Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "074151-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-11-14T16:19:09Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e1e7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-68977",
"name": "Scottish Prison Service"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000816006"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SPS-02306",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "The SPS shall commence this procurement process in good faith and with the intention of awarding a contract. Following publication of the Contract Notice, an Invitation to Tender (ITT) will be published by SPS and will be made available to bidders on Public Contract Scotland – Tender (PCS-T). Tender responses will then be evaluated by the SPS in accordance with the ITT."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
},
{
"id": "72600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer support and consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SPS-02306 SOC services (Security Operations Centre)",
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "As an Executive Agency of the Scottish Government the SPS is expected that they meet the requirements of the Scottish Government’s Public Sector Action Plan around Cyber Resilience. The SPS is seeking to establish a Security Operations Centre (SOC) service to support the monitoring and management of cyber threats across its two corporate networks. With increasing reliance on cloud-based systems and limited internal capacity for 24/7/365 threat monitoring, the SOC service will provide essential cyber resilience in line with Scottish Government requirements.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-11-21T00:00:00Z"
},
"classification": {
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-68977",
"name": "Scottish Prison Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH12 9DJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "One Lochside, 1 Lochside Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sps.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00384",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "NATIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "National or federal agency/office"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Prison Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tegan Gregory",
"email": "tegan.gregory@prisons.gov.scot",
"telephone": "+44 1313303790"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=816006.\n(SC Ref:816006)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
14 Nov 2025 · 074151-2025 · planning
{
"id": "074151-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-11-14T16:19:09Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e1e7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-68977",
"name": "Scottish Prison Service"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000816006"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SPS-02306",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "The SPS shall commence this procurement process in good faith and with the intention of awarding a contract. Following publication of the Contract Notice, an Invitation to Tender (ITT) will be published by SPS and will be made available to bidders on Public Contract Scotland – Tender (PCS-T). Tender responses will then be evaluated by the SPS in accordance with the ITT."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
},
{
"id": "72600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer support and consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SPS-02306 SOC services (Security Operations Centre)",
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "As an Executive Agency of the Scottish Government the SPS is expected that they meet the requirements of the Scottish Government’s Public Sector Action Plan around Cyber Resilience. The SPS is seeking to establish a Security Operations Centre (SOC) service to support the monitoring and management of cyber threats across its two corporate networks. With increasing reliance on cloud-based systems and limited internal capacity for 24/7/365 threat monitoring, the SOC service will provide essential cyber resilience in line with Scottish Government requirements.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-11-21T00:00:00Z"
},
"classification": {
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-68977",
"name": "Scottish Prison Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH12 9DJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "One Lochside, 1 Lochside Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sps.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00384",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "NATIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "National or federal agency/office"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Prison Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tegan Gregory",
"email": "tegan.gregory@prisons.gov.scot",
"telephone": "+44 1313303790"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=816006.\n(SC Ref:816006)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}