Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Devon County Council →
Devon County Council's Public Health Nursing (PHN) service is implementing a new Clinical Case Management System, deploying SystmOne as their new Electronic Patient Record. Specialist consultancy support is required across go-live readiness, cutover planning, and alignment with NHS digital and clinical safety standards
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0691f9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 041305-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed May 06 2026 08:03:43 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 May 2026 | award, contract | 041305-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "041305-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-06T09:03:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0691f9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJRC-4623-RJBH",
"name": "Devon County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRDQ-8196-VNJV",
"name": "Okement Digital Health Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EX0124-26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Specialist SytemOne Consultancy Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Devon County Council's Public Health Nursing (PHN) service is implementing a new Clinical Case Management System, deploying SystmOne as their new Electronic Patient Record. Specialist consultancy support is required across go-live readiness, cutover planning, and alignment with NHS digital and clinical safety standards",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJRC-4623-RJBH",
"name": "Devon County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter,",
"postalCode": "EX2 4QD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Topsham Road,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://devoneducationservices.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJRC-4623-RJBH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement-mailbox@devon.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRDQ-8196-VNJV",
"name": "Okement Digital Health Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE22 4NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Office 57 Derby West Business Centre Ashbourne Road, Mackworth"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRDQ-8196-VNJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "DT71@hotmail.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 93975,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 112770
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "041305-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041305-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-06T09:03:43+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "041305-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-06T09:03:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0691f9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJRC-4623-RJBH",
"name": "Devon County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRDQ-8196-VNJV",
"name": "Okement Digital Health Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EX0124-26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Specialist SytemOne Consultancy Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Devon County Council's Public Health Nursing (PHN) service is implementing a new Clinical Case Management System, deploying SystmOne as their new Electronic Patient Record. Specialist consultancy support is required across go-live readiness, cutover planning, and alignment with NHS digital and clinical safety standards",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJRC-4623-RJBH",
"name": "Devon County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter,",
"postalCode": "EX2 4QD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Topsham Road,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://devoneducationservices.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJRC-4623-RJBH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement-mailbox@devon.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRDQ-8196-VNJV",
"name": "Okement Digital Health Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE22 4NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Office 57 Derby West Business Centre Ashbourne Road, Mackworth"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRDQ-8196-VNJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "DT71@hotmail.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 93975,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 112770
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "041305-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041305-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-06T09:03:43+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}