Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
For Specialist Teachers to complete advice and information assessments for Education, Health and Care Needs Assessments (EHCNAs)
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06722e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 026576-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Mar 24 2026 08:50:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 026576-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "026576-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-24T08:50:11Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06722e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNHT-9235-VXDV",
"name": "Leicestershire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178209",
"name": "LEARN SEND Hub"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN789204",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Specialist Teacher Advice and Information",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "For Specialist Teachers to complete advice and information assessments for Education, Health and Care Needs Assessments (EHCNAs)",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNHT-9235-VXDV",
"name": "Leicestershire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE3 8RA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.leics.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNHT-9235-VXDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cfscommissioningsupport@leics.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178209",
"name": "LEARN SEND Hub",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincolnshire,",
"postalCode": "NG32 3SN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Warwick House, Long Bennington, Long Bennington,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.learnsendhub.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sarah.robertson@learnteachingcentre.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 280800,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 336960
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "There are two options to extend in 12 month increments."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "026576-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026576-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-24T08:50:11Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "026576-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-24T08:50:11Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06722e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNHT-9235-VXDV",
"name": "Leicestershire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178209",
"name": "LEARN SEND Hub"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN789204",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Specialist Teacher Advice and Information",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "For Specialist Teachers to complete advice and information assessments for Education, Health and Care Needs Assessments (EHCNAs)",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNHT-9235-VXDV",
"name": "Leicestershire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE3 8RA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.leics.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNHT-9235-VXDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cfscommissioningsupport@leics.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178209",
"name": "LEARN SEND Hub",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincolnshire,",
"postalCode": "NG32 3SN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Warwick House, Long Bennington, Long Bennington,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.learnsendhub.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sarah.robertson@learnteachingcentre.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 280800,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 336960
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "There are two options to extend in 12 month increments."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "026576-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026576-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-24T08:50:11Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}