← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Specialist Support – Aerial Dispersant Spray Procurement

Buyer: Maritime & Coastguard Agency →

BuyerMaritime & Coastguard Agency
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published7 Jul 2023

What is being bought

The purpose of the procurement is to source a qualified and experienced Oil Spill Response Specialist (the OSR Specialist) to provide advice to the Maritime & Coastguard Agency (MCA, Agency, or Authority) in relation to technical matters, industry engagement and requirements drafting related to the replacement of the MCAs Aerial Dispersant Spray Service.

Delivery location

UK

Categories

Environmental issues consultancy services 90713000

Lot details

Lot 1

Work Package 1 (WP1) Pre-procurement Support: • Review existing Aerial Dispersant Spray contract, with consideration for current MCA intellectual property rights on existing equipment. • Review the findings of the MCA’s Oil Spill Risk Review, a study the MCA commissioned in 2020 to look at the current and future threat of marine oil pollution from shipping and offshore installations. • Considering the findings of the MCA’s Oil Spill Risk Review and the views of end users, advise the MCA as it develops a set of draft requirements for a future Aerial Dispersant Spray service. • Assist the MCA’s market engagement programme, which shall include: o Developing a plan for industry engagement; o Identifying prospective service providers; o Advising on communications with prospective service providers; and o Planning and running industry engagement events. • Report on the findings of the industry engagement programme. • Advise the MCA as it finalises a set of requirements for the Aerial Dispersant Spray Service, taking into consideration the findings of the market engagement activity and end user input. Work Package 2 (WP2): Support to Procurement Process • Provide expert knowledge and advice to assist MCA staff and MCA legal advisors with the creation of contractual mechanisms to measure and incentivise supplier performance. • Alongside MCA staff and MCA contracted legal support, provide expert knowledge and advice to assist with the creation of procurement documents, in particular to establish evaluation criteria and a robust bidder selection process. • Participate in the evaluation of tenders and in subsequent consensus and moderation meetings. • Provide expert advice during negotiations to support the MCA’s position. • Support the MCA in communications with bidders throughout the procurement, particularly in response to bidder technical queries. • Support the MCA in communications with stakeholders throughout the procurement, particularly in response to bidder technical queries. Work Package 3 (WP3): Post-Procurement Support • Provide drafting assistance to the MCA and its legal advisors for the technical parts of the Aerial Dispersant Spray Contract as this document is finalised. • Continue to provide advice post-contract-award, as required, to support the contract transition process and help resolve any issues or disputes which arise. • Design and present material to facilitate knowledge transfer.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Quality Factors (inclusive of Social Value) — 70
Price — 30

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 90. The category anchor is Environmental issues consultancy services (90713000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 907,3845 median · 18.1 average (3,194 of 7,384 with a bid count)3 average (3,444 of 7,384 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer1Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UK1,3595 median · 45 average (534 of 1,359 with a bid count)6.4 average (583 of 1,359 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

019496-2023-1

Statusactive
Value£150,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03bede
Latest release ID019496-2023
Latest release timestampFri Jul 07 2023 14:17:46 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
7 Jul 2023award, contract019496-2023
14 Apr 2023tender010825-2023

