Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "044012-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-29T16:53:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-043a5a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-68977",
"name": "Scottish Prison Service"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000761192"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "044012-2025-SPS-02125-1",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "unsuccessful"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SPS-02125",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The SPS has commenced this procurement process in good faith and with the intention of awarding a contract. Following publication of the Contract Notice, an Invitation to Tender (ITT) including the Single Procurement Document (SPD) will be published by SPS and will be made available to bidders. Tender responses will then be evaluated by the SPS in accordance with the ITT.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "65"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "35"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SPS-02125 Packaging Material for SPS",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Scottish Prison Service is seeking a supplier to provide a range of packaging materials to be used within establishments. This shall include:\n-Sealed bags;\nPaper bags;\n-Bubble wrap;\n-Compactor Sacks.",
"classification": {
"id": "18933000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mail or parcel bags"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-68977",
"name": "Scottish Prison Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH12 9DJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "One Lochside, 1 Lochside Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sps.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00384",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "NATIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "National or federal agency/office"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Prison Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Catharine Dempsey",
"email": "catharine.dempsey@sps.pnn.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1313303572"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-83196",
"name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH1 1LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chalmers Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.scotcourts.gov.uk/the-courts/sheriff-court/find-a-court"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "(SC Ref:805740)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (3 releases)
29 Jul 2025 · 044012-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "044012-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-29T16:53:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-043a5a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-68977",
"name": "Scottish Prison Service"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000761192"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "044012-2025-SPS-02125-1",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "unsuccessful"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SPS-02125",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The SPS has commenced this procurement process in good faith and with the intention of awarding a contract. Following publication of the Contract Notice, an Invitation to Tender (ITT) including the Single Procurement Document (SPD) will be published by SPS and will be made available to bidders. Tender responses will then be evaluated by the SPS in accordance with the ITT.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "65"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "35"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SPS-02125 Packaging Material for SPS",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Scottish Prison Service is seeking a supplier to provide a range of packaging materials to be used within establishments. This shall include:\n-Sealed bags;\nPaper bags;\n-Bubble wrap;\n-Compactor Sacks.",
"classification": {
"id": "18933000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mail or parcel bags"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-68977",
"name": "Scottish Prison Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH12 9DJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "One Lochside, 1 Lochside Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sps.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00384",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "NATIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "National or federal agency/office"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Prison Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Catharine Dempsey",
"email": "catharine.dempsey@sps.pnn.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1313303572"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-83196",
"name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH1 1LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chalmers Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.scotcourts.gov.uk/the-courts/sheriff-court/find-a-court"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "(SC Ref:805740)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}15 Mar 2024 · 008471-2024 · tender
{
"id": "008471-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-03-15T15:03:36Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-043a5a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-68977",
"name": "Scottish Prison Service"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000747898"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SPS-02125",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "A further extension is available for 36 months"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The SPS has commenced this procurement process in good faith and with the intention of awarding a contract. Following publication of the Contract Notice, an Invitation to Tender (ITT) including the Single Procurement Document (SPD) will be published by SPS and will be made available to bidders. Tender responses will then be evaluated by the SPS in accordance with the ITT.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "65"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "35"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SPS-02125 Packaging Material for SPS",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-04-18T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "January 2030"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-04-18T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The Scottish Prison Service is seeking a supplier to provide a range of packaging materials to be used within establishments. This shall include:\n-Sealed bags;\nPaper bags;\n-Bubble wrap;\n-Compactor Sacks.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-04-18T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "18933000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mail or parcel bags"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-68977",
"name": "Scottish Prison Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH12 9DJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "One Lochside, 1 Lochside Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sps.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00384",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "NATIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "National or federal agency/office"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Prison Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/",
"name": "Catharine Dempsey",
"email": "catharine.dempsey@sps.pnn.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1313303572"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-83196",
"name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH1 1LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chalmers Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.scotcourts.gov.uk/the-courts/sheriff-court/find-a-court"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The buyer is using PCS-Tender to conduct this ITT exercise. The Project code is 54099. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2343\n(SC Ref:761192)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}15 Feb 2024 · 005054-2024 · planning
{
"id": "005054-2024",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2024-02-15T10:58:33Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-043a5a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-68977",
"name": "Scottish Prison Service"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000747898"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SPS-02125",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "The SPS has commenced this procurement process in good faith and with the intention of awarding a contract. Following publication of the Contract Notice, an Invitation to Tender (ITT) including the Single Procurement Document (SPD) will be published by SPS and will be made available to bidders. Tender responses will then be evaluated by the SPS in accordance with the ITT."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SPS-02125 Packaging Material for SPS",
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Scottish Prison Service is seeking a supplier to provide a range of packaging materials to be used within establishments. This shall include:\n-Sealed bags;\nPaper bags;\n-Bubble wrap;\n-Compactor Sacks.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2024-03-04T00:00:00Z"
},
"classification": {
"id": "18933000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mail or parcel bags"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-68977",
"name": "Scottish Prison Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH12 9DJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "One Lochside, 1 Lochside Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sps.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00384",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "NATIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "National or federal agency/office"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Prison Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Catharine Dempsey",
"email": "catharine.dempsey@sps.pnn.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1313303572"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=747898.\n(SC Ref:747898)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}