Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: UNIVERSITY OF WINCHESTER →
View official notice ↗Official source
Refurbishment of St Alphege Ground floor Toilets
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0694dd |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 063831-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 07 2026 15:36:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042594-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 063831-2026 |
| 8 May 2026 | tender | 042594-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "063831-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 7,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-07T16:36:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0694dd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-05969256",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF WINCHESTER"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 35571,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42685
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063831-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063831-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-07T16:36:00+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02877463",
"name": "D R JONES YEOVIL LTD."
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-17T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0694dd",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "St Alphege Toilet Refurbishment 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Refurbishment of St Alphege Ground floor Toilets",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05969256",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF WINCHESTER",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hampshire",
"postalCode": "SO22 4NR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sparkford Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05969256",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andrew.gannon@winchester.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMPV-1431-CPBW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02877463",
"name": "D R JONES YEOVIL LTD.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Yeovil",
"postalCode": "BA22 8RP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Willow House, Artillery Road, Lufton Trading Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.jonesbuildinggroup.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02877463",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@jonesbuildinggroup.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVVC-9833-HHJZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "063831-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 7,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-07T16:36:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0694dd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-05969256",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF WINCHESTER"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 35571,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42685
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063831-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063831-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-07T16:36:00+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02877463",
"name": "D R JONES YEOVIL LTD."
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-17T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0694dd",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "St Alphege Toilet Refurbishment 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Refurbishment of St Alphege Ground floor Toilets",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05969256",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF WINCHESTER",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hampshire",
"postalCode": "SO22 4NR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sparkford Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05969256",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andrew.gannon@winchester.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMPV-1431-CPBW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02877463",
"name": "D R JONES YEOVIL LTD.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Yeovil",
"postalCode": "BA22 8RP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Willow House, Artillery Road, Lufton Trading Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.jonesbuildinggroup.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02877463",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@jonesbuildinggroup.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVVC-9833-HHJZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "042594-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-08T14:51:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0694dd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-05969256",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF WINCHESTER"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0694dd",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Price/Quality : 70/30"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-13T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "St Alphege Toilet Refurbishment 2026",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/winchester/aspx/Login",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "042594-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042594-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-08T14:51:09+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The University of Winchester is undertaking a tender for the refurbishment of the Male, Female and accessible Toilets, situated on the Ground Floor of St Alphege Building.\nThe works are to be carried out between Monday 13th July and Friday 31st July 2026.\nThe main works include stripping out of the toilet cubicles, wall panels and vanity units and replacing with new. Note the existing wall panel grounds are to be retained.\nAll existing Sanitary white goods are to be retained and refixed on completion of the works. \nFlooring vinyl to be stripped out and replaced, walls and ceiling surface to be decorated.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-12T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-10T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/winchester/aspx/Login",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05969256",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF WINCHESTER",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hampshire",
"postalCode": "SO22 4NR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sparkford Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05969256",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andrew.gannon@winchester.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMPV-1431-CPBW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}