Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "014556-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-05-07T16:14:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0438b9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-111374",
"name": "WAKEFIELD COUNCIL"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "014556-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-113049",
"name": "South West Yorkshire Partnership NHS Foundation Trust Wakefield"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "83278 - RFS23/60",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "This notice is an intention to award a contract under the PSR competitive tender process.\nThe provider will deliver a specialist stop smoking service.\nThe contract start date will be 1st July 2024 (for a period of 24 months). The Council may extend the Contract by up to 24 months.\nThis is an existing service.\nThe contract will be awarded to the existing provider.\nThe awarding of this contracts is subject to the Health Care Services (Providers Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE45"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Specialist Stop Smoking Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Wakefield Council is seeking to procure a Specialist Stop Smoking Service. The Council is looking to deliver an accessible stop smoking service that forms an integral part of Wakefield Council Public Health outcomes related to smoking which is in parallel with the National Tobacco Control Plan for England and the national ambition of a Smokefree England by 2030.\nThe Service will give particular focus to areas of high smoking prevalence, those from poorer backgrounds, those in routine and\nShow less description manual occupations, pregnant women, people with serious mental health problems, and ethnic minority groups.",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111374",
"name": "WAKEFIELD COUNCIL",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"locality": "WAKEFIELD",
"postalCode": "WF12EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wakefield One,Burton Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wakefield.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "WAKEFIELD COUNCIL",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Karen Towers",
"email": "Ktowers@wakefield.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1924306780"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-113049",
"name": "South West Yorkshire Partnership NHS Foundation Trust Wakefield",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"locality": "Wakefield",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "130110",
"legalName": "South West Yorkshire Partnership NHS Foundation Trust Wakefield",
"schemeEntered": "NHS Foundation Trust"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "014556-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 7000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "014556-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-04-03T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contract Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. the publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority within 8 wording days following the publication of this Intention to Award Notice.\nThis contracts has not yet formally ben awarded; this notice services as an Intention to Award a contract under the competitive process of the PSR.\nRepresentation can be made to : ktowers@wakefield.gov.uk\nFor Information:\nThe decision panel was made up of 3 commissioning professionals.\nAll members involved in the process signed a Declaration of Conflict form - no conflicts of interest were declared.\nAll proposals were assessed against the key criteria (listed in order of importance) :\nQuality and Innovation\nIntegration, Collaboration and Service Sustainability\nAccess, Inequalities and disparities and Choice\nSocial Value\nPrice\nValue\nThe first 3 key criterion listed were the most weighted as the Council was seeking a quality service that meet the requirements of the service. Price was not the driving factor as a ceiling budget had been set.\nThe overall bid from SWYFT scored highest. Their proposal clearly demonstrated how they will undertake and delivery the Council's requirements as set out in the specification and in accordance with the contract. Their proposal was outlined with detailed and relevant information and was backed up with clear evidence and examples (where required), comprehensively demonstrating a robust and coherent understanding of the Council's requirements. The proposal included numerous strengths.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (4 releases)
7 May 2024 · 014556-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "014556-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-05-07T16:14:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0438b9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-111374",
"name": "WAKEFIELD COUNCIL"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "014556-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-113049",
"name": "South West Yorkshire Partnership NHS Foundation Trust Wakefield"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "83278 - RFS23/60",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "This notice is an intention to award a contract under the PSR competitive tender process.\nThe provider will deliver a specialist stop smoking service.\nThe contract start date will be 1st July 2024 (for a period of 24 months). The Council may extend the Contract by up to 24 months.\nThis is an existing service.\nThe contract will be awarded to the existing provider.\nThe awarding of this contracts is subject to the Health Care Services (Providers Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE45"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Specialist Stop Smoking Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Wakefield Council is seeking to procure a Specialist Stop Smoking Service. The Council is looking to deliver an accessible stop smoking service that forms an integral part of Wakefield Council Public Health outcomes related to smoking which is in parallel with the National Tobacco Control Plan for England and the national ambition of a Smokefree England by 2030.\nThe Service will give particular focus to areas of high smoking prevalence, those from poorer backgrounds, those in routine and\nShow less description manual occupations, pregnant women, people with serious mental health problems, and ethnic minority groups.",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111374",
"name": "WAKEFIELD COUNCIL",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"locality": "WAKEFIELD",
"postalCode": "WF12EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wakefield One,Burton Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wakefield.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "WAKEFIELD COUNCIL",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Karen Towers",
"email": "Ktowers@wakefield.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1924306780"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-113049",
"name": "South West Yorkshire Partnership NHS Foundation Trust Wakefield",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"locality": "Wakefield",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "130110",
"legalName": "South West Yorkshire Partnership NHS Foundation Trust Wakefield",
