Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Be One Homes →
Specialist Surveying Consultancy for Thornbank High Rise
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ddd0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 074756-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 06 2026 12:49:22 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 074756-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "074756-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-06T13:49:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ddd0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTR-4343-BXDQ",
"name": "Be One Homes"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71315300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building surveying services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06384221",
"name": "ANDERTON GABLES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ddd0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Specialist Surveying Consultancy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Specialist Surveying Consultancy for Thornbank High Rise",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTR-4343-BXDQ",
"name": "Be One Homes",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bolton",
"postalCode": "BL1 8SW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "98 Waters Meeting Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.boltonathome.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDTR-4343-BXDQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementhub@beonehomes.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06384221",
"name": "ANDERTON GABLES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR1 3LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Thomas Carter House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.andertongables.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06384221",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "k.robinson@andertongables.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYNX-2237-VDMX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 103500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 124200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074756-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074756-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-06T13:49:22+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074756-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-06T13:49:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ddd0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTR-4343-BXDQ",
"name": "Be One Homes"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71315300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building surveying services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06384221",
"name": "ANDERTON GABLES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ddd0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Specialist Surveying Consultancy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Specialist Surveying Consultancy for Thornbank High Rise",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTR-4343-BXDQ",
"name": "Be One Homes",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bolton",
"postalCode": "BL1 8SW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "98 Waters Meeting Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.boltonathome.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDTR-4343-BXDQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementhub@beonehomes.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06384221",
"name": "ANDERTON GABLES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR1 3LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Thomas Carter House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.andertongables.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06384221",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "k.robinson@andertongables.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYNX-2237-VDMX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 103500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 124200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074756-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074756-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-06T13:49:22+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}