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "019496-2023",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 150000,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 150000,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2023-07-07T15:17:46+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03bede",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-7979",
    "name": "Maritime & Coastguard Agency"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "019496-2023-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-86864",
          "name": "SpillConsult Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03bede",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Work Package 1 (WP1) Pre-procurement Support:\n• Review existing Aerial Dispersant Spray contract, with consideration for current MCA intellectual property rights on existing equipment.\n• Review the findings of the MCA’s Oil Spill Risk Review, a study the MCA commissioned in 2020 to look at the current and future threat of marine oil pollution from shipping and offshore installations.\n• Considering the findings of the MCA’s Oil Spill Risk Review and the views of end users, advise the MCA as it develops a set of draft requirements for a future Aerial Dispersant Spray service.\n• Assist the MCA’s market engagement programme, which shall include:\no Developing a plan for industry engagement;\no Identifying prospective service providers;\no Advising on communications with prospective service providers; and\no Planning and running industry engagement events.\n• Report on the findings of the industry engagement programme.\n• Advise the MCA as it finalises a set of requirements for the Aerial Dispersant Spray Service, taking into consideration the findings of the market engagement activity and end user input.\nWork Package 2 (WP2): Support to Procurement Process\n• Provide expert knowledge and advice to assist MCA staff and MCA legal advisors with the creation of contractual mechanisms to measure and incentivise supplier performance.\n• Alongside MCA staff and MCA contracted legal support, provide expert knowledge and advice to assist with the creation of procurement documents, in particular to establish evaluation criteria and a robust bidder selection process.\n• Participate in the evaluation of tenders and in subsequent consensus and moderation meetings.\n• Provide expert advice during negotiations to support the MCA’s position.\n• Support the MCA in communications with bidders throughout the procurement, particularly in response to bidder technical queries.\n• Support the MCA in communications with stakeholders throughout the procurement, particularly in response to bidder technical queries.\nWork Package 3 (WP3): Post-Procurement Support\n• Provide drafting assistance to the MCA and its legal advisors for the technical parts of the Aerial Dispersant Spray Contract as this document is finalised.\n• Continue to provide advice post-contract-award, as required, to support the contract transition process and help resolve any issues or disputes which arise.\n• Design and present material to facilitate knowledge transfer.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality Factors (inclusive of Social Value)",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "70"
            },
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "30"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Specialist Support – Aerial Dispersant Spray Procurement",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The purpose of the procurement is to source a qualified and experienced Oil Spill Response Specialist (the OSR Specialist) to provide advice to the Maritime & Coastguard Agency (MCA, Agency, or Authority) in relation to technical matters, industry engagement and requirements drafting related to the replacement of the MCAs Aerial Dispersant Spray Service.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "90713000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Environmental issues consultancy services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-7979",
      "name": "Maritime & Coastguard Agency",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Southampton",
        "postalCode": "SO15 1EG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Spring Place, 105 Commercial Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/maritime-and-coastguard-agency",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "MINISTRY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Maritime & Coastguard Agency"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "contracts@mcga.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-86864",
      "name": "SpillConsult Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Southampton",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "SpillConsult Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-31764",
      "name": "Department for Transport",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1P 4DR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "33 Horseferry Road"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Department for Transport"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "019496-2023-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 150000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "019496-2023-1",
      "dateSigned": "2023-07-03T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
7 Jul 2023 · 019496-2023 · award, contract
{
  "id": "019496-2023",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 150000,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 150000,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2023-07-07T15:17:46+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03bede",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-7979",
    "name": "Maritime & Coastguard Agency"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "019496-2023-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-86864",
          "name": "SpillConsult Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03bede",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Work Package 1 (WP1) Pre-procurement Support:\n• Review existing Aerial Dispersant Spray contract, with consideration for current MCA intellectual property rights on existing equipment.\n• Review the findings of the MCA’s Oil Spill Risk Review, a study the MCA commissioned in 2020 to look at the current and future threat of marine oil pollution from shipping and offshore installations.\n• Considering the findings of the MCA’s Oil Spill Risk Review and the views of end users, advise the MCA as it develops a set of draft requirements for a future Aerial Dispersant Spray service.\n• Assist the MCA’s market engagement programme, which shall include:\no Developing a plan for industry engagement;\no Identifying prospective service providers;\no Advising on communications with prospective service providers; and\no Planning and running industry engagement events.\n• Report on the findings of the industry engagement programme.\n• Advise the MCA as it finalises a set of requirements for the Aerial Dispersant Spray Service, taking into consideration the findings of the market engagement activity and end user input.\nWork Package 2 (WP2): Support to Procurement Process\n• Provide expert knowledge and advice to assist MCA staff and MCA legal advisors with the creation of contractual mechanisms to measure and incentivise supplier performance.\n• Alongside MCA staff and MCA contracted legal support, provide expert knowledge and advice to assist with the creation of procurement documents, in particular to establish evaluation criteria and a robust bidder selection process.\n• Participate in the evaluation of tenders and in subsequent consensus and moderation meetings.\n• Provide expert advice during negotiations to support the MCA’s position.\n• Support the MCA in communications with bidders throughout the procurement, particularly in response to bidder technical queries.\n• Support the MCA in communications with stakeholders throughout the procurement, particularly in response to bidder technical queries.\nWork Package 3 (WP3): Post-Procurement Support\n• Provide drafting assistance to the MCA and its legal advisors for the technical parts of the Aerial Dispersant Spray Contract as this document is finalised.\n• Continue to provide advice post-contract-award, as required, to support the contract transition process and help resolve any issues or disputes which arise.\n• Design and present material to facilitate knowledge transfer.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality Factors (inclusive of Social Value)",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "70"
