TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

SPS 2521 - Leasehold (RTB) Properties Insurance

Property insurance services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Royal Borough of Greenwich: "SPS 2521 - Leasehold (RTB) Properties Insurance". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityRoyal Borough of GreenwichScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Royal Borough of Greenwich
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Royal Borough of Greenwich. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
11Bids / Report
1.4% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 78 active published awards; 74 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityRoyal Borough of Greenwich
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published23 May 2022, 11:37 BST
Last source update23 May 2022, 11:37 BST
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationProperty insurance services
Delivery area
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02e514
What is being bought
The Royal Borough of Greenwich is seeking tender submissions for Property Insurance in respect of leasehold/RTB properties (excluding Broker Services). There is 1 lot.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. tender value changed
    23 May 2022, 11:37 BST
  2. Status changed to complete
    23 May 2022, 11:37 BST
  3. Official notice release published
    23 May 2022, 11:37 BST
  4. Submission deadline changed to published date
    23 May 2022, 11:37 BST
  5. Published value updated to £5,000,000
    27 Sept 2021, 15:56 BST
  6. Status changed to active
    27 Sept 2021, 15:56 BST
  7. Official notice release published
    27 Sept 2021, 15:56 BST
  8. Submission deadline changed to 26 Oct 2021, 17:00 BST
    27 Sept 2021, 15:56 BST
  9. Buyer information updated
    27 Sept 2021, 15:56 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    Royal Borough of Greenwich is seeking tender submissions for Property Insurance in respect of leasehold/RTB properties, excluding broker services. Detailed description of the service is provided in the tender documents. The contract will commence 1st April 2022 under a 3-year Long Term Agreement with the option to extend for a further 1 year plus 1 year making it a potential contract period of 5 years at the authority's sole discretion.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    23 May 2022, 11:37 BST
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Contract active
    Signed 2 Mar 2022, 00:00 GMT · £4,718,182
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
Avid insurance services ltd
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
Contract
£4,718,182 · signed 2 Mar 2022, 00:00 GMT · active
Bid statistics
bids: 3 (lot 1)
electronicBids: 3 (lot 1)
foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1)
foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 1)
smeBids: 0 (lot 1)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Royal Borough of Greenwich

Contracting authority GB-FTS-477
View buyer profile
  • Royal Borough of Greenwich
    buyer

    3rd Floor, The Woolwich Centre, 35 Wellington Street, Woolwich, London, UKI51, SE18 6HQ
    +44 2089213627
  • Avid insurance services ltd
    supplier

    London, UKI51
  • Cabinet Office
    mediationBody

    London
  • High Court of England & Wales
    reviewBody

    London
  • Royal Borough of Greenwich
    reviewContactPoint

    London
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published