Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: University of Huddersfield →
A substantial spoil heap consisting primarily of soil and associated debris has accumulated at the Southgate Campus and requires removal to facilitate ongoing site operations and future development activities. The successful Contractor shall be responsible for all activities necessary to safely remove the material from site and transport it to an appropriately licensed disposal or recovery facility. Scope of Works The Contractor shall provide all labour, plant, equipment, vehicles, supervision, permits, and associated resources required to complete the works. Estimated Quantities The spoil heap is estimated to comprise: Material Description Estimated Quantity Spoil Approximately 6,002 tonnes For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: https://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Huddersfield:-Demolition%2C-site-preparation-and-clearance-work./647D8S6NM4 To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/respond/647D8S6NM4
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06cf79 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 068531-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 21 2026 08:44:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 068531-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "068531-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-21T09:44:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cf79",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLZ-8691-TYWT",
"name": "University of Huddersfield"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Demolition, site preparation and clearance work"
},
{
"id": "45112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Excavating and earthmoving work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRW-2849-BWLG",
"name": "RJR Group"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cf79",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Spoil heap removal from The University of Huddersfield",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A substantial spoil heap consisting primarily of soil and associated debris has accumulated at the Southgate Campus and requires removal to facilitate ongoing site operations and future development activities.\nThe successful Contractor shall be responsible for all activities necessary to safely remove the material from site and transport it to an appropriately licensed disposal or recovery facility.\nScope of Works\nThe Contractor shall provide all labour, plant, equipment, vehicles, supervision, permits, and associated resources required to complete the works.\nEstimated Quantities\nThe spoil heap is estimated to comprise:\nMaterial Description\nEstimated Quantity\nSpoil\nApproximately 6,002 tonnes\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at:\nhttps://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Huddersfield:-Demolition%2C-site-preparation-and-clearance-work./647D8S6NM4\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here:\nhttps://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/respond/647D8S6NM4",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLZ-8691-TYWT",
"name": "University of Huddersfield",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huddersfield",
"postalCode": "HD1 3DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Queensgate, West Yorkshire"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVLZ-8691-TYWT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ben Burhouse",
"email": "B.Burhouse@hud.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01484 472954"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRW-2849-BWLG",
"name": "RJR Group",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Skegness",
"postalCode": "PE24 5AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Green Meadows, Ings Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCRW-2849-BWLG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "James Bannon",
"email": "jamesbannon.jb@googlemail.com",
"telephone": "07368589454"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 90000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 105000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "068531-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068531-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-21T09:44:44+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068531-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-21T09:44:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cf79",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLZ-8691-TYWT",
"name": "University of Huddersfield"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Demolition, site preparation and clearance work"
},
{
"id": "45112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Excavating and earthmoving work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRW-2849-BWLG",
"name": "RJR Group"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cf79",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Spoil heap removal from The University of Huddersfield",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A substantial spoil heap consisting primarily of soil and associated debris has accumulated at the Southgate Campus and requires removal to facilitate ongoing site operations and future development activities.\nThe successful Contractor shall be responsible for all activities necessary to safely remove the material from site and transport it to an appropriately licensed disposal or recovery facility.\nScope of Works\nThe Contractor shall provide all labour, plant, equipment, vehicles, supervision, permits, and associated resources required to complete the works.\nEstimated Quantities\nThe spoil heap is estimated to comprise:\nMaterial Description\nEstimated Quantity\nSpoil\nApproximately 6,002 tonnes\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at:\nhttps://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Huddersfield:-Demolition%2C-site-preparation-and-clearance-work./647D8S6NM4\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here:\nhttps://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/respond/647D8S6NM4",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLZ-8691-TYWT",
"name": "University of Huddersfield",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huddersfield",
"postalCode": "HD1 3DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Queensgate, West Yorkshire"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVLZ-8691-TYWT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ben Burhouse",
"email": "B.Burhouse@hud.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01484 472954"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRW-2849-BWLG",
"name": "RJR Group",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Skegness",
"postalCode": "PE24 5AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Green Meadows, Ings Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCRW-2849-BWLG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "James Bannon",
"email": "jamesbannon.jb@googlemail.com",
"telephone": "07368589454"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 90000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 105000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "068531-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068531-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-21T09:44:44+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}