Tool Boxes
Tool Boxes 3 Sizes
Award criteria
Mandatory Quality Assessment
Buyer: Business Services Organisation Procurement and Logistics Service →
Participate on etendersni.gov.uk ↗External submission platform
Specific Tools and Hardware for NIFRS 6 Lots
UKN, GB · UKN, GB · UKN, GB · UKN, GB · UKN, GB · UKN, GB
Tool Boxes 3 Sizes
Award criteria
Mandatory Quality Assessment
Glass Management Products Various
Award criteria
Mandatory Quality Assessment
Firefighting Rescue Tools Various
Award criteria
Mandatory Quality Assessment
Firefighting Support Tools Various
Award criteria
Mandatory Quality Assessment
Firefighting Related Tools (Various)
Award criteria
Mandatory Quality Assessment
Euro Containers Various
Award criteria
Mandatory Quality Assessment
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fire suppression hand tools, Firefighting equipment, Firefighting, rescue and safety equipment, Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment, Tools, Hand tools, Miscellaneous hand tools, Boxes | Not published |
| 2 | Fire suppression hand tools, Firefighting equipment, Firefighting, rescue and safety equipment, Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment, Tools, Hand tools, Miscellaneous hand tools, Boxes | Not published |
| 3 | Fire suppression hand tools, Firefighting equipment, Firefighting, rescue and safety equipment, Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment, Tools, Hand tools, Miscellaneous hand tools, Boxes | Not published |
| 4 | Fire suppression hand tools, Firefighting equipment, Firefighting, rescue and safety equipment, Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment, Tools, Hand tools, Miscellaneous hand tools, Boxes | Not published |
| 5 | Fire suppression hand tools, Firefighting equipment, Firefighting, rescue and safety equipment, Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment, Tools, Hand tools, Miscellaneous hand tools, Boxes | Not published |
| 6 | Fire suppression hand tools, Firefighting equipment, Firefighting, rescue and safety equipment, Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment, Tools, Hand tools, Miscellaneous hand tools, Boxes | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 35. The category anchor is Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment (35000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 35 | 980 | 3 median · 40.9 average (256 of 980 with a bid count) | 3.9 average (272 of 980 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 7 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKN | 27 | 3.5 median · 4.8 average (6 of 27 with a bid count) | 1.7 average (7 of 27 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 92 | 9 median · 8 average (4 of 92 with a bid count) | 1.5 average (4 of 92 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-064bb5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 011581-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Feb 09 2026 18:08:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011581-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-03-12T15:00:00+00:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-03-05T15:00:00+00:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | 2026-03-16T23:59:59+00:00 |
| Submission method details | https://etendersni.gov.uk/ |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £320,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 6 |
| Tender items in source | 6 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Feb 2026 | tender | 011581-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "011581-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-09T18:08:41Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064bb5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWNJ-1991-NGDW",
"name": "Business Services Organisation Procurement and Logistics Service"
},
"tender": {
"id": "6316099",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Tool Boxes",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "option to extend for up to and including 24 month(s)"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Tool Boxes 3 Sizes",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Mandatory Quality Assessment",
"type": "quality"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Quality Pass/Fail"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-22T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-23T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-03-22T23:59:59+00:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Glass Management Products",
"value": {
"amount": 56000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 67200
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "option to extend for up to and including 24 month(s)"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Glass Management Products Various",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Mandatory Quality Assessment",
"type": "quality"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Quality Pass/Fail"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-22T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-23T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-03-22T23:59:59+00:00"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Firefighting Rescue Tools",
"value": {
"amount": 56000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 67200
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "option to extend for up to and including 24 month(s)"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Firefighting Rescue Tools Various",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Mandatory Quality Assessment",
"type": "quality"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Quality Pass/Fail"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-22T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-23T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-03-22T23:59:59+00:00"
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Firefighting Support Tools",
"value": {
"amount": 56000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 67200
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "option to extend for up to and including 24 month(s)"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Firefighting Support Tools Various",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Mandatory Quality Assessment",
"type": "quality"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Quality Pass/Fail"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-22T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-23T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-03-22T23:59:59+00:00"
}
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Firefighting Related Tools",
"value": {
"amount": 56000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 67200
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "option to extend for up to and including 24 month(s)"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Firefighting Related Tools (Various)",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Mandatory Quality Assessment",
"type": "quality"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Quality Pass/Fail"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-22T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-23T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-03-22T23:59:59+00:00"
}
},
{
"id": "6",
"title": "Euro Containers",
"value": {
"amount": 56000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 67200
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "option to extend for up to and including 24 month(s)"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Euro Containers Various",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Mandatory Quality Assessment",
"type": "quality"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Quality Pass/Fail"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-22T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-23T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-03-22T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35111510",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire suppression hand tools"
