Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: UNIVERSITY OF SUSSEX(THE) →
To develop a three-year Sport strategy, propose a team restructure, oversee gym construction, ensure gym delivery before next academic year arrivals, create efficiency and participation growth plans.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04fde3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 013325-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Apr 07 2025 10:10:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Apr 2025 | award, contract | 013325-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "013325-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-07T11:10:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fde3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RC000672",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF SUSSEX(THE)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-143105",
"name": "EDS Hospitality Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "US_25187",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Sports Consultancy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To develop a three-year Sport strategy, propose a team restructure, oversee gym construction, ensure gym delivery before next academic year arrivals, create efficiency and participation growth plans.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000672",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF SUSSEX(THE)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Falmer, Brighton",
"postalCode": "BN1 9RH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sussex House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000672",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "https://www.sussex.ac.uk/",
"email": "suppliers@sussex.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWVT-1568-HWWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-143105",
"name": "EDS Hospitality Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ28",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Horsham",
"postalCode": "RH12 4GW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7 Derwent Close"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Richardbradford100@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Sports Consultancy",
"value": {
"amount": 52000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 62400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "If linked activities discovered during the process are required these may be awarded to the consultant"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Term is based on expectation of completed deliverables but may be extended if required due to slippage."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "013325-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013325-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-07T11:10:32+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013325-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-07T11:10:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fde3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RC000672",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF SUSSEX(THE)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-143105",
"name": "EDS Hospitality Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "US_25187",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Sports Consultancy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To develop a three-year Sport strategy, propose a team restructure, oversee gym construction, ensure gym delivery before next academic year arrivals, create efficiency and participation growth plans.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000672",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF SUSSEX(THE)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Falmer, Brighton",
"postalCode": "BN1 9RH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sussex House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000672",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "https://www.sussex.ac.uk/",
"email": "suppliers@sussex.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWVT-1568-HWWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-143105",
"name": "EDS Hospitality Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ28",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Horsham",
"postalCode": "RH12 4GW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7 Derwent Close"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Richardbradford100@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Sports Consultancy",
"value": {
"amount": 52000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 62400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "If linked activities discovered during the process are required these may be awarded to the consultant"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Term is based on expectation of completed deliverables but may be extended if required due to slippage."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "013325-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013325-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-07T11:10:32+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}