← Back to search results

tenderUpdateFind a Tender · tender Update

SSD 23 21 Derbyshire Home Care Framework

Buyer: Derbyshire County Council →

BuyerDerbyshire County Council
StatustenderUpdate
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published30 Apr 2024

What is being bought

The Council is looking to establish a Derbyshire Home Care Framework of experienced CQC registered providers to deliver standard home care/domiciliary care services for Derbyshire County Council (excluding Derby City). The Council is procuring the service detailed in the specification utilising a bespoke open procedure under the Light Touch Regime (‘LTR’) subject to limited regulation and will be conducted in accordance with regulations 74 to 76 PCR 2015. The Framework will be established for 10 years in total, 6 years initial term with an option to extended up to a further 4 years. Following the initial opportunity to join, the Framework will remain closed and will only be opened to new providers as and when required by the Council.

Categories

Health and social work services 85000000

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health and social work services (85000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 8538,3711 median · 19.7 average (22,930 of 38,371 with a bid count)1.8 average (24,591 of 38,371 with named award suppliers)10 comparable price pairs
Same buyer634 median · 238.2 average (41 of 63 with a bid count)6.2 average (44 of 63 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03fc37
Latest release ID013943-2024
Latest release timestampTue Apr 30 2024 15:30:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusNot published
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0023
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source0
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
30 Apr 2024tenderUpdate013943-2024
3 Apr 2024award, contract010802-2024
13 Sept 2023tender027020-2023