},
{
"id": "35111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Firefighting equipment"
},
{
"id": "35110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Firefighting, rescue and safety equipment"
},
{
"id": "35000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment"
},
{
"id": "44510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tools"
},
{
"id": "44511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hand tools"
},
{
"id": "44512000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous hand tools"
},
{
"id": "44617000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Boxes"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35111510",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire suppression hand tools"
},
{
"id": "35111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Firefighting equipment"
},
{
"id": "35110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Firefighting, rescue and safety equipment"
},
{
"id": "35000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment"
},
{
"id": "44510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tools"
},
{
"id": "44511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hand tools"
},
{
"id": "44512000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous hand tools"
},
{
"id": "44617000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Boxes"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35111510",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire suppression hand tools"
},
{
"id": "35111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Firefighting equipment"
},
{
"id": "35110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Firefighting, rescue and safety equipment"
},
{
"id": "35000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment"
},
{
"id": "44510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tools"
},
{
"id": "44511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hand tools"
},
{
"id": "44512000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous hand tools"
},
{
"id": "44617000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Boxes"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35111510",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire suppression hand tools"
},
{
"id": "35111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Firefighting equipment"
},
{
"id": "35110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Firefighting, rescue and safety equipment"
},
{
"id": "35000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment"
},
{
"id": "44510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tools"
},
{
"id": "44511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hand tools"
},
{
"id": "44512000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous hand tools"
},
{
"id": "44617000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Boxes"
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"relatedLot": "5",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35111510",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire suppression hand tools"
},
{
"id": "35111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Firefighting equipment"
},
{
"id": "35110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Firefighting, rescue and safety equipment"
},
{
"id": "35000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment"
},
{
"id": "44510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tools"
},
{
"id": "44511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hand tools"
},
{
"id": "44512000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous hand tools"
},
{
"id": "44617000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Boxes"
}
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"relatedLot": "6",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35111510",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire suppression hand tools"
},
{
"id": "35111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Firefighting equipment"
},
{
"id": "35110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Firefighting, rescue and safety equipment"
},
{
"id": "35000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment"
},
{
"id": "44510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tools"
},
{
"id": "44511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hand tools"
},
{
"id": "44512000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous hand tools"
},
{
"id": "44617000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Boxes"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Specific Tools and Hardware for NIFRS",
"value": {
"amount": 320000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 384000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "011581-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011581-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-09T18:08:41Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Tenderers who have passed all the steps will be awarded a place on the non-exclusive priced framework. "
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-16T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "Specific Tools and Hardware for NIFRS 6 Lots",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-12T15:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-05T15:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWNJ-1991-NGDW",
"name": "Business Services Organisation Procurement and Logistics Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT12 6HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "77 Boucher Crescent"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWNJ-1991-NGDW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rhsnifrs.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "011581-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-09T18:08:41Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064bb5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWNJ-1991-NGDW",
"name": "Business Services Organisation Procurement and Logistics Service"
},
"tender": {
"id": "6316099",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Tool Boxes",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "option to extend for up to and including 24 month(s)"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Tool Boxes 3 Sizes",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Mandatory Quality Assessment",
"type": "quality"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Quality Pass/Fail"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-22T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-23T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-03-22T23:59:59+00:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Glass Management Products",
"value": {
"amount": 56000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 67200
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "option to extend for up to and including 24 month(s)"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Glass Management Products Various",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Mandatory Quality Assessment",
"type": "quality"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Quality Pass/Fail"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-22T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-23T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-03-22T23:59:59+00:00"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Firefighting Rescue Tools",
"value": {
"amount": 56000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 67200
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "option to extend for up to and including 24 month(s)"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Firefighting Rescue Tools Various",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Mandatory Quality Assessment",
"type": "quality"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Quality Pass/Fail"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-22T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-23T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-03-22T23:59:59+00:00"
