Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Spend Analysis System for Kingston Council
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e690 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 076147-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Nov 21 2025 15:47:10 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 076147-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "076147-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-21T15:47:10Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e690",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRN-9366-HZGV",
"name": "The Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software programming and consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06998952",
"name": "Atamis Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN772386",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Spend Analysis System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Spend Analysis System for Kingston Council",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRN-9366-HZGV",
"name": "The Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kingston",
"postalCode": "KT1 1EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Guildhall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kingston.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRN-9366-HZGV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commissioning@kingston.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06998952",
"name": "Atamis Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS13 8FD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bridgwater Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06998952",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "support@atamis.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Spend Analysis System",
"value": {
"amount": 33876.36,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 40651.63
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-05-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-05-04T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend by 12+12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "076147-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076147-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-21T15:47:10Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076147-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-21T15:47:10Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e690",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRN-9366-HZGV",
"name": "The Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software programming and consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06998952",
"name": "Atamis Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN772386",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Spend Analysis System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Spend Analysis System for Kingston Council",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRN-9366-HZGV",
"name": "The Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kingston",
"postalCode": "KT1 1EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Guildhall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kingston.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRN-9366-HZGV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commissioning@kingston.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06998952",
"name": "Atamis Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS13 8FD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bridgwater Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06998952",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "support@atamis.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Spend Analysis System",
"value": {
"amount": 33876.36,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 40651.63
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-05-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-05-04T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend by 12+12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "076147-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076147-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-21T15:47:10Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}