Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "041569-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 6,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 6,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 6,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 6,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 196000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 274861,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-12-27T13:16:58Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-035f1a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-175",
"name": "Scottish Prison Service"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000693276"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "041569-2024-SPS-02133/A BakerHicks Framework Agreement-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-21792",
"name": "Baker Hicks Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "041569-2024-SPS-02133/B NORR Framework Agreement-2",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-133720",
"name": "NORR Consultants Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SPS-02031",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Scottish Prison Service (SPS) has commenced this procurement process with the intention of awarding a multi supplier Framework Agreement (maximum two (2) suppliers).\nThe procurement will follow the Restricted Procedure.\nThis Contract Notice includes a Single Procurement Document (SPD) which is available to bidders via the Public Contracts Scotland Tender portal (PCS-T), an e-Tendering System which can be accessed via the Public Contracts Scotland (PCS) website. Bidders will also receive SPS's supporting guidance document via PCS-T.\nTender responses will then be evaluated by SPS.\nFollowing the evaluation of the SPD, shortlisted bidders will be provided with an Invitation to Tender (ITT).\nThe ITT will be published by SPS and will be made available to bidders via the Public Contract Scotland Tender (PCS-T) portal.\nBidders are required to complete the Online Qualification and Technical SPD (Scotland) Questionnaire on PCS-T. Additional information: Bidders may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in Regulation 58 of the Public Contracts(Scotland) Regulations 2015.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "50"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering design services"
},
{
"id": "71220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural design services"
},
{
"id": "71242000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project and design preparation, estimation of costs"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SPS-02031 Design & Technical Services Framework Agreement",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The scope of this Framework Agreement is to provide provide specialist services to assist the SPS Estates and Technical Services Team deliver a wide range, type and complexity of construction projects. The supplier is required to provide services covering a wide range of professional and engineering disciplines and other development and property / facility related issues.\nThe primary services SPS require are as follows;\n- Architectural;\n- CDM;\n- Civil & Structural Engineering;\n- Mechanical & Electrical Services; and\n- Surveying.",
"classification": {
"id": "71220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural design services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175",
"name": "Scottish Prison Service",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH12 9HW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Calton House, 5 Redheughs Rigg"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sps.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00384",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "NATIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "National or federal agency/office"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Prison Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Frances McGuire",
"email": "frances.mcguire@prisons.gov.scot",
"telephone": "+44 1313303790"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-21792",
"name": "Baker Hicks Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM84",
"locality": "Motherwell",
"postalCode": "ML1 4YT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trilogy One, 11 Woodhall, Eurocentral , Holytown"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Baker Hicks Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-133720",
"name": "NORR Consultants Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Aberdeen",
"postalCode": "AB116XH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Bon Accord Crescent"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NORR Consultants Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-47664",
"name": "Scottish Courts",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH1 1LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Courts"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "041569-2024-SPS-02133/A BakerHicks Framework Agreement-1",
"value": {
"amount": 196000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "041569-2024-SPS-02133/A BakerHicks Framework Agreement-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-11-21T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "041569-2024-SPS-02133/B NORR Framework Agreement-2",
"value": {
"amount": 234000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "041569-2024-SPS-02133/B NORR Framework Agreement-2",
"dateSigned": "2023-12-12T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "Full details of the Guide to Scoring which will be used to evaluated bidders responses can be found in the Instructions to Bidders document on PCS-T.\n(SC Ref:786720)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
27 Dec 2024 · 041569-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "041569-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 6,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 6,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 6,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 6,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 196000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 274861,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-12-27T13:16:58Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-035f1a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-175",
"name": "Scottish Prison Service"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000693276"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "041569-2024-SPS-02133/A BakerHicks Framework Agreement-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-21792",
"name": "Baker Hicks Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "041569-2024-SPS-02133/B NORR Framework Agreement-2",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-133720",
"name": "NORR Consultants Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SPS-02031",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Scottish Prison Service (SPS) has commenced this procurement process with the intention of awarding a multi supplier Framework Agreement (maximum two (2) suppliers).\nThe procurement will follow the Restricted Procedure.\nThis Contract Notice includes a Single Procurement Document (SPD) which is available to bidders via the Public Contracts Scotland Tender portal (PCS-T), an e-Tendering System which can be accessed via the Public Contracts Scotland (PCS) website. Bidders will also receive SPS's supporting guidance document via PCS-T.\nTender responses will then be evaluated by SPS.\nFollowing the evaluation of the SPD, shortlisted bidders will be provided with an Invitation to Tender (ITT).\nThe ITT will be published by SPS and will be made available to bidders via the Public Contract Scotland Tender (PCS-T) portal.\nBidders are required to complete the Online Qualification and Technical SPD (Scotland) Questionnaire on PCS-T. Additional information: Bidders may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in Regulation 58 of the Public Contracts(Scotland) Regulations 2015.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "50"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering design services"
},
{
"id": "71220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural design services"
},
{
"id": "71242000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project and design preparation, estimation of costs"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SPS-02031 Design & Technical Services Framework Agreement",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The scope of this Framework Agreement is to provide provide specialist services to assist the SPS Estates and Technical Services Team deliver a wide range, type and complexity of construction projects. The supplier is required to provide services covering a wide range of professional and engineering disciplines and other development and property / facility related issues.\nThe primary services SPS require are as follows;\n- Architectural;\n- CDM;\n- Civil & Structural Engineering;\n- Mechanical & Electrical Services; and\n- Surveying.",