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "013943-2024",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2024-04-30T16:30:51+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03fc37",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-4363",
    "name": "Derbyshire County Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN683801",
    "title": "SSD 23 21 Derbyshire Home Care Framework",
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "unstructuredChanges": [
          {
            "where": {
              "section": "V.2.3"
            },
            "newValue": {
              "text": "4life Care Chesterfield Ltd\nAgrade Community Care Services Ltd\nAlpha Imperial Care Services Ltd\nAMG Consultancy Services Ltd\nAngels Care Management Services Ltd\nAshgate Home Care (Gentle Hands)\nAvanti Home Care Ltd\nAvanti Home Care (Ripley)\nBespoke Care and Training\nBirchwood Homecaring Services Ltd\nBluebird Care Chesterfield Ltd T/A Bluebird Care (Chesterfield & NE Derbyshire)\nBradcare Ltd\nBright Integrated Ltd\nC & S Homecare Ltd\nCare Line Services\nCare Relief Team Ltd\nCarers Sitting Service\nCaring Hands (Care Services) Ltd\nCaringlinks Ltd\nCera Care Operations Ltd\nCity Trust Investments Group\nCommunity Life Choices Group Ltd\nComplete Care Chesterfield Ltd\nConnex Community Support (Care and Support Services)\nDaisychain Homecare Services\nDerby Senior Care Ltd (Home Instead)\nEast Midlands Homecare\nENA Carecall Ltd\nErrand Plus and Personal Services\nEtiquette Recruitment and Staffing Ltd\nExcell Homecare Ltd\nFaith Home Care Ltd\nGenerations Care Agency\nGivecare TA Bosworth Home Care (Long Eaton)\nGivecare TA Bosworth Home Care (Swadlincote)\nGolden Years Support Services\nGutu Mirror Ltd\nHarmony Care & Support Ltd\nHigh Peak Carers Ltd\nHome Support Services\nHomecare D & D Ltd\nIconic Care Ltd\nIndependent Care Link Ltd\nIndividual Homecare Services\nInfinity Health Group\nIntegrative Care Supported Living Care\nJust A Little Company\nKE 247 Staffing Solutions Ltd\nKey2care TA Derbyshire Care Services\nJ M Kamau Ltd TA Profield Care\nLAM\nLifesprings Care Services Ltd\nLifetime Home Care Ltd\nLily of the Valley Care ltd\nLilyrose Care Group Ltd\nLloyds Care Group Ltd\nLovehands Care Services Ltd\nMagna Homecare\nManu Integrity Services Ltd\nMediline Homecare Ltd\nMillennium Homecare Services Ltd\nMM Care Services Ltd\nMy Homecare Derby\nNash Alliance Ltd\nNassh Healthcare Ltd\nNewdon Health Care ltd\nPeak Home Assit\nPeak Home Care Ltd\nPic24 Healthcare Ltd\nPremier Care - Ilkeston South\nPremier Care - Mansfield North\nRadis Community Care Ltd\nReact Homecare Ltd\nWEF Care Limited\nRevolution Home Care\nRoutes Healthcare (North) Ltd\nS & W Independent Living\nSafer Staffing Solutions\nSagecare\nSarah Care Ltd\nSenescence Care Agency\nSentimex Care Ltd\nSerendipity Health Care\nShirecare\nSilomarg Ltd\nSpecial Care Services Ltd\nSQ Carers\nSupporting Solutions Ltd\nSurecare Chesterfield & Worksop\nTimeless Care Services\nTKS Staffing Ltd\nTRZ Care\nUp247 Services\nValley Care Direct Ltd (New Mills)\nVerity Group Ltd\nWillowstone Ltd\nYour Home Care"
            },
            "oldValue": {
              "text": "97 Providers awarded a contract"
            }
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0023",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The Council is looking to establish a Derbyshire Home Care Framework of experienced CQC registered providers to deliver standard home care/domiciliary care services for Derbyshire County Council (excluding Derby City).\nThe Council is procuring the service detailed in the specification utilising a bespoke open procedure under the Light Touch Regime (‘LTR’) subject to limited regulation and will be conducted in accordance with regulations 74 to 76 PCR 2015.\nThe Framework will be established for 10 years in total, 6 years initial term with an option to extended up to a further 4 years.\nFollowing the initial opportunity to join, the Framework will remain closed and will only be opened to new providers as and when required by the Council.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Health and social work services"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-4363",
      "name": "Derbyshire County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF1",
        "locality": "Matlock",
        "postalCode": "DE4 3AG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.derbyshire.gov.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.derbyshire.gov.uk/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Derbyshire County Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Mrs Kathryn Bunting",
        "email": "kathryn.bunting@derbyshire.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1629535538"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
30 Apr 2024 · 013943-2024 · tenderUpdate
{
  "id": "013943-2024",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2024-04-30T16:30:51+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03fc37",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-4363",
    "name": "Derbyshire County Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN683801",
    "title": "SSD 23 21 Derbyshire Home Care Framework",
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "unstructuredChanges": [
          {
            "where": {
              "section": "V.2.3"
            },
            "newValue": {
