Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "070769-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 5,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 5,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-04T11:38:14Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d9b7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-68977",
"name": "Scottish Prison Service"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000807440"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "070769-2025-SPS-02244-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-129514",
"name": "Bridgeall"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SPS-02244",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "SPS procured and awarded this project via the Scottish Government DPS for Digital Technology and Cyber Services- Lot 1 (Digital Technology Projects and Services).\nAn Invitation to Quote (ITQ) was published by SPS via the Public Contracts Scotland - Tender (PCS-T) portal and was made available to all suppliers on the DPS. Quote responses were then evaluated by the SPS in accordance with the ITQ Guide to Scoring.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SPS-02244 Microsoft Service Support",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The SPS require the provision of support for its MS based portfolio. This shall include but is not limited to the following:\n-Technical Support – Organisation wide 24/7 problem resolution support – As needed without limit on hours spent resolving or number of incidents.\n-Backoff and escalation to Microsoft for Critical / escalated incidents if the bidder is unable to resolve.\n-Escalation Management – Named resource assigned for critical issues.\n-IT health – On Demand assessments and Operational Surveys, including setup and configuration services (Numbers/costs to be detailed in tender)\n-Account Management – Designated Customer Success Account Manager\n-Optional Technical Training – On demand Videos, hands on labs, learning paths and expert led webcasts. (Numbers/costs to be detailed in tender)",
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "SPS utilised the Mini-Competition route via the Scottish Government DPS for Digital Technology and Cyber Services– Lot 1 (Digital Projects and Services).",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-68977",
"name": "Scottish Prison Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH12 9DJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "One Lochside, 1 Lochside Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sps.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00384",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "NATIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "National or federal agency/office"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Prison Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "SPS Procurement CMT",
"email": "SPSProcurementcmt@prisons.gov.scot",
"telephone": "+44 1313303790"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-129514",
"name": "Bridgeall",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "GLASGOW",
"postalCode": "G2 5QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Courtyard, 255 St. Vincent Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bridgeall"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1412126400"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-404",
"name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH1 1LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "27 Chambers Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "070769-2025-SPS-02244-1",
"value": {
"amount": 282900,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "070769-2025-SPS-02244-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-08-15T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:807440)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
4 Nov 2025 · 070769-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "070769-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 5,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 5,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-04T11:38:14Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d9b7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-68977",
"name": "Scottish Prison Service"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000807440"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "070769-2025-SPS-02244-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-129514",
"name": "Bridgeall"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SPS-02244",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "SPS procured and awarded this project via the Scottish Government DPS for Digital Technology and Cyber Services- Lot 1 (Digital Technology Projects and Services).\nAn Invitation to Quote (ITQ) was published by SPS via the Public Contracts Scotland - Tender (PCS-T) portal and was made available to all suppliers on the DPS. Quote responses were then evaluated by the SPS in accordance with the ITQ Guide to Scoring.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SPS-02244 Microsoft Service Support",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The SPS require the provision of support for its MS based portfolio. This shall include but is not limited to the following:\n-Technical Support – Organisation wide 24/7 problem resolution support – As needed without limit on hours spent resolving or number of incidents.\n-Backoff and escalation to Microsoft for Critical / escalated incidents if the bidder is unable to resolve.\n-Escalation Management – Named resource assigned for critical issues.\n-IT health – On Demand assessments and Operational Surveys, including setup and configuration services (Numbers/costs to be detailed in tender)\n-Account Management – Designated Customer Success Account Manager\n-Optional Technical Training – On demand Videos, hands on labs, learning paths and expert led webcasts. (Numbers/costs to be detailed in tender)",
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "SPS utilised the Mini-Competition route via the Scottish Government DPS for Digital Technology and Cyber Services– Lot 1 (Digital Projects and Services).",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-68977",
"name": "Scottish Prison Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH12 9DJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "One Lochside, 1 Lochside Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sps.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00384",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "NATIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "National or federal agency/office"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Prison Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "SPS Procurement CMT",
"email": "SPSProcurementcmt@prisons.gov.scot",
"telephone": "+44 1313303790"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-129514",
"name": "Bridgeall",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "GLASGOW",
"postalCode": "G2 5QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Courtyard, 255 St. Vincent Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bridgeall"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1412126400"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-404",
"name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH1 1LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "27 Chambers Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "070769-2025-SPS-02244-1",
"value": {
"amount": 282900,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "070769-2025-SPS-02244-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-08-15T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:807440)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}