationNot published | ||
Delivery areaLocation not published | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05e7b6 | ||
What is being bought
The delivery of Grounds Maintenance Services at 78 locations set out in the tender documentation.
GIS mapping has been carried out and the individual site maps and a detailed bill of quantities were made available to all respondents to the ITT.
What changed
From the official release history
- Official notice release published
12 Mar 2026, 09:59 GMT - tender value changed
24 Feb 2026, 13:07 GMT - Status changed to complete
24 Feb 2026, 13:07 GMT - Official notice release published
24 Feb 2026, 13:07 GMT - Submission deadline changed to published date
24 Feb 2026, 13:07 GMT - tender value changed
23 Dec 2025, 12:11 GMT - Status changed to active
23 Dec 2025, 12:11 GMT - Official notice release published
23 Dec 2025, 12:11 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 30 Jan 2026, 12:00 GMT
23 Dec 2025, 12:11 GMT - Status changed to planned
24 Nov 2025, 16:01 GMT - Official notice release published
24 Nov 2025, 16:01 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 16 Jan 2026, 23:59 GMT
24 Nov 2025, 16:01 GMT - Buyer information updated
24 Nov 2025, 16:01 GMT
Lots and requirements (2)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcompletePublished valueNot publishedThe source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 2 · #2Individual lot title not publishedcompletePublished valueNot publishedThe source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
12 Mar 2026, 09:59 GMT - Submission deadline
30 Jan 2026, 12:00 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 11 Mar 2026, 00:00 GMT · £1,043,279
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards UK LANDSCAPES LIMITED Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts St Anne's Community Services Grounds Maintenance £1,043,279 · signed 11 Mar 2026, 00:00 GMT · active Contract period: 1 Apr 2026, 00:00 BST — 29 Mar 2030, 23:59 GMT |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
ST ANNE'S COMMUNITY SERVICES
Contracting authority GB-COH-01089026Documents (1)
Official links; attachments are not copied
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published