              "text": "4life Care Chesterfield Ltd\nAgrade Community Care Services Ltd\nAlpha Imperial Care Services Ltd\nAMG Consultancy Services Ltd\nAngels Care Management Services Ltd\nAshgate Home Care (Gentle Hands)\nAvanti Home Care Ltd\nAvanti Home Care (Ripley)\nBespoke Care and Training\nBirchwood Homecaring Services Ltd\nBluebird Care Chesterfield Ltd T/A Bluebird Care (Chesterfield & NE Derbyshire)\nBradcare Ltd\nBright Integrated Ltd\nC & S Homecare Ltd\nCare Line Services\nCare Relief Team Ltd\nCarers Sitting Service\nCaring Hands (Care Services) Ltd\nCaringlinks Ltd\nCera Care Operations Ltd\nCity Trust Investments Group\nCommunity Life Choices Group Ltd\nComplete Care Chesterfield Ltd\nConnex Community Support (Care and Support Services)\nDaisychain Homecare Services\nDerby Senior Care Ltd (Home Instead)\nEast Midlands Homecare\nENA Carecall Ltd\nErrand Plus and Personal Services\nEtiquette Recruitment and Staffing Ltd\nExcell Homecare Ltd\nFaith Home Care Ltd\nGenerations Care Agency\nGivecare TA Bosworth Home Care (Long Eaton)\nGivecare TA Bosworth Home Care (Swadlincote)\nGolden Years Support Services\nGutu Mirror Ltd\nHarmony Care & Support Ltd\nHigh Peak Carers Ltd\nHome Support Services\nHomecare D & D Ltd\nIconic Care Ltd\nIndependent Care Link Ltd\nIndividual Homecare Services\nInfinity Health Group\nIntegrative Care Supported Living Care\nJust A Little Company\nKE 247 Staffing Solutions Ltd\nKey2care TA Derbyshire Care Services\nJ M Kamau Ltd TA Profield Care\nLAM\nLifesprings Care Services Ltd\nLifetime Home Care Ltd\nLily of the Valley Care ltd\nLilyrose Care Group Ltd\nLloyds Care Group Ltd\nLovehands Care Services Ltd\nMagna Homecare\nManu Integrity Services Ltd\nMediline Homecare Ltd\nMillennium Homecare Services Ltd\nMM Care Services Ltd\nMy Homecare Derby\nNash Alliance Ltd\nNassh Healthcare Ltd\nNewdon Health Care ltd\nPeak Home Assit\nPeak Home Care Ltd\nPic24 Healthcare Ltd\nPremier Care - Ilkeston South\nPremier Care - Mansfield North\nRadis Community Care Ltd\nReact Homecare Ltd\nWEF Care Limited\nRevolution Home Care\nRoutes Healthcare (North) Ltd\nS & W Independent Living\nSafer Staffing Solutions\nSagecare\nSarah Care Ltd\nSenescence Care Agency\nSentimex Care Ltd\nSerendipity Health Care\nShirecare\nSilomarg Ltd\nSpecial Care Services Ltd\nSQ Carers\nSupporting Solutions Ltd\nSurecare Chesterfield & Worksop\nTimeless Care Services\nTKS Staffing Ltd\nTRZ Care\nUp247 Services\nValley Care Direct Ltd (New Mills)\nVerity Group Ltd\nWillowstone Ltd\nYour Home Care"
            },
            "oldValue": {
              "text": "97 Providers awarded a contract"
            }
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0023",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The Council is looking to establish a Derbyshire Home Care Framework of experienced CQC registered providers to deliver standard home care/domiciliary care services for Derbyshire County Council (excluding Derby City).\nThe Council is procuring the service detailed in the specification utilising a bespoke open procedure under the Light Touch Regime (‘LTR’) subject to limited regulation and will be conducted in accordance with regulations 74 to 76 PCR 2015.\nThe Framework will be established for 10 years in total, 6 years initial term with an option to extended up to a further 4 years.\nFollowing the initial opportunity to join, the Framework will remain closed and will only be opened to new providers as and when required by the Council.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Health and social work services"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-4363",
      "name": "Derbyshire County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF1",
        "locality": "Matlock",
        "postalCode": "DE4 3AG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.derbyshire.gov.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.derbyshire.gov.uk/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Derbyshire County Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Mrs Kathryn Bunting",
        "email": "kathryn.bunting@derbyshire.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1629535538"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
3 Apr 2024 · 010802-2024 · award, contract
{
  "id": "010802-2024",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 182,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 182,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "6",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "7",
        "value": 182,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 768721043,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 768721043,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2024-04-03T15:27:50+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03fc37",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-4363",
    "name": "Derbyshire County Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "010802-2024-DN683801-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-109736",
          "name": "97 Providers awarded a contract"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN683801",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The Council is looking to establish a Derbyshire Home Care Framework of experienced CQC registered providers to deliver standard home care/domiciliary care services for Derbyshire County Council (excluding Derby City).\nThe Council is procuring the service detailed in the specification utilising a bespoke open procedure under the Light Touch Regime (‘LTR’) subject to limited regulation and will be conducted in accordance with regulations 74 to 76 PCR 2015.\nThe Framework will be established for 10 years in total, 6 years initial term with an option to extended up to a further 4 years.\nFollowing the initial opportunity to join, the Framework will remain closed and will only be opened to new providers as and when required by the Council.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Evaluation and joining criteria",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "100"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "0"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF1"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "SSD 23 21 Derbyshire Home Care Framework",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "The Council is looking to establish a Derbyshire Home Care Framework of experienced CQC registered providers to deliver standard home care/domiciliary care services for Derbyshire County Council (excluding Derby City).\nThe Council is procuring the service detailed in the specification utilising a bespoke open procedure under the Light Touch Regime (‘LTR’) subject to limited regulation and will be conducted in accordance with regulations 74 to 76 PCR 2015.\nThe Framework will be established for 10 years in total, 6 years initial term with an option to extended up to a further 4 years.\nFollowing the initial opportunity to join, the Framework will remain closed and will only be opened to new providers as and when required by the Council.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Health and social work services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-4363",