"classification": {
"id": "71220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural design services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175",
"name": "Scottish Prison Service",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH12 9HW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Calton House, 5 Redheughs Rigg"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sps.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00384",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "NATIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "National or federal agency/office"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Prison Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Frances McGuire",
"email": "frances.mcguire@prisons.gov.scot",
"telephone": "+44 1313303790"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-21792",
"name": "Baker Hicks Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM84",
"locality": "Motherwell",
"postalCode": "ML1 4YT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trilogy One, 11 Woodhall, Eurocentral , Holytown"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Baker Hicks Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-133720",
"name": "NORR Consultants Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Aberdeen",
"postalCode": "AB116XH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Bon Accord Crescent"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NORR Consultants Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-47664",
"name": "Scottish Courts",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH1 1LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Courts"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "041569-2024-SPS-02133/A BakerHicks Framework Agreement-1",
"value": {
"amount": 196000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "041569-2024-SPS-02133/A BakerHicks Framework Agreement-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-11-21T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "041569-2024-SPS-02133/B NORR Framework Agreement-2",
"value": {
"amount": 234000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "041569-2024-SPS-02133/B NORR Framework Agreement-2",
"dateSigned": "2023-12-12T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "Full details of the Guide to Scoring which will be used to evaluated bidders responses can be found in the Instructions to Bidders document on PCS-T.\n(SC Ref:786720)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}16 Aug 2022 · 022671-2022 · tender
{
"id": "022671-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-08-16T15:22:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-035f1a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-175",
"name": "Scottish Prison Service"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:688940-2022:TEXT:EN:HTML"
},
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000688940"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SPS-02031",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The Scottish Prison Service (SPS) has commenced this procurement process with the intention of awarding a multi supplier Framework Agreement (maximum two (2) suppliers).\nThe procurement will follow the Restricted Procedure.\nThis Contract Notice includes a Single Procurement Document (SPD) which is available to bidders via the Public Contracts Scotland Tender portal (PCS-T), an e-Tendering System which can be accessed via the Public Contracts Scotland (PCS) website. Bidders will also receive SPS's supporting guidance document via PCS-T.\nTender responses will then be evaluated by SPS.\nFollowing the evaluation of the SPD, shortlisted bidders will be provided with an Invitation to Tender (ITT).\nThe ITT will be published by SPS and will be made available to bidders via the Public Contract Scotland Tender (PCS-T) portal.\nBidders are required to complete the Online Qualification and Technical SPD (Scotland) Questionnaire on PCS-T. Additional information: Bidders may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in Regulation 58 of the Public Contracts(Scotland) Regulations 2015.",
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 7,
"minimumCandidates": 7
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"description": "It is intended to invite a maximum of seven (7) bidders to the Invitation to Tender stage. These bidders shall have:\na) submitted a compliant submission, comprising the completed SPD;\nb) satisfied the relevant selection criteria under the exclusion grounds;\nc)Achieved the required standards with respect to:\n(i) Minimum Standards of Eligibility - provided evidence of working on specified types of projects;\n(ii) Technical or Professional Ability - provided evidence demonstrating an acceptable level of technical or professional ability; and\nd) gained a PASS in respect of the financial and economic evaluation."
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering design services"
},
{
"id": "71220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural design services"
},
{
"id": "71242000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project and design preparation, estimation of costs"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SPS-02031 Design & Technical Services Framework Agreement",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": 1
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The scope of this Framework Agreement is to provide provide specialist services to assist the SPS Estates and Technical Services Team deliver a wide range, type and complexity of construction projects. The supplier is required to provide services covering a wide range of professional and engineering disciplines and other development and property / facility related issues.\nThe primary services SPS require are as follows;\n- Architectural;\n- CDM;\n- Civil & Structural Engineering;\n- Mechanical & Electrical Services; and\n- Surveying.",
"secondStage": {
"invitationDate": "2022-10-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-09-15T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/esop/pts-host/public/pts/web/login.html"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "71220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural design services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "The bidder is enrolled in the relevant professional or trade registers kept in the Member State of its establishment (as described in Schedule\n5 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015)."
},
{
"minimum": "Employers Liability insurance GBP10m\nPublic Liability insurance GBP5m\nProfessional Indemnity GBP5m"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "SPD Question 2.1 Part 4C Services - 40% (this includes 10% for 4 required example projects)\nSPD Question 2.2 Part 4C Manpower overall - 60% (2.2.2 Manpower Key Personnel - 40% and\n2.2.3 Manpower Specialists - 20%)"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/esop/pts-host/public/pts/web/login.html",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175",
"name": "Scottish Prison Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH12 9HW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Calton House, 5 Redheughs Rigg"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sps.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00384",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "NATIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "National or federal agency/office"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Prison Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/esop/pts-host/public/pts/web/login.html",
"name": "Frances McGuire",
"email": "frances.mcguire@prisons.gov.scot",
"telephone": "+44 1313303790"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-47664",
"name": "Scottish Courts",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH1 1LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Courts"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Full details of the Guide to Scoring which will be used to evaluated bidders responses can be found in the Instructions to Bidders document on PCS-T.\nThe buyer is using PCS-Tender to conduct this PQQ exercise. The Project code is 21372. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2343\n(SC Ref:693276)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}