"schemeEntered": "NHS Foundation Trust"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "014556-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 7000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "014556-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-04-03T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contract Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. the publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority within 8 wording days following the publication of this Intention to Award Notice.\nThis contracts has not yet formally ben awarded; this notice services as an Intention to Award a contract under the competitive process of the PSR.\nRepresentation can be made to : ktowers@wakefield.gov.uk\nFor Information:\nThe decision panel was made up of 3 commissioning professionals.\nAll members involved in the process signed a Declaration of Conflict form - no conflicts of interest were declared.\nAll proposals were assessed against the key criteria (listed in order of importance) :\nQuality and Innovation\nIntegration, Collaboration and Service Sustainability\nAccess, Inequalities and disparities and Choice\nSocial Value\nPrice\nValue\nThe first 3 key criterion listed were the most weighted as the Council was seeking a quality service that meet the requirements of the service. Price was not the driving factor as a ceiling budget had been set.\nThe overall bid from SWYFT scored highest. Their proposal clearly demonstrated how they will undertake and delivery the Council's requirements as set out in the specification and in accordance with the contract. Their proposal was outlined with detailed and relevant information and was backed up with clear evidence and examples (where required), comprehensively demonstrating a robust and coherent understanding of the Council's requirements. The proposal included numerous strengths.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}29 Feb 2024 · 006557-2024 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "006557-2024",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2024-02-29T15:33:55Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0438b9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-27116",
"name": "WAKEFIELD COUNCIL"
},
"tender": {
"id": "83278 - RFS23/60",
"title": "Specialist Smoking Cessation Service",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "2",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"section": "IV.2.2"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2024-03-14T12:00:00Z"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2024-03-11T12:00:00Z"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Wakefield Council is seeking to procure a Specialist Stop Smoking Service. The Council is looking to deliver an accessible stop smoking service that forms an integral part of Wakefield Council Public Health outcomes related to smoking which is in parallel with the National Tobacco Control Plan for England and the national ambition of a Smokefree England by 2030.\nThe Service will give particular focus to areas of high smoking prevalence, those from poorer backgrounds, those in routine and\nShow less description manual occupations, pregnant women, people with serious mental health problems, and ethnic minority groups.",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-27116",
"name": "WAKEFIELD COUNCIL",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"locality": "WAKEFIELD",
"postalCode": "WF12EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wakefield One Po Box 700,Burton Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wakefield.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "WAKEFIELD COUNCIL",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Karen Towers",
"email": "Ktowers@wakefield.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1924306780"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}13 Feb 2024 · 004809-2024 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "004809-2024",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2024-02-13T14:15:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0438b9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-27116",
"name": "WAKEFIELD COUNCIL"
},
"tender": {
"id": "83278 - RFS23/60",
"title": "Specialist Smoking Cessation Service",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"section": "II.1.5"
},
"newValue": {
"text": "£5,700,000"
},
"oldValue": {
"text": ""
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Wakefield Council is seeking to procure a Specialist Stop Smoking Service. The Council is looking to deliver an accessible stop smoking service that forms an integral part of Wakefield Council Public Health outcomes related to smoking which is in parallel with the National Tobacco Control Plan for England and the national ambition of a Smokefree England by 2030.\nThe Service will give particular focus to areas of high smoking prevalence, those from poorer backgrounds, those in routine and\nShow less description manual occupations, pregnant women, people with serious mental health problems, and ethnic minority groups.",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-27116",
"name": "WAKEFIELD COUNCIL",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"locality": "WAKEFIELD",
"postalCode": "WF12EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wakefield One Po Box 700,Burton Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wakefield.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "WAKEFIELD COUNCIL",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Karen Towers",
"email": "Ktowers@wakefield.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1924306780"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}9 Feb 2024 · 004387-2024 · tender
{
"id": "004387-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-02-09T11:26:19Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0438b9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-27116",
"name": "WAKEFIELD COUNCIL"
},
"tender": {
"id": "83278 - RFS23/60",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"description": "The contract start date will be 1st July 2024 (for a period of 2,4 months). The Council may extend the Contract by up to 24 months.\nThere is a budget provision of £869,770.00 for 2024/25 which is recurring funding from the Public Health Grant. For 24 months, the monies available are £1,739,540.00 and if extended a further two years the total contract value could be £3,479,080.00.\nAdditional Funding For The Services From Government And Right For The Council to Increase Services and/or Provide Additional Stop Smoking Services\nWhere additional funding for smoking cessation services is received from the Government and a percentage is allocated to this Service by the Council, the Service Provider (in agreement with the Council) must source the necessary staff and resources to ensure any increase in the provision of the Services and/or additional stop smoking services will be met. Any additional services/resources to be put in place with this funding will be agreed between Council and the Provider as appropriate and the Service Specification will be varied by the Council to reflect any agreed amendments to service delivery.\nTender documents can be downloaded from YORtender (YORtender (eu-supply.com)) - Ref: 83278 - RFS23/60\nThe awarding of this contracts is subject to the Health Care Services (Providers Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE45"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Specialist Smoking Cessation Service",
"value": {
"amount": 57000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Wakefield Council is seeking to procure a Specialist Stop Smoking Service. The Council is looking to deliver an accessible stop smoking service that forms an integral part of Wakefield Council Public Health outcomes related to smoking which is in parallel with the National Tobacco Control Plan for England and the national ambition of a Smokefree England by 2030.\nThe Service will give particular focus to areas of high smoking prevalence, those from poorer backgrounds, those in routine and\nShow less description manual occupations, pregnant women, people with serious mental health problems, and ethnic minority groups.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-03-11"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://yortender.eu-supply.com/login.asp?B=YORTENDER",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-27116",
"name": "WAKEFIELD COUNCIL",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"locality": "WAKEFIELD",
"postalCode": "WF12EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wakefield One Po Box 700,Burton Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wakefield.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "WAKEFIELD COUNCIL",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://yortender.eu-supply.com/login.asp?B=YORTENDER",
"name": "Karen Towers",
"email": "Ktowers@wakefield.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1924306780"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}