      "name": "Derbyshire County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF1",
        "locality": "Matlock",
        "postalCode": "DE4 3AG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.derbyshire.gov.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.derbyshire.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Derbyshire County Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Mrs Kathryn Bunting",
        "email": "kathryn.bunting@derbyshire.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1629535538"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-109736",
      "name": "97 Providers awarded a contract",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF1",
        "locality": "Multiple",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "97 Providers awarded a contract"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-2049",
      "name": "Derbyshire County Council",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Matlock",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Derbyshire County Council"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "010802-2024-DN683801-1",
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "010802-2024-DN683801-1",
      "dateSigned": "2024-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
13 Sept 2023 · 027020-2023 · tender
{
  "id": "027020-2023",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2023-09-13T09:19:50+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03fc37",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-4363",
    "name": "Derbyshire County Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN683801",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "The Council is looking to establish a Derbyshire Home Care Framework of experienced CQC registered providers to deliver standard home care/domiciliary care services for Derbyshire County Council (excluding Derby City).\nThe Council is procuring the service detailed in the specification utilising a bespoke open procedure under the Light Touch Regime (‘LTR’) subject to limited regulation and will be conducted in accordance with regulations 74 to 76 PCR 2015.\nThe Framework will be established for 10 years in total, 6 years initial term with an option to extended up to a further 4 years.\nFollowing the initial opportunity to join, the Framework will remain closed and will only be opened to new providers as and when required by the Council.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2034-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2024-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF1"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "SSD 23 21 Derbyshire Home Care Framework",
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2023-09-13T09:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "frameworkAgreement": {
        "periodRationale": "Utilising the LTR. Wanted the home care service to be established for longer period than 4 years. To mitigate, initial period is 6 years with 4 years of extensions which can be utilised if required.",
        "maximumParticipants": 100
      },
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2023-09-13T09:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "The Council is looking to establish a Derbyshire Home Care Framework of experienced CQC registered providers to deliver standard home care/domiciliary care services for Derbyshire County Council (excluding Derby City).\nThe Council is procuring the service detailed in the specification utilising a bespoke open procedure under the Light Touch Regime (‘LTR’) subject to limited regulation and will be conducted in accordance with regulations 74 to 76 PCR 2015.\nThe Framework will be established for 10 years in total, 6 years initial term with an option to extended up to a further 4 years.\nFollowing the initial opportunity to join, the Framework will remain closed and will only be opened to new providers as and when required by the Council.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2023-10-31T09:00:00Z"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": true,
    "classification": {
      "id": "85000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Health and social work services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=a05a5179-dc3c-ee11-8124-005056b64545",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-4363",
      "name": "Derbyshire County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF1",
        "locality": "Matlock",
        "postalCode": "DE4 3AG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.derbyshire.gov.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.derbyshire.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Derbyshire County Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=a05a5179-dc3c-ee11-8124-005056b64545",
        "name": "Mrs Kathryn Bunting",
        "email": "kathryn.bunting@derbyshire.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1629535713"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-2049",
      "name": "Derbyshire County Council",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Matlock",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Derbyshire County Council"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}