Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Birmingham & Solihull Mental Health Foundation Trust →
Two providers invited as they had existing PWP programmes, Aston were the only provider to respond and met the criteria required.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05fa23 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 006759-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jan 26 2026 15:24:58 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 006759-2026 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 084807-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "006759-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-26T15:24:58Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fa23",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMC-2127-TPCV",
"name": "Birmingham & Solihull Mental Health Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Psychological Interventions Validation Agreement",
"value": {
"amount": 44250,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 53100
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "006759-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006759-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-26T15:24:58Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169746",
"name": "Aston University"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-03T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C408763",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "SSA Psychological Interventions Validation Agreement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Two providers invited as they had existing PWP programmes, Aston were the only provider to respond and met the criteria required.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMC-2127-TPCV",
"name": "Birmingham & Solihull Mental Health Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B1 3RB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1, B1 50 Summer Hill Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bsmhft.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMC-2127-TPCV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ali.babu@uhb.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWVL-6877-BXXV",
"name": "University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B15 2WB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mindelsohn Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.uhb.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWVL-6877-BXXV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "BSOL Procurement Collaborative, hosted by UHB",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ali.babu@uhb.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169746",
"name": "Aston University",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B4 7ET",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aston Triangle, Birmingham, West Midlands, B4 7ET, United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@aston.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "006759-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-26T15:24:58Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fa23",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMC-2127-TPCV",
"name": "Birmingham & Solihull Mental Health Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Psychological Interventions Validation Agreement",
"value": {
"amount": 44250,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 53100
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "006759-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006759-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-26T15:24:58Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169746",
"name": "Aston University"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-03T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C408763",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "SSA Psychological Interventions Validation Agreement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Two providers invited as they had existing PWP programmes, Aston were the only provider to respond and met the criteria required.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMC-2127-TPCV",
"name": "Birmingham & Solihull Mental Health Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B1 3RB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1, B1 50 Summer Hill Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bsmhft.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMC-2127-TPCV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ali.babu@uhb.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWVL-6877-BXXV",
"name": "University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B15 2WB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mindelsohn Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.uhb.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWVL-6877-BXXV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "BSOL Procurement Collaborative, hosted by UHB",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ali.babu@uhb.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169746",
"name": "Aston University",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B4 7ET",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aston Triangle, Birmingham, West Midlands, B4 7ET, United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@aston.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "084807-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-19T11:29:33Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fa23",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMC-2127-TPCV",
"name": "Birmingham & Solihull Mental Health Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Psychological Interventions Validation Agreemen",
"value": {
"amount": 44250,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 53100
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "084807-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084807-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-19T11:29:33Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169746",
"name": "Aston University"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-03T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C408763",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Psychological Interventions Validation Agreement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Following termination from a previous provider, the trust is undergoing a new contract for the validation and award of Postgraduate Certificates in Low Intensity Psychological Interventions.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMC-2127-TPCV",
"name": "Birmingham & Solihull Mental Health Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B1 3RB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1, B1 50 Summer Hill Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bsmhft.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMC-2127-TPCV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ali Babu",
"email": "ali.babu@uhb.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWVL-6877-BXXV",
"name": "University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B15 2WB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mindelsohn Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.uhb.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWVL-6877-BXXV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "BSOL Procurement Collaborative",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ali Babu",
"email": "ali.babu@uhb.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169746",
"name": "Aston University",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B4 7ET",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aston Triangle, Birmingham, West Midlands, B4 7ET, United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.aston.ac.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@aston.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}