Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: THE OPEN UNIVERSITY →
Spectrometry components (12 items): Dry Nitrogen (N2) purge option (1 item) Dry Nitrogen (N2) purge option Motorized slit (2 items) Filter wheel without filters (1 item) ARC protected Silver (Ag) coating on mirror (1 item) 68x68mm Ruled Grating 1200 g/mm 500 nm blaze (1 item) 68x68mm Ruled Grating 300 g/mm 1.2 um blaze (1 item) 68x68mm Ruled Grating 300 g/mm 2.0 um blaze (1 item) SpectraPro HRS300 2nd turret (1 item) 68x68mm Custom Grating (1 item) 68x68mm Grating 300 g/mm 2.0 µm blaze (1 item) 68x68mm Ruled Grating 300 g/mm 1.2 um blaze (1 item)
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060ab1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 005150-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jan 21 2026 10:35:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 005150-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "005150-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-21T10:35:23Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060ab1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-RC000391",
"name": "THE OPEN UNIVERSITY"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172076",
"name": "Teledyne UK LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OUPA11588",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Spectrometry components - HRS300 monochromators",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Spectrometry components (12 items):\nDry Nitrogen (N2) purge option (1 item)\nDry Nitrogen (N2) purge option Motorized slit (2 items)\nFilter wheel without filters (1 item)\nARC protected Silver (Ag) coating on mirror (1 item)\n68x68mm Ruled Grating 1200 g/mm 500 nm blaze (1 item)\n68x68mm Ruled Grating 300 g/mm 1.2 um blaze (1 item)\n68x68mm Ruled Grating 300 g/mm 2.0 um blaze (1 item)\nSpectraPro HRS300 2nd turret (1 item)\n68x68mm Custom Grating (1 item)\n68x68mm Grating 300 g/mm 2.0 µm blaze (1 item)\n68x68mm Ruled Grating 300 g/mm 1.2 um blaze (1 item)",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-RC000391",
"name": "THE OPEN UNIVERSITY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK7 6AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Walton Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000391",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance-tenders@open.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYNW-6296-ZJQQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172076",
"name": "Teledyne UK LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chelmsford, Essex",
"postalCode": "CM1 2QU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "106 Waterhouse Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pi.info@teledyne.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 27241.6,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 32689.92
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-19T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-19T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "005150-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/005150-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-21T10:35:23Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-19T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "005150-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-21T10:35:23Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060ab1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-RC000391",
"name": "THE OPEN UNIVERSITY"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172076",
"name": "Teledyne UK LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OUPA11588",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Spectrometry components - HRS300 monochromators",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Spectrometry components (12 items):\nDry Nitrogen (N2) purge option (1 item)\nDry Nitrogen (N2) purge option Motorized slit (2 items)\nFilter wheel without filters (1 item)\nARC protected Silver (Ag) coating on mirror (1 item)\n68x68mm Ruled Grating 1200 g/mm 500 nm blaze (1 item)\n68x68mm Ruled Grating 300 g/mm 1.2 um blaze (1 item)\n68x68mm Ruled Grating 300 g/mm 2.0 um blaze (1 item)\nSpectraPro HRS300 2nd turret (1 item)\n68x68mm Custom Grating (1 item)\n68x68mm Grating 300 g/mm 2.0 µm blaze (1 item)\n68x68mm Ruled Grating 300 g/mm 1.2 um blaze (1 item)",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-RC000391",
"name": "THE OPEN UNIVERSITY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK7 6AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Walton Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000391",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance-tenders@open.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYNW-6296-ZJQQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172076",
"name": "Teledyne UK LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chelmsford, Essex",
"postalCode": "CM1 2QU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "106 Waterhouse Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pi.info@teledyne.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 27241.6,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 32689.92
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-19T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-19T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "005150-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/005150-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-21T10:35:23Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-19T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}