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Firefighting Support Tools",
"value": {
"amount": 56000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 67200
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "option to extend for up to and including 24 month(s)"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Firefighting Support Tools Various",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Mandatory Quality Assessment",
"type": "quality"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Quality Pass/Fail"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-22T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-23T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-03-22T23:59:59+00:00"
}
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Firefighting Related Tools",
"value": {
"amount": 56000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 67200
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "option to extend for up to and including 24 month(s)"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Firefighting Related Tools (Various)",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Mandatory Quality Assessment",
"type": "quality"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Quality Pass/Fail"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-22T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-23T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-03-22T23:59:59+00:00"
}
},
{
"id": "6",
"title": "Euro Containers",
"value": {
"amount": 56000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 67200
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "option to extend for up to and including 24 month(s)"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Euro Containers Various",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Mandatory Quality Assessment",
"type": "quality"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Quality Pass/Fail"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-22T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-23T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-03-22T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35111510",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire suppression hand tools"
},
{
"id": "35111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Firefighting equipment"
},
{
"id": "35110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Firefighting, rescue and safety equipment"
},
{
"id": "35000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment"
},
{
"id": "44510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tools"
},
{
"id": "44511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hand tools"
},
{
"id": "44512000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous hand tools"
},
{
"id": "44617000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Boxes"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35111510",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire suppression hand tools"
},
{
"id": "35111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Firefighting equipment"
},
{
"id": "35110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Firefighting, rescue and safety equipment"
},
{
"id": "35000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment"
},
{
"id": "44510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tools"
},
{
"id": "44511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hand tools"
},
{
"id": "44512000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous hand tools"
},
{
"id": "44617000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Boxes"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35111510",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire suppression hand tools"
},
{
"id": "35111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Firefighting equipment"
},
{
"id": "35110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Firefighting, rescue and safety equipment"
},
{
"id": "35000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment"
},
{
"id": "44510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tools"
},
{
"id": "44511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hand tools"
},
{
"id": "44512000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous hand tools"
},
{
"id": "44617000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Boxes"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35111510",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire suppression hand tools"
},
{
"id": "35111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Firefighting equipment"
},
{
"id": "35110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Firefighting, rescue and safety equipment"
},
{
"id": "35000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment"
},
{
"id": "44510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tools"
},
{
"id": "44511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hand tools"
},
{
"id": "44512000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous hand tools"
},
{
"id": "44617000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Boxes"
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"relatedLot": "5",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35111510",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire suppression hand tools"
},
{
"id": "35111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Firefighting equipment"
},
{
"id": "35110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Firefighting, rescue and safety equipment"
},
{
"id": "35000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment"
},
{
"id": "44510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tools"
},
{
"id": "44511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hand tools"
},
{
"id": "44512000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous hand tools"
},
{
"id": "44617000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Boxes"
}
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"relatedLot": "6",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35111510",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire suppression hand tools"
},
{
"id": "35111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Firefighting equipment"
},
{
"id": "35110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Firefighting, rescue and safety equipment"
},
{
"id": "35000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment"
},
{
"id": "44510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tools"
},
{
"id": "44511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hand tools"
},
{
"id": "44512000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous hand tools"
},
{
"id": "44617000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Boxes"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Specific Tools and Hardware for NIFRS",
"value": {
"amount": 320000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 384000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "011581-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011581-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-09T18:08:41Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Tenderers who have passed all the steps will be awarded a place on the non-exclusive priced framework. "
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-16T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "Specific Tools and Hardware for NIFRS 6 Lots",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-12T15:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-05T15:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWNJ-1991-NGDW",
"name": "Business Services Organisation Procurement and Logistics Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT12 6HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "77 Boucher Crescent"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWNJ-1991-NGDW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rhsnifrs.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}