            },
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "30"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Specialist Support – Aerial Dispersant Spray Procurement",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The purpose of the procurement is to source a qualified and experienced Oil Spill Response Specialist (the OSR Specialist) to provide advice to the Maritime & Coastguard Agency (MCA, Agency, or Authority) in relation to technical matters, industry engagement and requirements drafting related to the replacement of the MCAs Aerial Dispersant Spray Service.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "90713000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Environmental issues consultancy services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-7979",
      "name": "Maritime & Coastguard Agency",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Southampton",
        "postalCode": "SO15 1EG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Spring Place, 105 Commercial Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/maritime-and-coastguard-agency",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "MINISTRY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Maritime & Coastguard Agency"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "contracts@mcga.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-86864",
      "name": "SpillConsult Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Southampton",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "SpillConsult Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-31764",
      "name": "Department for Transport",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1P 4DR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "33 Horseferry Road"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Department for Transport"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "019496-2023-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 150000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "019496-2023-1",
      "dateSigned": "2023-07-03T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
14 Apr 2023 · 010825-2023 · tender
{
  "id": "010825-2023",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2023-04-14T15:00:34+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03bede",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-20142",
    "name": "Maritime & Coastguard Agency"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "TCA 3/7/1381",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 150000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "Work Package 1 (WP1) Pre-procurement Support:\n•\tReview existing Aerial Dispersant Spray contract, with consideration for current MCA intellectual property rights on existing equipment.\n\n          \n•\tReview the findings of the MCA’s Oil Spill Risk Review, a study the MCA commissioned in 2020 to look at the current and future threat of marine oil pollution from shipping and offshore installations.\n•\tConsidering the findings of the MCA’s Oil Spill Risk Review and the views of end users, advise the MCA as it develops a set of draft requirements for a future Aerial Dispersant Spray service.\n•\tAssist the MCA’s market engagement programme, which shall include:\no\tDeveloping a plan for industry engagement;\no\tIdentifying prospective service providers;\no\tAdvising on communications with prospective service providers; and\no\tPlanning and running industry engagement events.\n•\tReport on the findings of the industry engagement programme.\n•\tAdvise the MCA as it finalises a set of requirements for the Aerial Dispersant Spray Service, taking into consideration the findings of the market engagement activity and end user input.\nWork Package 2 (WP2): Support to Procurement Process\n•\tProvide expert knowledge and advice to assist MCA staff and MCA legal advisors with the creation of contractual mechanisms to measure and incentivise supplier performance.\n•\tAlongside MCA staff and MCA contracted legal support, provide expert knowledge and advice to assist with the creation of procurement documents, in particular to establish evaluation criteria and a robust bidder selection process.\n•\tParticipate in the evaluation of tenders and in subsequent consensus and moderation meetings.\n•\tProvide expert advice during negotiations to support the MCA’s position.\n•\tSupport the MCA in communications with bidders throughout the procurement, particularly in response to bidder technical queries.\n•\tSupport the MCA in communications with stakeholders throughout the procurement, particularly in response to bidder technical queries.\nWork Package 3 (WP3): Post-Procurement Support\n•\tProvide drafting assistance to the MCA and its legal advisors for the technical parts of the Aerial Dispersant Spray Contract as this document is finalised.\n•\tContinue to provide advice post-contract-award, as required, to support the contract transition process and help resolve any issues or disputes which arise.\n•\tDesign and present material to facilitate knowledge transfer.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1080
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Southampton"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "39831100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Oil dispersant"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Specialist Support to the Maritime Coastguard Agency – Aerial Dispersant Spray Procurement",
    "value": {
      "amount": 150000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "economic",
        "documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
      },
      {
        "id": "technical",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2023-05-17T11:01:00+01:00",
      "address": {
        "streetAddress": "Southampton via Jaggaer system"
      }
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2023-05-17T11:01:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "The purpose of this procurement is to source a qualified and experienced Oil Spill Response Specialist (the OSR Specialist) to provide advice to the Maritime & Coastguard Agency (MCA, Agency, or Authority elsewhere in this Invitation to Tender (ITT)) in relation to technical matters, industry engagement and requirements drafting related to the replacement of the MCA’s Aerial Dispersant Spray Service.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2023-05-17T11:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "communication": {
      "atypicalToolUrl": "https://dft.app.jaggaer.com/"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "hasElectronicPayment": true,
      "hasElectronicOrdering": true,
      "electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "90713000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Environmental issues consultancy services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "durationInDays": 90
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission",
      "written"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://dft.app.jaggaer.com/",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-20142",
      "name": "Maritime & Coastguard Agency",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Southampton",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "105 Commercial Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/maritime-and-coastguard-agency",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "05",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Environmental protection"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Maritime & Coastguard Agency"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://dft.app.jaggaer.com/",
        "email": "Contracts@mcga.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-80279",
      "name": "Department for Transport",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1P 2 DU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "33 Horseferry Road"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Department for Transport"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}