Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "041053-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 4,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-12-19T16:16:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0496a8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-68977",
"name": "Scottish Prison Service"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000776714"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "041053-2024-SPS-02027-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-133237",
"name": "Hanex UK Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SPS-02027",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The SPS has commenced this procurement process in good faith and with the intention of awarding a contract. Following publication of the Contract Notice, an Invitation to Tender (ITT) including the Single Procurement Document (SPD) will be published by SPS and will be made available to bidders. Tender responses will then be evaluated by the SPS in accordance with the ITT.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "19000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Leather and textile fabrics, plastic and rubber materials"
},
{
"id": "39525000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous manufactured textile articles"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SPS-02027 Solid Surface Material to SPS",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The SPS is seeking a supplier to provide solid surface material to be used in the manufacture of in-cell furniture.\nThe Goods will have to achieve FR Standard EN 13501-1b (EN13501-1:2018.) and the Supplier shall provide supporting documents from a recognised test house to provide the Purchaser assurance of the fire rating.",
"classification": {
"id": "44192000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other miscellaneous construction materials"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-68977",
"name": "Scottish Prison Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH12 9DJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "One Lochside, 1 Lochside Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sps.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00384",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "NATIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "National or federal agency/office"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Prison Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tegan Gregory",
"email": "Tegan.Gregory@prisons.gov.scot",
"telephone": "+44 1313303790"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-133237",
"name": "Hanex UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"locality": "Shirrell Heath",
"postalCode": "SO32 2JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hanex UK, Gravel Hill"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Hanex UK Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7985613053"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-83196",
"name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH1 1LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chalmers Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.scotcourts.gov.uk/the-courts/sheriff-court/find-a-court"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "041053-2024-SPS-02027-1",
"value": {
"amount": 178060,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "041053-2024-SPS-02027-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-10-31T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:785782)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
19 Dec 2024 · 041053-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "041053-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 4,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-12-19T16:16:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0496a8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-68977",
"name": "Scottish Prison Service"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000776714"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "041053-2024-SPS-02027-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-133237",
"name": "Hanex UK Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SPS-02027",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The SPS has commenced this procurement process in good faith and with the intention of awarding a contract. Following publication of the Contract Notice, an Invitation to Tender (ITT) including the Single Procurement Document (SPD) will be published by SPS and will be made available to bidders. Tender responses will then be evaluated by the SPS in accordance with the ITT.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "19000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Leather and textile fabrics, plastic and rubber materials"
},
{
"id": "39525000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous manufactured textile articles"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SPS-02027 Solid Surface Material to SPS",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The SPS is seeking a supplier to provide solid surface material to be used in the manufacture of in-cell furniture.\nThe Goods will have to achieve FR Standard EN 13501-1b (EN13501-1:2018.) and the Supplier shall provide supporting documents from a recognised test house to provide the Purchaser assurance of the fire rating.",
"classification": {
"id": "44192000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other miscellaneous construction materials"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-68977",
"name": "Scottish Prison Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH12 9DJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "One Lochside, 1 Lochside Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sps.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00384",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "NATIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "National or federal agency/office"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Prison Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tegan Gregory",
"email": "Tegan.Gregory@prisons.gov.scot",
"telephone": "+44 1313303790"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-133237",
"name": "Hanex UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"locality": "Shirrell Heath",
"postalCode": "SO32 2JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hanex UK, Gravel Hill"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Hanex UK Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7985613053"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-83196",
"name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH1 1LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chalmers Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.scotcourts.gov.uk/the-courts/sheriff-court/find-a-court"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "041053-2024-SPS-02027-1",
"value": {
"amount": 178060,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "041053-2024-SPS-02027-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-10-31T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:785782)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}30 Aug 2024 · 027711-2024 · tender
{
"id": "027711-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-08-30T11:21:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0496a8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-68977",
"name": "Scottish Prison Service"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000776714"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SPS-02027",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "An extension of up to a further 24 months is available"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The SPS has commenced this procurement process in good faith and with the intention of awarding a contract. Following publication of the Contract Notice, an Invitation to Tender (ITT) including the Single Procurement Document (SPD) will be published by SPS and will be made available to bidders. Tender responses will then be evaluated by the SPS in accordance with the ITT.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "19000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Leather and textile fabrics, plastic and rubber materials"
},
{
"id": "39525000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous manufactured textile articles"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SPS-02027 Solid Surface Material to SPS",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-09-30T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-09-30T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The SPS is seeking a supplier to provide solid surface material to be used in the manufacture of in-cell furniture.\nThe Goods will have to achieve FR Standard EN 13501-1b (EN13501-1:2018.) and the Supplier shall provide supporting documents from a recognised test house to provide the Purchaser assurance of the fire rating.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-09-30T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "44192000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other miscellaneous construction materials"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-68977",
"name": "Scottish Prison Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH12 9DJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "One Lochside, 1 Lochside Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sps.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00384",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "NATIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "National or federal agency/office"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Prison Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/",
"name": "Tegan Gregory",
"email": "Tegan.Gregory@prisons.gov.scot",
"telephone": "+44 1313303790"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-83196",
"name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH1 1LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chalmers Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.scotcourts.gov.uk/the-courts/sheriff-court/find-a-court"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The buyer is using PCS-Tender to conduct this ITT exercise. The Project code is 27430. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2343\n(SC Ref:776714)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}