Lot 1
No lot description published.
The refurbishment of the Sports Fitness Suite includes: 1) Scaffolding to wrap the building with three lifts. 2) All repairs and preparation works to road side and path way access side of the building and decorate in colours agreed with the University. 3) Supply and fit two new hopper heads and downpipes. 4) Carry out repairs and preparation to pitch side and changing room side of building to include cargo container and gym addition.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d6a3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 071769-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 29 2026 13:42:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 071769-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "071769-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-29T14:42:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d6a3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RC000823",
"name": "Royal Holloway and Bedford New College"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01171280",
"name": "B.C.E Mills Bros. And Partners Co. Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "STA-26048",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Sports Center External Refurbishment Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The refurbishment of the Sports Fitness Suite includes: \n1) Scaffolding to wrap the building with three lifts.\n2) All repairs and preparation works to road side and path way access side of the building and decorate in colours agreed with the University. \n3) Supply and fit two new hopper heads and downpipes.\n4) Carry out repairs and preparation to pitch side and changing room side of building to include cargo container and gym addition.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000823",
"name": "Royal Holloway and Bedford New College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Egham",
"postalCode": "TW20 0EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Holloway University of London, Egham Hill"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000823",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@rhul.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRVY-6462-QBVG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01171280",
"name": "B.C.E Mills Bros. And Partners Co. Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chertsey, Surrey",
"postalCode": "KT16 9BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 1B Offices at The George, 45 Guildford Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01171280",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@bcemills.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 34482,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 41378.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071769-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071769-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-29T14:42:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071769-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-29T14:42:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d6a3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RC000823",
"name": "Royal Holloway and Bedford New College"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01171280",
"name": "B.C.E Mills Bros. And Partners Co. Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "STA-26048",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Sports Center External Refurbishment Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The refurbishment of the Sports Fitness Suite includes: \n1) Scaffolding to wrap the building with three lifts.\n2) All repairs and preparation works to road side and path way access side of the building and decorate in colours agreed with the University. \n3) Supply and fit two new hopper heads and downpipes.\n4) Carry out repairs and preparation to pitch side and changing room side of building to include cargo container and gym addition.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000823",
"name": "Royal Holloway and Bedford New College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Egham",
"postalCode": "TW20 0EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Holloway University of London, Egham Hill"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000823",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@rhul.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRVY-6462-QBVG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01171280",
"name": "B.C.E Mills Bros. And Partners Co. Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chertsey, Surrey",
"postalCode": "KT16 9BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 1B Offices at The George, 45 Guildford Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01171280",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@bcemills.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 34482,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 41378.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071769-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071769-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-29T14:42:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}